
Top Hotels Near Polish Museum of America in Chicago from NZ$349
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Polish Museum of America hotels




1. The Sono Chicago
The Sono Chicago1.9 km from Polish Museum of America
Christie
NZ$349
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




2. Ray's Bucktown B&B
Ray's Bucktown B&B3 km from Polish Museum of America
Lora
NZ$404
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. The Peninsula Chicago
The Peninsula ChicagoStreeterville, 3 km from Polish Museum of America
Levi
NZ$1,383
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. The Langham, Chicago
The Langham, ChicagoRiver North, 3.1 km from Polish Museum of America
Saramae
NZ$1,217
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Trump International Hotel & Tower Chicago
Trump International Hotel & Tower ChicagoRiver North, 3.1 km from Polish Museum of America
Cecille
NZ$977
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. ENVITAE Hotel
ENVITAE HotelNear North Side, 1.3 km from Polish Museum of America
Brian
NZ$759
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. Park Hyatt Chicago
Park Hyatt ChicagoStreeterville, 3 km from Polish Museum of America
Tom
NZ$1,180
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. The Gwen, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Michigan Avenue Chicago
The Gwen, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Michigan Avenue ChicagoStreeterville, 3.1 km from Polish Museum of America
Jessica
NZ$898
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




9. Hyatt Place Chicago/Wicker Park
Hyatt Place Chicago/Wicker Park1.3 km from Polish Museum of America
Tyler
NZ$354
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




10. Villa D' Citta
Villa D' Citta2.8 km from Polish Museum of America
Hernando
NZ$527
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




11. Hotel Riu Plaza Chicago
Hotel Riu Plaza ChicagoStreeterville, 3.2 km from Polish Museum of America
Kevin
NZ$425
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




12. Viceroy Chicago
Viceroy Chicago2.7 km from Polish Museum of America
Emily
NZ$715
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Waldorf Astoria Chicago
Waldorf Astoria Chicago2.8 km from Polish Museum of America
Luis
NZ$1,144
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Sofitel Chicago Magnificent Mile
Sofitel Chicago Magnificent Mile2.8 km from Polish Museum of America
Mohab
NZ$686
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Four Seasons Hotel Chicago
Four Seasons Hotel ChicagoStreeterville, 3 km from Polish Museum of America
Edda
NZ$1,128
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. ENVITAE Hotel 4 Bedroom Luxury Apartments
ENVITAE Hotel 4 Bedroom Luxury ApartmentsNear North Side, 1.3 km from Polish Museum of America
Karthik
NZ$847
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




17. Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Downtown / River North
Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Downtown / River NorthRiver North, 2.8 km from Polish Museum of America
Kayla
NZ$371
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. The Talbott, Autograph Collection
The Talbott, Autograph Collection2.8 km from Polish Museum of America
Karina
NZ$570
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Aloft by Marriott Chicago Downtown River North
Aloft by Marriott Chicago Downtown River NorthRiver North, 2.7 km from Polish Museum of America
Angela
NZ$392
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Hyatt House Chicago Medical/University District
Hyatt House Chicago Medical/University District3 km from Polish Museum of America
Andrea
NZ$466
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Polish Museum of America
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Sono Chicago | 10.0 Exceptional 566 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ray's Bucktown B&B | 9.8 Exceptional 420 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Peninsula Chicago | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Langham, Chicago | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Trump International Hotel & Tower Chicago | 9.6 Exceptional 2,046 reviews | View |
Top Polish Museum of America Hotel Reviews
Grand House
10/10 Excellent
"Easy walking around area"
The Godfrey Hotel Chicago
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing locations and staff!"
River Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"It was clean and convenient. The staff was excellent, Pedro was very helpful as we navigated the city. There were not a lot of amenities, but that was ok as we were aware of that when we booked. The lounge on the second floor was very comfortable with an espresso machine 24 hours."
The Golden Arm
10/10 Excellent
"I loved this place it was in a great location and the property itself was beautiful and very well maintained. Parking was an issue but I found a spot not even half a mile down the road so overall wasn't a big issue. If I'm ever back in Chicago I would definitely stay here again."
The Chicago Hotel Collection River North
8/10 Good
"Nice property in a good location. I was concerned about the reviews I saw. However the key is if you don't want the extra charges everyone was concerned about. Don't book the All Inclusive Room Rate. Book a Room Rate Only. I was not charged the extra fees. The Train tracks can be loud at times, but didn't bother me when sleeping. If your a light sleeper. Something to consider. Wish their was a gym on site otherwise nice property."
Hotel Felix River North/Magnificent Mile
8/10 Good
"The space is adequately clean, you’ll have to personally inform the front desk should you prefer housekeeping to do their rounds in your unit. Staff were kind and accommodating. The location is accessible to bus stops just right across the entrance and another few blocks away."
Wicker Park Inn
10/10 Excellent
"Loved the location"
Wicker Park near Downtown and the Salt Shed Last Minute Special 129.00 Oct 1-3
10/10 Excellent
"Our two night stay was enjoyable, affordable and everything was smooth with communication. The property was clean and comfortable. I’d stay again!"
HUGE! 3BR Private Home+Garage+360° Roof Deck+Hot Tub+EV+Sleeps 12
10/10 Excellent
"Rooms were clean, and the host wa friendly and responsive. The hot tub came in clutch for our group after being on our feet all day."
Other attractions near Polish Museum of America
Subterranean
You can enjoy a show at Subterranean during your stay in Chicago. Experience the live music and theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Holy Innocents Church
After visiting Holy Innocents Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Chicago. Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
House Theatre
You can get tickets for a performance at House Theatre during your stay in Chicago. Amble around this vibrant area's lakeside or experience its acclaimed theatre scene.
Chopin Theatre-Death and Harry Houdini
You can get tickets for a performance at Chopin Theatre-Death and Harry Houdini during your trip to Chicago. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
The Salt Shed Fairgrounds
The Salt Shed Fairgrounds is just one of the places to see in Chicago, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the lakeside or experience the acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
St. John Cantius Church
After visiting St. John Cantius Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Chicago. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Intuit: The Center for Intuitive and Outsider Art
Enjoy a stop at Intuit: The Center for Intuitive and Outsider Art, an entertaining place to visit in Chicago. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed theatre scene.
The Salt Shed
You can get tickets for a performance at The Salt Shed on your trip to Chicago. Experience the live music and theatre scene in this vibrant area.




