Entire home

Casa Moderna con Jardín Soñado cerca del lago

Photo gallery for Casa Moderna con Jardín Soñado cerca del lago

A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a gas stove, a built-in oven, and a microwave. - Casa Moderna con Jardín Soñado cerca del lago (San Carlos de Bariloche)
A wooden house with a red door, stone steps, and a lantern. - Casa Moderna con Jardín Soñado cerca del lago (San Carlos de Bariloche)
A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a lamp, and wall art. - Casa Moderna con Jardín Soñado cerca del lago (San Carlos de Bariloche)
A spacious kitchen with a wooden ceiling, a central island, and modern appliances. - Casa Moderna con Jardín Soñado cerca del lago (San Carlos de Bariloche)
A kitchen with a built-in wood oven, a stainless steel refrigerator, and a small storage cabinet. - Casa Moderna con Jardín Soñado cerca del lago (San Carlos de Bariloche)
Located close to Civic Center Bariloche, Casa Moderna con Jardín Soñado cerca del lago has plenty to offer. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen

Add dates for prices

About this property

Casa Moderna con Jardín Soñado cerca del lago

  • Hermosa casa a 10 min del centro de Bariloche, ideal para descansar en familia.
    Con un jardín soñado y una decoración única, ofrece 3 amplias habitaciones, living luminoso con vista al parque, cocina totalmente equipada, parrilla y horno de barro. Incluye zona de trabajo o lectura.
    Posibilidad de 7° huésped en carro cama.
    ¡Confort, estilo y naturaleza en un solo lugar!

    El alojamiento
    Disfrutá de una estadía inolvidable en esta hermosa casa ubicada a solo 10 minutos del centro de Bariloche. Rodeada de un jardín amplio y cuidadosamente mantenido, esta propiedad se destaca por su decoración cálida y original, ideal para quienes buscan confort, naturaleza y estilo en un solo lugar.

    Distribución y comodidades:

    🛏️ 3 habitaciones amplias y luminosas:

    Dormitorio principal con cama matrimonial, baño en suite con hidromasaje, sillón masajeador, vestidor y vista al parque.

    Segundo dormitorio con cama matrimonial más una cama individual, también con baño en suite.

    Tercer dormitorio con dos camas individuales, ideal para niños o amigos.

    La casa esta pensada para albergar a 6 huéspedes pero también cuenta en la tercer habitación con un carri cama para un potencial 7 huésped.

    Gran living con amplios ventanales y vistas al parque, perfecto para relajarse.

    Cocina totalmente equipada, con parrilla y horno de barro para disfrutar comidas caseras.

    Espacio de trabajo o lectura, ideal para quienes necesitan un rincón tranquilo.


    Exterior y servicios:

    Parque extenso y bien mantenido, con servicio de jardinería dos veces por semana.

    ¡Somos Pet Friendly! Tus mascotas son bienvenidas.

    Todos los ambientes son muy luminosos y agradables, con una decoración que combina confort y personalidad.

    Cuenta con un amplio espacio de estacionamiento para varios vehículos

    La casa es ideal para familias, grupos de amigos o quienes viajan por trabajo y buscan un entorno relajado cerca de la ciudad, pero rodeado de naturaleza.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Property does not allow children

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

This property does not allow children

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

San Carlos de Bariloche is home to this holiday home. Catedral Alta Patagonia and La Base Escuela de Ski & Snowboard are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Viento Blanco and Parque Ecoturistico Cerro Viejo. Laberinto Cerro Otto and Bike Park Cerro Catedral are also worth visiting. Visit our San Carlos de Bariloche travel guide
View more Holiday homes in San Carlos de Bariloche
Map
San Carlos de Bariloche, Río Negro

What's nearby

  • A wooden pier extending into a lake with boats, surrounded by mountains.
    Nahuel Huapi Lake
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A coastal town with buildings along the waterfront, a clear blue sky, and mountains in the background.
    Civic Center Bariloche
    8 min drive - 6.7 km
  • A mountainous landscape with a lake surrounded by dense forests and snow-capped peaks.
    Cerro Campanario
    33 min drive - 27.1 km
  • A snowy ski slope with ski lifts, trees, and a mountain backdrop.
    Catedral Alta Patagonia
    35 min drive - 25.9 km
  • Bariloche Casino
    9 min drive - 7.4 km

Getting around

  • Bariloche Station
    3 min drive
  • Bariloche (BRC-Teniente Luis Candelaria Intl.)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • Familia Weiss
    5 min drive
  • Alto El Fuego
    2 min drive
  • Maleza ~ Coffee & Beer
    5 min drive
  • La Vizcacha
    6 min drive
  • La Fonda del Tío
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Casa Moderna con Jardín Soñado cerca del lago pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Casa Moderna con Jardín Soñado cerca del lago?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Casa Moderna con Jardín Soñado cerca del lago?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Casa Moderna con Jardín Soñado cerca del lago located?

Situated in San Carlos de Bariloche, this holiday home is 1 mi (1.6 km) from Nahuel Huapi Lake and 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Cathedral of Our Lady of Nahuel Huapi. Municipal Capilla La Inmaculada Historical Monument and Playa Centro are also within 6 miles (10 km). Bariloche Station is 26 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.