Entire home

Unplug & Unwind! Piney Creek Home Near State Park

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Unplug & Unwind! Piney Creek Home Near State Park

A spacious living room with a brown leather sofa, a wooden coffee table, and a dining table with chairs. A ceiling fan is visible above the dining area. - Unplug & Unwind! Piney Creek Home Near State Park (Piney Creek)
A dining area with a wooden table and chairs, a kitchen with a wooden counter and stools, and a door with a window. - Unplug & Unwind! Piney Creek Home Near State Park (Piney Creek)
A wooden deck leading to a house with a white door and windows. - Unplug & Unwind! Piney Creek Home Near State Park (Piney Creek)
A single-story house with a front porch, a small deck, and a gravel driveway. - Unplug & Unwind! Piney Creek Home Near State Park (Piney Creek)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a granite countertop, a dishwasher, and a refrigerator. - Unplug & Unwind! Piney Creek Home Near State Park (Piney Creek)
Unplug & Unwind! Piney Creek Home Near State Park provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Mountain view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Unplug & Unwind! Piney Creek Home Near State Park

  • Property highlights
  • Unplug & Unwind! Piney Creek Home Near State Park provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property and games
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Unplug & Unwind! Piney Creek Home Near State Park have comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Kitchens, dishwashers and microwaves

Similar properties

About the area

Piney Creek is home to this cottage. The area's natural beauty can be seen at New River State Park and Mount Rogers National Recreation Area, while Museum of Ashe County History and Five Ridge Theatre are cultural highlights. Visit our Piney Creek travel guide
View more Cottages in Piney Creek
Map
Piney Creek, NC

What's nearby

  • A mountainous landscape with a mix of evergreen and deciduous trees, rocky terrain, and a cloudy sky.
    Mount Rogers National Recreation Area
    20 min drive - 24.8 km
  • A rustic wooden fence in a lush, green forest with blooming pink flowers.
    Grayson Highlands State Park
    26 min drive - 29.6 km
  • New River State Park
    5 min drive - 4.8 km
  • Oak Hill Academy
    9 min drive - 10.7 km
  • Thistle Meadow Winery
    17 min drive - 21.6 km

Restaurants

  • Red Dog Bar / Bistro
    4 min drive
  • Motley’s BBQ
    12 min drive
  • South Fork Restaurant & Bar
    4 min drive
  • Bbq Kevs
    12 min drive
  • Hampton and Murphy Barn
    14 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Unplug & Unwind! Piney Creek Home Near State Park pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Unplug & Unwind! Piney Creek Home Near State Park?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Unplug & Unwind! Piney Creek Home Near State Park?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Unplug & Unwind! Piney Creek Home Near State Park?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Unplug & Unwind! Piney Creek Home Near State Park located?

Situated in Piney Creek, this cottage is 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from New River State Park and 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from New River. Oak Hill Academy and Thistle Meadow Winery are also within 12 miles (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.