
Top Hotels Near Satyagraha House in Johannesburg from NZ$43
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Satyagraha House hotels




1. 10 2nd Avenue Boutique Hotel by Dream Resorts
10 2nd Avenue Boutique Hotel by Dream ResortsHoughton Estate, 2.8 km from Satyagraha House
jimmy dean
NZ$151
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




2. Sanctuary Mandela
Sanctuary MandelaHoughton Estate, 2.5 km from Satyagraha House
INGRID
NZ$415
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




3. 1945 On Kloof Guesthouse
1945 On Kloof Guesthouse1.7 km from Satyagraha House
Joel
NZ$174
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




4. The Residence Boutique Hotel
The Residence Boutique HotelHoughton Estate, 2.7 km from Satyagraha House
Mary
NZ$536
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. African Pride Melrose Arch Hotel, Autograph Collection
African Pride Melrose Arch Hotel, Autograph Collection3 km from Satyagraha House
Rachel
NZ$467
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




6. The Houghton Hotel, Spa, Wellness & Golf
The Houghton Hotel, Spa, Wellness & GolfHoughton Estate, 1.6 km from Satyagraha House
Moises
NZ$411
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




7. The Capital Melrose
The Capital Melrose3.1 km from Satyagraha House
Merle
NZ$194
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Ecomotel Louis Botha
Ecomotel Louis Botha1.2 km from Satyagraha House
Lugman
NZ$44
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




9. Protea Hotel Fire & Ice by Marriott JHB Melrose Arch
Protea Hotel Fire & Ice by Marriott JHB Melrose Arch3.2 km from Satyagraha House
Sylvia
NZ$299
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




10. Villa Simonne
Villa SimonneHoughton Estate, 2.9 km from Satyagraha House
LYNETTE
NZ$367
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




11. Ascot Boutique Hotel
Ascot Boutique Hotel0.8 km from Satyagraha House
Carlos
NZ$96
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




12. Central Lodge Hotels
Central Lodge HotelsHoughton Estate, 2.7 km from Satyagraha House
Roberta
NZ$43
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




13. DJ Guest Lodge Norwood
DJ Guest Lodge Norwood0.6 km from Satyagraha House
NZ$64
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




14. Villa Moyal
Villa Moyal2.8 km from Satyagraha House
James
NZ$165
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




15. Tau Golden Mane
Tau Golden Mane1.1 km from Satyagraha House
NZ$47
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




16. Sensations Lodge Highlands
Sensations Lodge Highlands1.6 km from Satyagraha House
NZ$48
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. Shengtang Business Hotel
Shengtang Business Hotel2.8 km from Satyagraha House
NZ$72
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




18. Houghton Guest House
Houghton Guest House1 km from Satyagraha House
NZ$71
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




19. Like Home Guest Lodge
Like Home Guest Lodge2.7 km from Satyagraha House
NZ$54
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




20. Room-luxurious Ensuite - A
Room-luxurious Ensuite - A2.4 km from Satyagraha House
NZ$52
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Top Satyagraha House Hotel Reviews
The Capital Melrose
10/10 Excellent
"One night stay in JHB. across the road from Melrose Arch precinct. Good size rooms. Very clean and great friendly staff. Would stay again."
Marriott Executive Apartments Johannesburg, Melrose Arch
10/10 Excellent
"Brilliant all round. Room , service and overall experience makes this by far the best business hotel in Sandton"
Sanctuary Mandela
10/10 Excellent
"this was a Wonderful stay I did not realise the historical significance of the place till the next day of my stay. The place is small but really nice and the staff are HAPPY and helpful"
1945 On Kloof Guesthouse
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay. This was my second stay. Pleasent a previous."
Ascot Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great Hotel, Great Tourist Location, Great Customer Service, and Great Housekeeping ☺️"
La Orchard Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"We had the best of time ❤️"
Central Lodge Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"Exceptional experience "
Other attractions near Satyagraha House
Jo Anke Gallery
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Jo Anke Gallery during your trip to Johannesburg. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.
Houghton Golf Club
6.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy a round of golf in Johannesburg at Houghton Golf Club. Attend a sporting event or simply visit the area's shops.
Victory Theater
You can make plans for a show at Victory Theater during your stay in Johannesburg. Attend a sporting event or visit the shops in this quaint area.
Observatory Golf Club
Enjoy a round of golf in Johannesburg at Observatory Golf Club. Attend a sporting event or visit the shops in this quaint area.
Nelson Mandela Foundation
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Nelson Mandela Foundation during your travels in Johannesburg.
James and Ethel Grey Park
James and Ethel Grey Park is just one of the places to see in Johannesburg, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.
Killarney Golf Club
Enjoy a round of golf in Johannesburg at Killarney Golf Club. Visit the area's shops or amble around its picturesque gardens.
Melrose Arch Shopping Centre
9.0/10 (107 reviews)
During your trip to Johannesburg, you can enjoy retail therapy at Melrose Arch Shopping Centre. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.