Anh Dao Phu Quoc Hotel

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

A short walk from Phu Quoc Night Market, Anh Dao Phu Quoc Hotel provides a terrace, dry cleaning/laundry services and a bar. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Bar
  • Laundry room
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Triple Room

  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Single Bed

Double Room

  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Family Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Phu Quoc is home to Anh Dao Phu Quoc Hotel. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Phu Quoc Beach and Ong Lang Beach, while Vinpearl Safari and VinWonders Phu Quoc are popular area attractions. Ngoc Hien Pearl Farm and Ham Ninh Fishing Village are also worth visiting. With snorkelling and fishing nearby, you'll find plenty of adventures in the water. Visit our Duong Dong travel guide
Map
35 Tran Hung Dao Street, Duong Dong, Phu Quoc, An Giang, 922200

What's nearby

  • A traditional Chinese gate with ornate dragon decorations and a sign reading "Dinh Ba Thu Long Thanh Mau".
    Dinh Ba Thuy-Long Thanh-Mau
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A signboard with Vietnamese text and images of beer bottles, flags, and a palm tree.
    Dinh Cau
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A sunset over a beach with rocky formations and a building on the right.
    Dinh Cau Beach
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Sung Hung Pagoda
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Phu Quoc Night Market
    3 min walk - 0.3 km

Getting around

  • Phu Quoc (PQC-Phu Quoc Intl.)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • Coral Restaurant
    4 min walk
  • Hải Sản Hồng Phát
    5 min walk
  • Xin Chào Seafood Restaurant
    2 min walk
  • Phở Lý Quốc Sư
    6 min walk
  • Crab House
    2 min walk

About this property

Anh Dao Phu Quoc Hotel

  • Hotel near Phu Quoc Night Market
  • A terrace, dry cleaning/laundry services and a bar are just a few of the amenities provided at Anh Dao Phu Quoc Hotel. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • A front desk safe, tour/ticket information and a 24-hour front desk
    • A lift, luggage storage and concierge services
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Anh Dao Phu Quoc Hotel offer perks, such as air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and minibars.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
    • Showers, free toiletries and hairdryers
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Anh Dao Phu Quoc Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Anh Dao Phu Quoc Hotel?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Anh Dao Phu Quoc Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Anh Dao Phu Quoc Hotel?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Anh Dao Phu Quoc Hotel located?

Situated in Phu Quoc, this hotel is within a 5-minute walk of Sung Hung Pagoda and Phu Quoc Night Market. Phu Quoc Beach is 2.6 mi (4.2 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Anh Dao Phu Quoc Hotel Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.0

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

9.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
交通
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Friendly
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2022