Entire home

Villa Reminiscence Saint-cyr-sur-mer

Photo gallery for Villa Reminiscence Saint-cyr-sur-mer

A rectangular swimming pool with a wooden deck and white lounge chairs. - Villa Reminiscence Saint-cyr-sur-mer (Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer)
A modern dining area with a long wooden table and chairs, a sofa, and a TV. - Villa Reminiscence Saint-cyr-sur-mer (Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer)
A spacious living room with a large window, a dining area, and a kitchen. - Villa Reminiscence Saint-cyr-sur-mer (Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer)
A modern kitchen with a central island, dark cabinetry, and a large window providing natural light. - Villa Reminiscence Saint-cyr-sur-mer (Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer)
A modern kitchen with a central island, bar stools, a dining area with wooden chairs, and built-in appliances. - Villa Reminiscence Saint-cyr-sur-mer (Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer)
A garden, a playground and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at Villa Reminiscence Saint-cyr-sur-mer. With amenities such as a beachfront location and sunloungers, this villa is the perfect place to soak up the sun. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villa Reminiscence Saint-cyr-sur-mer

  • Welcome to your haven of peace in Saint Cyr sur Mer. Accommodating 12 people with its 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this architectural villa nestled in a green setting offers a perfect escape just 8 minutes walk from the beach of Lecques and direct access to the hills for your hiking departures. Completely renovated for your comfort, it is equipped with the latest home automation technology and an indoor and outdoor sound system to enhance your days and evenings, as well as a petanque court, table football, table tennis, a 9-meter swimming pool with shower and outdoor toilet; paddles and bicycles are also at your disposal.
    Every detail has been thought out to ensure an unforgettable stay. Get ready to live unique moments in this idyllic setting.
    Villa Réminiscence is classified 5 stars in furnished tourist accommodation, issued by an approved ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ organisation. The entire team of Villa Réminiscence awaits you for a dream 😎 holiday

Similar properties

About the area

Located in La Madrague, a neighbourhood in Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer, this villa is in a rural area and on the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Calanques National Park and Cassis Beach. Travelling with kids? Consider Aqualand Cyr Sur Mer and Expenature. Visit our Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer travel guide
View more Villas in Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer
Map
Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer, Var

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with a prominent building on a small island, surrounded by calm waters with several sailboats.
    Ile de Bendor
    21 min drive - 12.8 km
  • A panoramic view of a mountainous landscape with a winding road, dense forests, and a large circular structure in the valley.
    Circuit Paul Ricard
    27 min drive - 22.2 km
  • Les Lecques Beach
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Plage de la Madrague
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Aqualand Cyr Sur Mer
    4 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Saint-Cyr-les-Lecques Station
    12 min drive
  • Toulon (TLN-Toulon - Hyeres)
    89 min drive

Restaurants

  • L’Albatros
    5 min drive
  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • Bikini Beach
    15 min walk
  • Ammos
    5 min drive
  • Le papillon
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa Reminiscence Saint-cyr-sur-mer have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Villa Reminiscence Saint-cyr-sur-mer pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Villa Reminiscence Saint-cyr-sur-mer?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Villa Reminiscence Saint-cyr-sur-mer?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa Reminiscence Saint-cyr-sur-mer?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Villa Reminiscence Saint-cyr-sur-mer located?

Nestled on the beach, this La Madrague villa is within a 15-minute walk of Les Lecques Beach and Gulf of Lion. Plage de la Madrague and Aqualand Cyr Sur Mer are also within 1 mile (2 km). Saint-Cyr-les-Lecques Station is 29 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Villa Reminiscence Saint-cyr-sur-mer Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We had a 5-star experience in this brand new property. Everything is top spec and feels new. The pool, outdoor dining, outdoor shower/we makes long days enjoying the sun super easy. Then the beach is just a short walk for a change of view. Can’t recommend this property enough!
Stayed 10 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
excellent sejour, belle villa agreable, tres bien concue et hyper bien equipee . Ideale pour des vacances en famille ou entre amis, tout est fait pour profiter et a qq min de la mer .
Stayed 10 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 14 nights in Aug 2025