Entire apartment

Studio Nex One Itaim

Photo gallery for Studio Nex One Itaim

A television mounted on a wall with a remote control and a streaming device on a white surface below. - Studio Nex One Itaim (São Paulo)
A modern hotel room with a large window, a bed, a small dining table, and a kitchenette. - Studio Nex One Itaim (São Paulo)
A compact hotel room with a kitchenette, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a large window with curtains. - Studio Nex One Itaim (São Paulo)
A modern bathroom with a glass shower enclosure, a wooden vanity, and a visible kitchen area with a built-in oven. - Studio Nex One Itaim (São Paulo)
A compact hotel room with a bed, a small desk, a chair, and a table. - Studio Nex One Itaim (São Paulo)
Located close to Ibirapuera Park, Studio Nex One Itaim has plenty to offer. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Studio Nex One Itaim

  • This magnificent one-bedroom loft is a haven of sophistication and comfort. With a minimalist and contemporary design, every detail has been carefully considered to create a space that harmonises style and functionality. The open and spacious living room is bathed in natural light flowing through floor-to-ceiling windows, providing an airy and welcoming atmosphere. The carefully selected furniture includes a luxurious bed that invites rest and relaxation. The gourmet kitchen is a focal point of this loft, equipped with modern appliances, including a high-quality stove and oven for culinary enthusiasts. The dining area features an elegant table and comfortable chairs, perfect for enjoying delicious meals or serving as a workspace. The bathroom is an oasis of tranquility, with high-quality finishes and a spacious shower that offers moments of relaxation and rejuvenation. For entertainment, a state-of-the-art flat-screen TV is strategically positioned in the living room, allowing you to enjoy your favourite series and films in maximum comfort. This loft is a perfect example of how intelligent design can create a truly elegant and functional space. Ideal for business travellers, couples seeking a romantic getaway, or anyone who values ​​the balance between style and comfort. This is more than just accommodation; it's an elevated life experience. I am a simple person, and what I value most in life is being with my wife and parents. Spending quality time with them always brings me happiness and strengthens our family bonds. Furthermore, I am a true car enthusiast. My fascination with these machines goes beyond their practical function. I admire the design, engineering, and technology behind each vehicle, and I often find myself reading about them or watching motoring programs. Another important passion in my life is physical exercise. Regular physical activity not only keeps me in good shape but also provides me with energy and mental clarity. I love challenging my body and pushing my own limits. Overall, I am someone who finds joy in simple things, values ​​family above all else, is fascinated by cars, and is dedicated to caring for my body and mind through physical exercise. These are essential parts of my life that make me feel fulfilled. Luxurious apartment buildings line the tree-lined streets of Vila Nova Conceição, which is next to Ibirapuera Park. A cosmopolitan gastronomic scene ranges from Argentinian barbecue to sushi, while the bars range from intimate Irish pubs to elegant cocktail lounges. Inspired by Michelangelo's work, the Milan-São Paulo Fountain features allegories representing Night, Day, Twilight, and Dawn distributed around a fountain. Languages ​​spoken: English, Portuguese

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Parents or a legal guardian travelling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (for example, a passport) at check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if only one of the parents is travelling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorising the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In the event that the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorisation, a judicial authorisation is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before travelling for more information.

About the area

Itaim Bibi, a neighbourhood in São Paulo, is home to this apartment. Rua Augusta is a notable landmark, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Paulista Avenue and Oscar Freire Street. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at MorumBIS or Nubank Parque. Visit our São Paulo travel guide
View more Apartments in São Paulo
Map
São Paulo, SP

What's nearby

  • A densely packed urban area with numerous high-rise buildings, a prominent sports field, and a clear view of the surrounding mountains.
    Brigadeiro Faria Lima Avenue
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A cityscape with a large park, a lake, and a bridge.
    Ibirapuera Park
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Insper Institute for Education and Research
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Shopping Vila Olimpia
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Avenida Engenheiro Luís Carlos Berrini
    6 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Sao Paulo Olympic Village Station
    3 min drive
  • Moema Station
    3 min drive
  • São Paulo (CGH-Congonhas)
    12 min drive

Restaurants

  • Feirinha Bar
    6 min walk
  • Sukiya
    4 min walk
  • Point da Galera
    1 min walk
  • Le Pain Quotidien
    7 min walk
  • Kosho
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Studio Nex One Itaim pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Studio Nex One Itaim?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Studio Nex One Itaim?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Studio Nex One Itaim located?

Located in Itaim Bibi, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Brigadeiro Faria Lima Avenue and Ibirapuera Park. Paulista Avenue is 2.9 mi (4.7 km) away. Moema Station is 22 minutes by foot and Eucaliptos Subway Station is 24 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional