
Shadman Hotels, Lahore
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Shadman hotels

1. Pearl Continental Lahore
Pearl Continental LahoreMall Road, 1.9 km from Shadman
7.6 out of 10, Good, (837 reviews)
The price is NZ$184
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

2. Ramada by Wyndham Lahore Gulberg II
Ramada by Wyndham Lahore Gulberg IIGulberg, 2.9 km from Shadman
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (210 reviews)
The price is NZ$232
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

3. Faletti's Express- Shimla Hill
Faletti's Express- Shimla Hill2.9 km from Shadman
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is NZ$105
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

4. Avari Lahore
Avari LahoreMall Road, 2.4 km from Shadman
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (299 reviews)
The price is NZ$186
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

5. Avari Xpress Gulberg
Avari Xpress Gulberg4.6 km from Shadman
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (181 reviews)
The price is NZ$126
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

6. The Residency Hotel
The Residency Hotel1.9 km from Shadman
7.6 out of 10, Good, (99 reviews)
The price is NZ$135
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

7. Luxus Grand Hotel
Luxus Grand Hotel2.7 km from Shadman
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (95 reviews)
The price is NZ$108
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

8. Heritage Luxury Suites
Heritage Luxury SuitesGulberg, 3.5 km from Shadman
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (38 reviews)
The price is NZ$211
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Ambiance Boutique Art Hotel Lahore
Ambiance Boutique Art Hotel LahoreGulberg, 2.7 km from Shadman
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is NZ$176
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

10. OBAN Hotel
OBAN HotelGulberg, 3.5 km from Shadman
7.8 out of 10, Good, (45 reviews)
The price is NZ$52
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

11. Four Points by Sheraton Lahore
Four Points by Sheraton Lahore2.7 km from Shadman
7.0 out of 10, Good, (36 reviews)
The price is NZ$193
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

12. Best Western Premier Hotel Gulberg Lahore
Best Western Premier Hotel Gulberg LahoreGulberg, 4.2 km from Shadman
7.8 out of 10, Good, (93 reviews)
The price is NZ$246
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

13. Royal Swiss Lahore
Royal Swiss Lahore7.8 km from Shadman
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (152 reviews)
The price is NZ$199
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

14. The Opus Luxury Residences
The Opus Luxury Residences4.1 km from Shadman
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (4 reviews)
The price is NZ$87
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

15. The Nishat Hotel Gulberg
The Nishat Hotel GulbergGulberg, 4.1 km from Shadman
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is NZ$294
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

16. Hotel White Seasson managed by Zaheer Masih
Hotel White Seasson managed by Zaheer MasihGulberg, 3.2 km from Shadman
6.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is NZ$53
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

17. Nine Tree Luxury Hotel & Suites
Nine Tree Luxury Hotel & Suites5.1 km from Shadman
7.2 out of 10, Good, (23 reviews)
The price is NZ$152
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

18. Hotel One Tower Gulberg
Hotel One Tower GulbergGulberg, 4.6 km from Shadman
7.0 out of 10, Good, (10 reviews)
The price is NZ$74
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

19. Gold Pine Hotel Mall Road
Gold Pine Hotel Mall RoadMall Road, 3.9 km from Shadman
6.0 out of 10, (2 reviews)
The price is NZ$51
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

20. Regency Suite Hotel
Regency Suite Hotel4.9 km from Shadman
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is NZ$107
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Shadman
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Avari Lahore | 8.4 Very good 299 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Luxus Grand Hotel | 8.0 Very good 95 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Avari Xpress Gulberg | 8.6 Excellent 181 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ramada by Wyndham Lahore Gulberg II | 8.6 Excellent 210 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Heritage Luxury Suites | 9.0 Wonderful 38 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families in Shadman
The price is NZ$108
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Our guide on where to stay in Shadman
Find the best Shadman areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Gulberg
Travellers like the shopping in Gulberg, and M.M. Allam Road is a top attraction you might want to visit.

Johar Town
Though Johar Town may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Packages Mall and Gaddafi Stadium.

Photo by Robert Majure
Open Photo by Robert Majure
Mall Road
You'll enjoy the museums and gardens in Mall Road. You might want to make time for a stop at Lahore Zoo or Anarkali Bazar.

Model Town
While Model Town isn't home to many top sights, Gaddafi Stadium and Packages Mall are some notable places to visit nearby.
Top Shadman Hotel Reviews
Recent Reviews in Shadman

Avari Xpress Gulberg
8/10 Good
















































































