Four Points by Sheraton Santo Domingo

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Superior Academy of Aeronautical Sciences and Caucedo Port, Four Points by Sheraton Santo Domingo provides free cooked-to-order breakfast, a terrace and a garden. The on-site international cuisine restaurant, Los Balcones, offers breakfast, lunch, dinner, light fare and children's meals. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), and guests can find other amenities, such as dry cleaning/laundry services and car hire on-site.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is NZ$252
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Standard Room, 2 Double Beds

7.4 out of 10
Good
(18 reviews)
  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Partial Ocean View

  • City view
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(15 reviews)
  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located near the beach, Four Points by Sheraton Santo Domingo is in La Caleta, a neighbourhood in Boca Chica with great airport proximity. Looking to enjoy an event or a match while in town? See what's going on at Hipódromo V Centenario. Visit our Boca Chica travel guide
Map
KM 22 Autopista Las Americas, next to Las Americas Free Zn, Boca Chica, Santo Domingo, 10210

What's nearby

  • A beach with palm trees, thatched umbrellas, and beach chairs.
    Boca Chica Beach
    10 min drive - 10.5 km
  • A cobblestone street lined with historic buildings, a statue, and ornate street lamps.
    Calle El Conde
    18 min drive - 24.3 km
  • La Caleta Underwater National Park
    1 min drive - 0.7 km
  • Caucedo Port
    9 min drive - 11.0 km
  • Zona Franca de San Isidro Industrial Area
    13 min drive - 13.8 km

Getting around

  • Santo Domingo (SDQ-Las Americas Intl.)
    11 min drive

Restaurants

  • Gran Parador Bellamar
    4 min drive
  • Mango's Village
    8 min drive
  • El Pino Food Truck Park
    12 min drive
  • Jade Teriyaki
    8 min drive
  • Cafe Santo Domingo
    8 min drive

About this property

Four Points by Sheraton Santo Domingo

  • Upscale hotel near Caucedo Port
  • Located close to Superior Academy of Aeronautical Sciences and Hipódromo V Centenario, Four Points by Sheraton Santo Domingo provides free cooked-to-order breakfast, a terrace and a garden. The on-site international cuisine restaurant, Los Balcones, offers breakfast, lunch, dinner, light fare and children's meals. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), and guests can find other amenities, such as dry cleaning/laundry services and car hire on-site.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool, along with sunloungers
    • Free self-parking and extended parking
    • Express check-out, a reception hall and tour/ticket information
    • A ballroom, outdoor furniture and 5 meeting rooms
    • Guest reviews give top marks for the helpful staff and proximity to the airport
  • Room features
  • All 124 rooms offer comforts such as laptop-compatible safes and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to perks such as free WiFi and air conditioning.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with shower/bath combinations and hairdryers
    • Smart TVs with cable channels
    • Coffee/tea makers, daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Four Points by Sheraton Santo Domingo have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Four Points by Sheraton Santo Domingo?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Four Points by Sheraton Santo Domingo on 30 Oct 2026 start from NZ$252, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Four Points by Sheraton Santo Domingo pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at Four Points by Sheraton Santo Domingo?

Self-parking and extended parking are free at this property.

What time is check-in at Four Points by Sheraton Santo Domingo?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at Four Points by Sheraton Santo Domingo?

Checkout is at noon. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Four Points by Sheraton Santo Domingo located?

Located in La Caleta, this hotel is within 9 mi (15 km) of Caucedo Port, Hipódromo V Centenario and Superior Academy of Aeronautical Sciences. Zona Franca de San Isidro Industrial Area and Boca Chica Beach are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Four Points by Sheraton Santo Domingo Reviews

8.2

Very good

8.6

Cleanliness

7.8

Amenities

8.8

Staff & service

7.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 169 out of 328 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 70 out of 328 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 42 out of 328 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 20 out of 328 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 27 out of 328 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We had a one night stay and it was great. Food was delicious and staff very friendly and helpful.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel is very nice. There's remodeling going on so it's a little out of the normal I guess. The staff are amazing!
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We spent one night with the kids, close to the airport, restaurant on grounds. Everything went smooth on our end.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Property was nice and clean . Food was good and WiFi worked well . Perfect last minute hotel stay when in a bind
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good service and Clean facility
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room and pool, food was excellent. Staff was very nice. AC is perfect.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Staff was super friendly and helpful. Room was clean and air conditioning worked well. In rooms with two beds, they are double, not queen. Breakfast buffet was good.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Overall stay was ok for 1 night. Property was being remodeled, which is mentioned via letter in each room. Small power outages, which fortunately were very short. Room was clean, and staff was very helpful with early room availability and easy check out process.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Breakfast was great!
Stayed 5 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This hotel is very clean. It is also being remodeled. and nice pool. Staff very professional and helpful, especially since I only spoke English.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Rooms and bed were comfortable and staff was very kind
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
Old rooms, old bath, small beds. Staff was very nice. Convenient location close to the airport but not a good choice for stays longer than a night.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff was very friendly and helpful, food was very good and the room very comfortable.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good hotel close to the airport. Has a lot of maintenance and construction going on. Good breakfast and no issues. Good basic hotel for a quick stay near the airport
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
Clean room, courteous staff, good food
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Yes, room was very clean and staff very friendly
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Easy access to the airport, friendly staff!
View out over the ocean at dusk
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
In under construction, the WiFi was not very good, but the location is excellent, very close to Las AmƩricas international airport
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was clean and the staff was very nice.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
I’ve stayed here several times, the staff is always very friendly and helpful! The room was clean and well stocked with all the necessities, and the hotel is quiet and safe. And I highly recommend the restaurant any time of day!
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Amenities
Nice staff and management. Would stay again.
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very friendly staff and clean room.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Amenities
Room was perfect…. Clean and updated. Super convenient for having to be at the airport at 3:00 am. The issue was the food. Restaurant had limited options…..no ingredients for the pizza……Wanted to order a pizza and front desk was not helpful at all. Unwilling to provide suggestions at least. Ended up ordering sandwiches from their restaurant and it was expensive and very sub par. Area is limited for restaurants or eating out.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Yes, room was nice and staff were professional.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff were very nice and easy to communicate with. Resort was also very lovely and beautiful.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2025