Entire home

Spacious Three-Bedroom townhome in Charming Mission Hills

Photo gallery for Spacious Three-Bedroom townhome in Charming Mission Hills

Property grounds - Spacious Three-Bedroom townhome  in Charming Mission Hills (San Diego)
Private kitchen - Spacious Three-Bedroom townhome  in Charming Mission Hills (San Diego)
Interior - Spacious Three-Bedroom townhome  in Charming Mission Hills (San Diego)
Room - Spacious Three-Bedroom townhome  in Charming Mission Hills (San Diego)
Exterior detail - Spacious Three-Bedroom townhome  in Charming Mission Hills (San Diego)
Spacious Three-Bedroom townhome in Charming Mission Hills provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Entire home

3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Spacious Three-Bedroom townhome in Charming Mission Hills

  • Unwind in San Diego at this lovely townhome. With 3 bedrooms including 2 queen beds and 1 king bed, guests will have plenty of space to relax. The property also features 3 bathrooms with a bathtub and shower. Amenities like a hair dryer, WiFi, and a washing machine are provided for convenience. Enjoy your time in San Diego at our charming townhome.

    Pets: allowed

    Welcome to your urban oasis nestled in the heart of Mission Hills, San Diego. This exquisite 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome offers unparalleled comfort, privacy, and breathtaking views of the surrounding canyon.

    Property Highlights:

    Layout:
    Spread across three levels, this townhome ensures privacy with no one above or below, offering the perfect blend of space and tranquility.
    1st Floor: Bedroom #1, Patio #1, Bedroom #2, Full Bathroom #1.
    2nd Floor: 1/2 Bathroom, Kitchen, Living room, Patio #2, Fireplace
    3rd Floor: Stackable Washer/Dryer (stair hallway), Master Bedroom #3, Full Bathroom #3, Patio #3.

    Views:
    Open the Patio Glass French doors to indulge in canyon views and peaceful sounds of local birds, affirming the reason each street is named after a bird in the area!

    In-Unit Amenities:
    Enjoy the convenience of a washer and dryer conveniently located inside the unit, recent modern upgrades done throughout the home including fresh paint, quartz counters in the kitchen and bathrooms and luxury tile and laminate vinyl floors throughout each bedroom and living area. Also included, an inviting fireplace, stainless steel appliances, dishwasher, and a gas stove!

    Parking:
    Benefit from two tandem parking spots in the private parking garage, ensuring hassle-free parking arrangements, safety, and vehicle longevity. Unassigned street parking spaces are conveniently located and regularly available on adjacent streets to the home without parking meters. Previous residents rarely ever parked in the garage!

    Location:
    Situated JUST STEPS AWAY from an array of Restaurants, Bars, Nightlife, Renowned restaurants, Nail and Hair salons, Parks, Pickle ball and Tennis courts, Churches, Scenic Bicycle path, and Public transportation, this residence offers the epitome of convenience and connectivity. With two local grocery stores only an 8 minute WALK away! (Vons & Lazy Acres). Positioned North facing to the canyon and located on a one way street with a stop sign, ensuring minimal pedestrian and vehicle traffic. Airport commute: 11 minutes!

    Community Features:
    Experience the charm of Mission Hills, known for its wholesome and vibrant neighborhood ambiance, professional atmosphere, and vibrant cultural scene.
    Immerse yourself in the dynamic energy of the neighborhood while savoring the peace and quiet of your exclusive townhouse and stand alone home retreat.
    Previous resident/owner shares that the lifestyle offered and the ubiquitous sense of safety, community, and tasteful entertainment and cuisine (Brunch, Lunch, Dinner, Desserts, Cinema by the Stars, boutique coffee shops, and art stores!) is unmatched in San Diego. A true paradise for anyone looking to live exactly 11 minutes away from all things attractive to your leisure. (11 mins from Ocean Beach/Mission Beach/ Pacific Beach, Fashion Valley Mall, Gaslamp/Downtown/Petco Ballpark Stadium, Little Italy, North Park)

    We hope you enjoy this opportunity to live "The Dream" San Diego lifestyle!

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Food and drink

  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2.5 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Up to 23 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 12:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

An adult aged 18 or older must assume all liability for the booking
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
1 total (up to 23 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Mission Hills, a neighbourhood in San Diego, is home to this holiday home. Port of San Diego and B Street Cruise Ship Terminal are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Fashion Valley Mall and Seaport Village. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Pechanga Arena or Petco Park. Visit our San Diego travel guide
View more Holiday homes in San Diego
Map
San Diego, CA

What's nearby

  • A bridge at night with its lights reflecting on the water.
    Hotel Circle
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A historic street with a sign for 'Senius Cottage' and a flagpole.
    Heritage Park
    3 min drive - 1.5 km
  • A city skyline with a prominent full moon in the sky, a marina with numerous boats, and a mountain range in the background.
    Marine Corps Recruit Depot
    3 min drive - 2.6 km
  • A historic building with ornate architecture and a reflective pond with lily pads.
    Balboa Park
    4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Spin
    3 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Washington Street Station
    2 min drive
  • Old Town Transit Center
    8 min drive
  • San Diego, CA (SAN-San Diego Intl.)
    14 min drive

Restaurants

  • Urban Mo's
    15 min walk
  • Crust Kitchen
    6 min drive
  • Panda Express
    13 min walk
  • Crest Taco
    13 min walk
  • Dunkin'
    17 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Spacious Three-Bedroom townhome in Charming Mission Hills pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 23 kg per pet.

How much is parking at Spacious Three-Bedroom townhome in Charming Mission Hills?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Spacious Three-Bedroom townhome in Charming Mission Hills?

Check-in begins at 12:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Spacious Three-Bedroom townhome in Charming Mission Hills?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Spacious Three-Bedroom townhome in Charming Mission Hills located?

Located in Mission Hills, this holiday home is within 1 mi (2 km) of UC San Diego Health and Hotel Circle. Balboa Park and Old Town San Diego State Park are also within 2 miles (3 km). Washington Street Station is 26 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.