Entire home

1109 S. Boston Pl 3 bedroom, 2 bath house

Photo gallery for 1109 S. Boston Pl 3 bedroom, 2 bath house

A living room with a sofa, a coffee table, a dining table with chairs, a ceiling fan, and a kitchen area in the background. - 1109 S. Boston Pl 3 bedroom, 2 bath house (Russellville)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a stove, a refrigerator, and granite countertops. - 1109 S. Boston Pl 3 bedroom, 2 bath house (Russellville)
A single-story house with a garage, a front door, and a small porch. - 1109 S. Boston Pl 3 bedroom, 2 bath house (Russellville)
A dining area with a wooden table, chairs, a rug, a cabinet, and a mirror on the wall. - 1109 S. Boston Pl 3 bedroom, 2 bath house (Russellville)
A bedroom with a bed, nightstands, a ceiling fan, and a door. - 1109 S. Boston Pl 3 bedroom, 2 bath house (Russellville)
1109 S. Boston Pl 3 bedroom, 2 bath house provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

1109 S. Boston Pl 3 bedroom, 2 bath house

  • 3 bedroom, 2 bath fully furnished. The living room has a sofa, loveseat and end tables. tv in living room. Bedrooms are furnished with beds, dressers. Both bathrooms are full baths. Washer and dryer. Garage with door opener. Newly remodeled everything inside all new furniture through out the house. Located in Russellville close to Mt. Nebo, Lake Dardanelle, ANO. Wifi is provided. Paper (towels & toilet paper) products are supplied. NO SMOKING inside AT ALL!!!

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Designated smoking areas
  • Note from host: Smoking outside ONLY

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board
  • Phone

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk hours vary at this property
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Leave the property in the same condition it is in when you arrive.

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Restrictions apply; for more information contact the property on the number on the booking confirmation

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas
Smoking outside ONLY

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Russellville is home to this holiday home. Funky Town Mall and Russellville City Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Lake Dardanelle State Park and Mount Nebo State Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Thone Stadium at Burkle Field or Tech Field. Visit our Russellville travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Russellville
Map
Russellville, AR

What's nearby

  • Funky Town Mall
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Pope County Library
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Confederate Memorial Park & Pine Knob Mountain Bike Skills Park
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Russellville City Hall
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Russellville City Park
    2 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Little Rock, AR (LIT-Clinton National Airport)
    77 min drive

Restaurants

  • Casey's
    11 min walk
  • Brick Oven Pizza Co.
    11 min walk
  • Linh Vietnamese Cuisine
    15 min walk
  • Arby's
    2 min drive
  • Midtown Coffee
    2 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 1109 S. Boston Pl 3 bedroom, 2 bath house pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

What time is check-out at 1109 S. Boston Pl 3 bedroom, 2 bath house?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is 1109 S. Boston Pl 3 bedroom, 2 bath house located?

Situated in Russellville, this holiday home is within a 15-minute walk of Funky Town Mall and Pope County Library. Russellville City Hall and Confederate Memorial Park & Pine Knob Mountain Bike Skills Park are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

1109 S. Boston Pl 3 bedroom, 2 bath house Reviews