Entire apartment

Adorable 1-bedroom apartment with AC in Puerto Plata

Photo gallery for Adorable 1-bedroom apartment with AC in Puerto Plata

A bedroom with a bed, bedside tables, a ceiling fan, and a door. - Adorable 1-bedroom apartment with AC in Puerto Plata (Puerto Plata)
A modern kitchen with a large window, a white countertop, and yellow cabinets. - Adorable 1-bedroom apartment with AC in Puerto Plata (Puerto Plata)
A paved pedestrian walkway with palm trees and a road in the background. - Adorable 1-bedroom apartment with AC in Puerto Plata (Puerto Plata)
A modern kitchen with a built-in oven, a microwave, and a refrigerator. There is a dining area with a table and chairs. - Adorable 1-bedroom apartment with AC in Puerto Plata (Puerto Plata)
A modern building with a flat roof, multiple windows, and a paved entrance area. - Adorable 1-bedroom apartment with AC in Puerto Plata (Puerto Plata)
Near Malecón De Puerto Plata, Adorable 1-bedroom apartment with AC in Puerto Plata provides everything you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Adorable 1-bedroom apartment with AC in Puerto Plata

  • This Puerto Plata apartment boasts 1 inviting bedroom with a full bed. Guests enjoy a cool space equipped with air conditioning, making it comfortable year-round. The quaint bathroom offers everything needed for a refreshing start to the day. Whether you’re relaxing indoors or exploring nearby, this fantastic spot provides a cozy retreat. It’s easy to see why you’ll be able to unwind at our place.

About the area

Puerto Plata is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Playa Dorada and Cofresi Beach. Independence Park and Lorilar Ranch are also worth visiting. Visit our Puerto Plata travel guide
View more Apartments in Puerto Plata
Map
Puerto Plata, Puerto Plata

What's nearby

  • A white observation tower with a red antenna, overlooking a coastal landscape with hills and a clear blue sky.
    Isabel De Torres National Park
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A coastal road with a historic fort, clear blue waters, and distant mountains.
    Malecón De Puerto Plata
    4 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Amber Museum
    3 min drive - 1.5 km
  • St. Philip the Apostle Cathedral
    3 min drive - 1.7 km
  • U.S. Consular Agency in Puerto Plata
    3 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Puerto Plata (POP-Gregorio Luperon Intl.)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Blue Parrot
    4 min drive
  • The Boat Bar
    3 min drive
  • Casita Azul
    3 min drive
  • Skina Bar & Restaurant
    3 min drive
  • El Cheff
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Adorable 1-bedroom apartment with AC in Puerto Plata pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Adorable 1-bedroom apartment with AC in Puerto Plata?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Adorable 1-bedroom apartment with AC in Puerto Plata?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Adorable 1-bedroom apartment with AC in Puerto Plata located?

Situated in Puerto Plata, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Isabel De Torres National Park, Amber Museum and St. Philip the Apostle Cathedral. Independence Park and Museum of Taino Art are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.