
Top Hotels Near Prestwich Memorial in Cape Town from NZ$105
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Prestwich Memorial hotels




1. Dorp Hotel
Dorp Hotel0.7 km from Prestwich Memorial
Alexander
NZ$560
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




2. Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel
Labotessa Luxury Boutique HotelCity Bowl, 0.9 km from Prestwich Memorial
Eric
NZ$1,187
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




3. Cape Heritage Hotel
Cape Heritage HotelCity Bowl, 0.4 km from Prestwich Memorial
Aime
NZ$371
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




4. Gorgeous George by Design Hotels
Gorgeous George by Design Hotels0.7 km from Prestwich Memorial
patricia
NZ$361
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




5. Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel
Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel0.3 km from Prestwich Memorial
Rodney
NZ$251
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




6. Zest Boutique Hotel
Zest Boutique HotelGreen Point, 0.9 km from Prestwich Memorial
Marcus
NZ$474
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




7. Taj Cape Town
Taj Cape Town0.8 km from Prestwich Memorial
Barry
NZ$374
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




8. The Barracks
The BarracksCity Bowl, 0.2 km from Prestwich Memorial
Fatma Berrin
NZ$117
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




9. Cape Finest Guesthouse
Cape Finest GuesthouseDe Waterkant, 0.3 km from Prestwich Memorial
Jennifer
NZ$254
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




10. One&Only Cape Town
One&Only Cape TownVictoria and Alfred Waterfront, 0.8 km from Prestwich Memorial
Safanah
NZ$2,106
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




11. Habitat Aparthotel By Totalstay
Habitat Aparthotel By TotalstayCity Bowl, 0.7 km from Prestwich Memorial
King
NZ$109
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




12. Cape Grace, A Fairmont Managed Hotel
Cape Grace, A Fairmont Managed HotelVictoria and Alfred Waterfront, 0.9 km from Prestwich Memorial
sheida
NZ$2,094
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




13. The Trade Boutique Hotel
The Trade Boutique Hotel0.5 km from Prestwich Memorial
Clarissa
NZ$235
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




14. Urban Elephant 16 on Bree
Urban Elephant 16 on BreeCity Bowl, 0.2 km from Prestwich Memorial
Carlos M
NZ$212
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




15. The Greenhouse Guesthouse
The Greenhouse GuesthouseDe Waterkant, 0.7 km from Prestwich Memorial
Christopher
NZ$142
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel0.4 km from Prestwich Memorial
Antoinette
NZ$146
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. ONE26 ON M - Fluent Serviced Apartments
ONE26 ON M - Fluent Serviced Apartments0.9 km from Prestwich Memorial
Sonto
NZ$173
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. Charles Hope Boutique Hometel
Charles Hope Boutique Hometel0.4 km from Prestwich Memorial
Octavian
NZ$167
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




19. The Capital Mirage Hotel
The Capital Mirage HotelDe Waterkant, 0.2 km from Prestwich Memorial
sharon
NZ$265
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




20. Radisson RED V&A Waterfront, Cape Town
Radisson RED V&A Waterfront, Cape Town1 km from Prestwich Memorial
Monteiro
NZ$438
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct
Top Prestwich Memorial Hotel Reviews
Other attractions near Prestwich Memorial
Bree Street
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Bree Street during your visit to Cape Town. Wander the picturesque gardens or discover the area's mountain views.
Lutheran Church
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting Lutheran Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Cape Town. Wander the seaside or discover the area's mountain views.
Gold of Africa Museum
You can study the exhibits at Gold of Africa Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Cape Town. Stroll along the seaside or discover the area's mountain views.
Martin Osner Fine Art Photography Gallery
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Martin Osner Fine Art Photography Gallery during your travels in Cape Town. Stroll along the beautiful beaches in this family-friendly area or visit its top-notch restaurants.
Cape Quarter Lifestyle Village
You can enjoy retail therapy at Cape Quarter Lifestyle Village during your visit to Cape Town. Discover the area's mountain views or seek out its local tours.
Prins & Prins Diamonds Museum of Gems and Jewellery
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Prins & Prins Diamonds Museum of Gems and Jewellery during your trip to Cape Town. Stroll along the beautiful beaches in this family-friendly area or visit its top-notch restaurants.
Koopmans-de Wet House
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Koopmans-de Wet House during your travels in Cape Town. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in this romantic area.
Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
Go That Way Tourist Info Centre is just one of the places to see in Cape Town, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the seaside or discover the area's mountain views.