Entire condo

Admirals Quarters 1104 by Liquid Life

Photo gallery for Admirals Quarters 1104 by Liquid Life

Pool - Admirals Quarters 1104 by Liquid Life (Orange Beach)
A high-rise hotel with multiple balconies and palm trees in front. - Admirals Quarters 1104 by Liquid Life (Orange Beach)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a dishwasher, and a countertop. - Admirals Quarters 1104 by Liquid Life (Orange Beach)
A gym with cardio equipment, weight machines, and a bench. - Admirals Quarters 1104 by Liquid Life (Orange Beach)
A wooden boardwalk leading to a beach with a clear sky. - Admirals Quarters 1104 by Liquid Life (Orange Beach)
Take advantage of a water park, a gym and a sauna at Admirals Quarters 1104 by Liquid Life. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

2 bedrooms3 bathrooms139 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Admirals Quarters 1104 by Liquid Life

  • Welcome to Admiral’s Quarters 1104, a beautifully appointed 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath Gulf-front condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and breathtaking coastal views. Perched on the 11th floor in Orange Beach, this spacious retreat features 1,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, creating an inviting setting for your next beach getaway.

    Step inside to discover a bright and airy living area designed for relaxation after a day on the sugar-white sands. Comfortable furnishings, coastal-inspired décor, and expansive windows showcase stunning views of the Gulf of Mexico, while providing plenty of natural light throughout the space. Whether you're enjoying a movie night with family or simply unwinding with your favorite book, the living area offers the perfect place to gather and recharge.

    Just beyond the living room, step onto the large private balcony and take in panoramic Gulf views. Accessible from both the living area and the Primary suite, this outdoor oasis is the ideal spot to enjoy your morning coffee, watch dolphins play in the surf, or soak in the vibrant colors of a Gulf Coast sunset.

    The Primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat, featuring a comfortable King bed, direct balcony access, and beautiful Gulf views. The spacious en-suite bath offers a relaxing whirlpool tub, creating the perfect place to unwind after a day at the beach.

    The guest bedroom is thoughtfully furnished to provide comfort and privacy for family and friends, while an additional half bath offers added convenience for guests during your stay.

    Prepare everything from quick beach snacks to family dinners in the fully equipped kitchen, complete with ample counter space, modern appliances, and all the cookware and essentials needed for a stress-free vacation. The adjoining dining area provides a welcoming space to gather and share meals while making memories together.

    With its spacious layout, inviting coastal atmosphere, and spectacular beachfront views, Admiral’s Quarters 1104 offers the perfect home away from home for your Orange Beach vacation.

    COMPLEX DETAILS & AMENITIES
    Admirals Quarters offers a luxurious beachfront experience with a 100-foot-long Gulf-front pool, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the Gulf views. A hot tub and covered pool veranda add to the outdoor leisure options. There's a heated indoor pool for swimming any time of year. Fitness enthusiasts can use the well-equipped exercise room, and the sauna is great for unwinding. No smoking or vaping is permitted anywhere on the premises, including on the balcony. No pets are allowed.

    PARKING
    This property comes with two free parking passes for your stay. You can find these passes located inside the welcome packet on the kitchen counter upon your arrival. One parking pass is for a covered, reserved spot, and the other is for a guest space.

    CLEAN BED PROMISE
    Every Linen, Every Time: Liquid Life washes every linen for every guest. Every linen means every towel, every sheet, every quilt, and every pillow sham – every time. Inside our commercial laundry care facility, all linens are washed in our high-heat (150 degrees) commercial washers with our select, EPA-approved detergents to ensure complete sanitation. Liquid Life also follows specialized procedures to contain soiled linens and protect clean linens for every guest.

    MONTHLY RENTALS
    This unit allows monthly rentals in December, January, and February. Call our reservations team for these rates.

    AGE REQUIREMENT:
    The minimum age to book this property is 25 years or older. Valid photo identification is required to verify age and ensure compliance with local regulations.

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Heated pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Sauna

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2.5 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Jetted bathtub
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a hospital
  • Near a zoo
  • Near an outlet shopping centre
  • Near the bay
  • Near the marina
  • Near the ocean
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Gym
  • Heated pool
  • Water park
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Cycling nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Snorkelling nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Theme park nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 1,491 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Orange Beach, this condo is near theme parks and on the beach. Shoppers can check out The Wharf, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Gulf State Park and Orange Beach Beaches. Tropic Falls at OWA and Orange Beach Indian and Sea Museum are also worth visiting. Jet skiing and scuba diving offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with cycling and hiking/biking trails nearby. Visit our Orange Beach travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Orange Beach
Map
Orange Beach, AL

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with a long sandy beach, a pier extending into the ocean, and high-rise buildings.
    Orange Beach Beaches
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A beach with tall grasses and people in the distance.
    Perdido Beach Boulevard
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A directional signpost with multiple signs pointing to various destinations such as Beach Pavilion, Orange Beach, Forest Pavilion, and others.
    Gulf State Park
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • St. Thomas by the Sea Catholic Church
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Cotton Bayou Public Beach Access
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Gulf Shores, AL (GUF-Jack Edwards)
    21 min drive

Restaurants

  • CoastAL Orange Beach
    13 min walk
  • The Gulf
    2 min drive
  • Old Salt Tavern
    2 min drive
  • Sunliner Diner
    3 min walk
  • Shipp's Dockside Grill
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Admirals Quarters 1104 by Liquid Life have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Admirals Quarters 1104 by Liquid Life pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Admirals Quarters 1104 by Liquid Life?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Admirals Quarters 1104 by Liquid Life?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Admirals Quarters 1104 by Liquid Life?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Admirals Quarters 1104 by Liquid Life located?

Nestled on the beach, this Orange Beach condo building is within a 10-minute walk of Perdido Beach Boulevard, Gulf State Park and Orange Beach Beaches. Cotton Bayou Public Beach Access and St. Thomas by the Sea Catholic Church are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Admirals Quarters 1104 by Liquid Life Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

9.4

Cleanliness

9.8

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 61 out of 71 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 9 out of 71 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 71 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 71 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 71 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The condo was great. We had a little problem with the door code on check in and we were able to get that corrected within 5 minutes. Definitely recommend.
Stayed 7 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great vacation

Beautiful place and wonderful view.Great amenities and I will rent again!
Stayed 7 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Admirals Quarters 1104

Beautiful condo. Comfortable beds, very clean. Perfect for our relaxing getaway.
Stayed 7 nights in May 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, location, listing accuracy
Disliked: Communication

Good Property - Could be Great with a few changes

First - The positives - Great location, fantastic view, loved the layout of the condo. Well-stocked kitchen with plates, glasses, bowls, pots, pans, etc. Pretty much everything we needed. We would definitely stay there again. The negatives - the welcome email indicated the unit comes with a reserved first floor parking space. Searched for 45 minutes and made two phone calls to the number provided to see if they could tell me where the space was (no response or call back). Finally found someone at the front desk and was told there was no reserved space for our unit (there used to be but they sold it). I would recommend they change their welcome text. Second, there were four temporary support poles on the balcony. I don't know if the were supporting the roof of our balcony or keeping the guard rail from falling off. It was somewhat of a distraction and would have been nice if we were told in advance. Third, neither the deadbolt nor the safety latch on the front door work. Lastly, for a $600/night condo it would be nice if they didn't cheap out on the necessities. It wouldn't kill them to supply two-ply tp, decent paper towels, and more than two trash bags. I was also disappointed that I never got a response from the management company.
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This property is wonderful! Spacious, well stocked, great view and beautifully decorated! Looking forward to staying here again next year!
Stayed 9 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Happiness is a clean condo! Always well stocked kitchen. Current tides are awesome to work with….always in touchmaking sure things are good. Staying again next year!!
Stayed 21 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Great location, close to everything we were wanting to experience

Perfect location, beautiful view. Plenty of amenities inside the property.
Stayed 7 nights in Mar 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Room was clean, spacious and loved the 1/2 bath for guests that visited us. View was awesome, weather was great. Pool did not disappoint
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great place to stay at the beach

We had a great time at Admiral Quarters. Awesome views and very spacious condo. We loved our time there. Highly recommend this place.
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Very pleased. Plenty of room. Good location.
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Relaxing Getaway

We really enjoyed our stay in this property! It was really nice, very clean, had everything we needed, and was extremely easy to access. If we visit Orange Beach again, we will definitely be staying here.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great Location

Wonderful check in process and owners
Stayed 6 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great getaway

Beautiful views and very spacious
Stayed 8 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Review

Awesome stay!
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Awesome Accommodation

Really nice property. Location was great and enjoyed our stay. Check in smooth. Great overall experience.
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Perfect for our Family of 4

Really enjoyed this condo. It had great view of Ocean and many nice amenities
Stayed 7 nights in May 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Admirals Quarters

Very nice condo excellently located right on the beach. Beautiful view from big balcony. Very nice vacation!
Stayed 7 nights in May 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Spring break

We had a amazing family spring break. The condo was perfect with an amazing view of the ocean!
Stayed 7 nights in Mar 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

What a view!

Very accessible, roomy, clean and perched in a great spot, with a great view. Had a great getaway!
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful View and Location

Once again we loved our stay. The condo was well-stocked and very comfortable. The view is gorgeous, and the beach is right there, complete with a nice beach chair guy named Dylan. We highly recommend this condo.
Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2022
Archival

10/10 Excellent

great condo

The area is beautiful, the condo was immaculate, well furnished and a wonderful view. We will be going back as soon as we can.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

We had a great stay! Beautiful condo!

We loved our stay at the Admiral's Quarters. The condo was big and comfortable for our family of 5. The walk to the beach is not super long from the condo. The kids loved the pool. Beds were comfortable. Overall, a great stay!
Stayed 8 nights in Oct 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Relaxing

Condo was clean and had an amazing view! Would definitely recommend. Look forward to going back.
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beach getaway!

We had the absolute best vacation this week! The condo was beautiful and well stocked with plenty of plates, cookware, and glassware. We knew to bring extra trash bags and toilet paper so we were prepared. It was comfortable and well maintained. We will return!
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, communication, location, listing accuracy

Nice

It was very nice
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2021