
Top Hotels Near St John the Baptist Cathedral in Norwich from NZ$82
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for St John the Baptist Cathedral hotels

1. The Maids Head Hotel
The Maids Head HotelNorwich City Center, 1 km from St John the Baptist Cathedral
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$310
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. George Hotel, BW Signature Collection
George Hotel, BW Signature CollectionGolden Triangle, 1.1 km from St John the Baptist Cathedral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$212
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Best Western Annesley House Hotel
Best Western Annesley House Hotel0.9 km from St John the Baptist Cathedral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (674 reviews)
The price is NZ$214
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. Nysdill Accommodation Ltd
Nysdill Accommodation LtdGolden Triangle, 0.2 km from St John the Baptist Cathedral
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (76 reviews)
The price is NZ$132
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Holiday Inn Norwich by IHG
Holiday Inn Norwich by IHGLakenham, 3.1 km from St John the Baptist Cathedral
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (936 reviews)
The price is NZ$174
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. Marlborough Hotel
Marlborough HotelThorpe Hamlet, 1.8 km from St John the Baptist Cathedral
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (398 reviews)
The price is NZ$124
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

7. Revado Hotel, Norwich City Centre
Revado Hotel, Norwich City CentreThorpe Hamlet, 1.9 km from St John the Baptist Cathedral
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (683 reviews)
The price is NZ$92
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Holiday Inn Express Norwich by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Norwich by IHG3.2 km from St John the Baptist Cathedral
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (870 reviews)
The price is NZ$152
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

9. Number 82 The Unthank
Number 82 The UnthankGolden Triangle, 0.5 km from St John the Baptist Cathedral
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (191 reviews)
The price is NZ$186
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Broadview Hotel
Broadview HotelEarlham, 2.9 km from St John the Baptist Cathedral
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (173 reviews)
The price is NZ$194
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

11. Premier Inn Norwich City Centre - Duke St
Premier Inn Norwich City Centre - Duke StNorwich City Center, 0.7 km from St John the Baptist Cathedral
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (37 reviews)
The price is NZ$124
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

12. The William IV
The William IVThorpe Hamlet, 2 km from St John the Baptist Cathedral
7.8 out of 10, Good, (62 reviews)
The price is NZ$273
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

13. Golden Triangle Townhouse
Golden Triangle Townhouse0.7 km from St John the Baptist Cathedral
7.6 out of 10, Good, (38 reviews)
The price is NZ$195
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

14. Mercure Norwich Hotel
Mercure Norwich Hotel2.9 km from St John the Baptist Cathedral
7.4 out of 10, Good, (646 reviews)
The price is NZ$181
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

15. Namaste Palace Hotel, Norwich City Centre
Namaste Palace Hotel, Norwich City Centre1.1 km from St John the Baptist Cathedral
6.6 out of 10, (150 reviews)
The price is NZ$82
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. Golden Triangle Rooms
Golden Triangle Rooms0.8 km from St John the Baptist Cathedral
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is NZ$126
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

17. Premier Inn Norwich Nelson City Centre
Premier Inn Norwich Nelson City CentreNorwich City Center, 1.3 km from St John the Baptist Cathedral
7.8 out of 10, Good, (33 reviews)
The price is NZ$114
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Hotel Belmonte
Hotel BelmonteNorwich City Center, 1.2 km from St John the Baptist Cathedral
6.6 out of 10, (391 reviews)
The price is NZ$140
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Riverside Hotel Bed and Breakfast
Riverside Hotel Bed and BreakfastThorpe Hamlet, 1.5 km from St John the Baptist Cathedral
6.4 out of 10, (178 reviews)
The price is NZ$155
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

20. Norwich Central Hotel - Near Norwich Train Station & Carrow Road Stadium
Norwich Central Hotel - Near Norwich Train Station & Carrow Road StadiumThorpe Hamlet, 2 km from St John the Baptist Cathedral
6.0 out of 10, (173 reviews)
The price is NZ$106
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near St John the Baptist Cathedral
![]() The Maids Head HotelNorwich City Center, 1 km from St John the Baptist Cathedral | ![]() George Hotel, BW Signature CollectionGolden Triangle, 1.1 km from St John the Baptist Cathedral | ![]() Best Western Annesley House Hotel0.9 km from St John the Baptist Cathedral | ![]() Nysdill Accommodation LtdGolden Triangle, 0.2 km from St John the Baptist Cathedral | ![]() Holiday Inn Norwich by IHGLakenham, 3.1 km from St John the Baptist Cathedral |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 674 reviews | 8.4 Very good 76 reviews | 8.4 Very good 936 reviews |
The price is NZ$310 includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov | The price is NZ$212 includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov | The price is NZ$214 includes taxes & fees 15 Nov - 16 Nov | The price is NZ$132 includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is NZ$174 includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Hotels recommended for families near St John the Baptist Cathedral
The price is NZ$132
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top St John the Baptist Cathedral Hotel Reviews

George Hotel, BW Signature Collection
8/10 Good












































































