
Top Hotels Near PayPal Park in San Jose from NZ$214
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for PayPal Park hotels

1. Sterling Inn
Sterling Inn1 km from PayPal Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
The price is NZ$217
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Element by Marriott San Jose Airport
Element by Marriott San Jose Airport0.2 km from PayPal Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (582 reviews)
The price is NZ$282
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

3. SpringHill Suites by Marriott San Jose Airport
SpringHill Suites by Marriott San Jose AirportRosemary, 1.9 km from PayPal Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$282
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

4. Hyatt Place San Jose Airport
Hyatt Place San Jose AirportTrimble Business Area, 2.5 km from PayPal Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,738 reviews)
The price is NZ$306
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. Hilton Garden Inn San Jose Airport
Hilton Garden Inn San Jose AirportRosemary, 2 km from PayPal Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,333 reviews)
The price is NZ$219
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

6. Hyatt House San Jose Airport
Hyatt House San Jose AirportTrimble Business Area, 2.6 km from PayPal Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is NZ$269
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

7. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Jose Airport-Downtown
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Jose Airport-Downtown2.1 km from PayPal Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,566 reviews)
The price is NZ$214
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Holiday Inn Express & Suites San Jose Airport by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites San Jose Airport by IHGTrimble Business Area, 2.8 km from PayPal Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,358 reviews)
The price is NZ$271
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott San Jose Airport
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott San Jose AirportRosemary, 2.3 km from PayPal Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$248
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

10. Best Western Plus Airport Plaza
Best Western Plus Airport Plaza0.9 km from PayPal Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$251
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

11. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, San Jose International Airport, CA
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, San Jose International Airport, CARosemary, 2.1 km from PayPal Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is NZ$228
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Sonesta Select San Jose Airport
Sonesta Select San Jose AirportRosemary, 1.7 km from PayPal Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,159 reviews)
The price is NZ$255
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

13. Hampton Inn & Suites San Jose Airport
Hampton Inn & Suites San Jose AirportTrimble Business Area, 2.8 km from PayPal Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is NZ$255
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

14. Best Western University Inn Santa Clara
Best Western University Inn Santa Clara2.8 km from PayPal Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$234
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

15. Holiday Inn San Jose - Silicon Valley by IHG
Holiday Inn San Jose - Silicon Valley by IHGRosemary, 1.8 km from PayPal Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,120 reviews)
The price is NZ$256
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

16. The Flamingo Motel
The Flamingo Motel2.5 km from PayPal Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (990 reviews)
The price is NZ$300
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

17. SureStay Plus by Best Western Santa Clara Silicon Valley
SureStay Plus by Best Western Santa Clara Silicon Valley1.9 km from PayPal Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,007 reviews)
The price is NZ$216
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Santa Clara by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Santa Clara by IHG2.8 km from PayPal Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (537 reviews)
The price is NZ$273
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Courtyard San Jose Airport
Courtyard San Jose AirportRosemary, 2.1 km from PayPal Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$221
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

20. Sonesta ES Suites San Jose Airport
Sonesta ES Suites San Jose AirportTrimble Business Area, 2.6 km from PayPal Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,005 reviews)
The price is NZ$249
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to PayPal Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sterling Inn | 9.4 Exceptional 1,008 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Element by Marriott San Jose Airport | 9.4 Exceptional 582 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() SpringHill Suites by Marriott San Jose Airport | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Place San Jose Airport | 9.0 Wonderful 1,738 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Garden Inn San Jose Airport | 9.0 Wonderful 1,333 reviews | View |
Top PayPal Park Hotel Reviews

Hyatt Place San Jose/Downtown
10/10 Excellent




































































