
Top Hotels Near Royal St. Augustine Golf and Country Club in St. Augustine from NZ$105
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Royal St. Augustine Golf and Country Club hotels

1. Zora's Sojourn
Zora's Sojourn2.6 km from Royal St. Augustine Golf and Country Club
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (15 reviews)
The price is NZ$246
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

2. Comfort Suites St. Augustine Historic District Area
Comfort Suites St. Augustine Historic District Area3 km from Royal St. Augustine Golf and Country Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,796 reviews)
The price is NZ$201
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

3. Hampton Inn St. Augustine Downtown Historic District
Hampton Inn St. Augustine Downtown Historic DistrictMagnolia, 3.2 km from Royal St. Augustine Golf and Country Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,128 reviews)
The price is NZ$226
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

4. Hilton Garden Inn St. Augustine Historic District
Hilton Garden Inn St. Augustine Historic DistrictMagnolia, 3.1 km from Royal St. Augustine Golf and Country Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (654 reviews)
The price is NZ$215
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. City Express By Marriott St. Augustine
City Express By Marriott St. Augustine3.1 km from Royal St. Augustine Golf and Country Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (91 reviews)
The price is NZ$166
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

6. Quality Inn St Augustine Historic District Area
Quality Inn St Augustine Historic District Area2.9 km from Royal St. Augustine Golf and Country Club
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (2,241 reviews)
The price is NZ$131
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

7. Hampton Inn St. Augustine US1 North
Hampton Inn St. Augustine US1 NorthNelmar Terrace, 2.9 km from Royal St. Augustine Golf and Country Club
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$200
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Rodeway Inn St. Augustine Historic District
Rodeway Inn St. Augustine Historic District2.8 km from Royal St. Augustine Golf and Country Club
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$105
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

9. The Ponce St. Augustine Hotel
The Ponce St. Augustine Hotel3.2 km from Royal St. Augustine Golf and Country Club
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,610 reviews)
The price is NZ$169
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

10. Best Western Historical Inn
Best Western Historical InnNelmar Terrace, 3 km from Royal St. Augustine Golf and Country Club
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,006 reviews)
The price is NZ$183
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Merida Inn and Suites
Merida Inn and SuitesNelmar Terrace, 2.9 km from Royal St. Augustine Golf and Country Club
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (479 reviews)
The price is NZ$141
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

12. Travelodge by Wyndham Hotel & Cottages St Augustine/Historic
Travelodge by Wyndham Hotel & Cottages St Augustine/Historic3 km from Royal St. Augustine Golf and Country Club
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$122
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. The Flagler Inn
The Flagler Inn2.8 km from Royal St. Augustine Golf and Country Club
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$147
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

14. Days Inn by Wyndham St Augustine/Historic Downtown
Days Inn by Wyndham St Augustine/Historic DowntownMagnolia, 3.2 km from Royal St. Augustine Golf and Country Club
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,081 reviews)
The price is NZ$125
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

15. Sunset Inn
Sunset Inn2.9 km from Royal St. Augustine Golf and Country Club
7.4 out of 10, Good, (100 reviews)
The price is NZ$159
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Holiday Inn Historic
Holiday Inn HistoricMagnolia, 3.2 km from Royal St. Augustine Golf and Country Club
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
The price is NZ$254
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

17. Historical Nassau
Historical Nassau2.8 km from Royal St. Augustine Golf and Country Club
The price is NZ$372
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. Holiday Inn Express St. Augustine - Vilano Beach by IHG
Holiday Inn Express St. Augustine - Vilano Beach by IHGVilano Beach, 5.7 km from Royal St. Augustine Golf and Country Club
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (764 reviews)
The price is NZ$300
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

19. Haleys Court Boutique Motel
Haleys Court Boutique MotelVilano Beach, 5.6 km from Royal St. Augustine Golf and Country Club
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (207 reviews)
The price is NZ$251
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Bayfront Westcott House St Augustine B&B
Bayfront Westcott House St Augustine B&BOld City South, 4.8 km from Royal St. Augustine Golf and Country Club
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (338 reviews)
The price is NZ$492
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Royal St. Augustine Golf and Country Club
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Zora's Sojourn | 10.0 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Comfort Suites St. Augustine Historic District Area | 9.2 Wonderful 1,796 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hampton Inn St. Augustine Downtown Historic District | 9.2 Wonderful 1,128 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Garden Inn St. Augustine Historic District | 8.8 Excellent 654 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() City Express By Marriott St. Augustine | 8.8 Excellent 91 reviews | View |
Top Royal St. Augustine Golf and Country Club Hotel Reviews

The Flagler Inn
8/10 Good










































































