
Oak Creek Hotels, Irvine
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Oak Creek hotels

1. Hyatt Regency Irvine
Hyatt Regency IrvineIrvine Business Complex, 6 km from Oak Creek
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,204 reviews)
The price is NZ$442
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

2. Hilton Garden Inn Irvine Spectrum Lake Forest
Hilton Garden Inn Irvine Spectrum Lake Forest7.4 km from Oak Creek
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,210 reviews)
The price is NZ$241
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

3. Hampton Inn & Suites Irvine-Orange County Airport
Hampton Inn & Suites Irvine-Orange County AirportIrvine Business Complex, 7.7 km from Oak Creek
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,064 reviews)
The price is NZ$267
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Embassy Suites by Hilton Irvine Orange County Airport
Embassy Suites by Hilton Irvine Orange County AirportIrvine Business Complex, 7 km from Oak Creek
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,833 reviews)
The price is NZ$317
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

5. Sonesta Irvine John Wayne Airport
Sonesta Irvine John Wayne AirportIrvine Business Complex, 7.1 km from Oak Creek
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,513 reviews)
The price is NZ$292
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

6. Comfort Inn & Suites Irvine Spectrum
Comfort Inn & Suites Irvine Spectrum7.3 km from Oak Creek
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,719 reviews)
The price is NZ$191
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Hyatt House Irvine/John Wayne Airport
Hyatt House Irvine/John Wayne AirportIrvine Business Complex, 6.7 km from Oak Creek
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,010 reviews)
The price is NZ$284
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

8. Best Western Plus Irvine Spectrum Hotel
Best Western Plus Irvine Spectrum Hotel7.6 km from Oak Creek
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,093 reviews)
The price is NZ$200
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. Ayres Hotel Laguna Woods - Aliso Viejo
Ayres Hotel Laguna Woods - Aliso Viejo8.1 km from Oak Creek
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,725 reviews)
The price is NZ$263
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Laguna Hills Lodge
Laguna Hills Lodge8.8 km from Oak Creek
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,774 reviews)
The price is NZ$173
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

11. Lemon Heights Inn
Lemon Heights Inn7.6 km from Oak Creek
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,039 reviews)
The price is NZ$178
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

12. Sonesta Select Laguna Hills Irvine Spectrum
Sonesta Select Laguna Hills Irvine Spectrum7.4 km from Oak Creek
7.8 out of 10, Good, (2,011 reviews)
The price is NZ$165
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

13. Atrium Hotel at Orange County Airport
Atrium Hotel at Orange County AirportIrvine Business Complex, 7.9 km from Oak Creek
7.4 out of 10, Good, (2,510 reviews)
The price is NZ$227
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Holiday Inn Santa Ana-Orange Co. Arpt by IHG
Holiday Inn Santa Ana-Orange Co. Arpt by IHG8.2 km from Oak Creek
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,625 reviews)
The price is NZ$238
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

15. MainStay Suites John Wayne Airport by Choice Hotels
MainStay Suites John Wayne Airport by Choice Hotels8.4 km from Oak Creek
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2,301 reviews)
The price is NZ$188
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

16. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Orange County Airport
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Orange County Airport8.3 km from Oak Creek
7.8 out of 10, Good, (2,160 reviews)
The price is NZ$182
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

17. Orange Grove Inn
Orange Grove Inn7.5 km from Oak Creek
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,749 reviews)
The price is NZ$163
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Best Western Plus Orange County Airport North
Best Western Plus Orange County Airport North8.4 km from Oak Creek
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,948 reviews)
The price is NZ$220
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Ayres Hotel Costa Mesa/Newport Beach
Ayres Hotel Costa Mesa/Newport Beach9.9 km from Oak Creek
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,456 reviews)
The price is NZ$265
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

20. Hyatt Regency Orange County
Hyatt Regency Orange County18.4 km from Oak Creek
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (6,062 reviews)
The price is NZ$267
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Our guide on where to stay in Oak Creek
Find the best Oak Creek areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Airport Area
If you're spending some time in Airport Area, Lyon Air Museum and Campus JAX are top sights worth seeing.

Irvine Business Complex
If you're spending some time in Irvine Business Complex, Sonesta Irvine John Wayne Airport and Hangar 24 - Orange County are top sights worth seeing.

Photo by Paco Garzón
Open Photo by Paco Garzón
Irvine Spectrum
If you're spending some time in Irvine Spectrum, Irvine Spectrum Center and Pretend City Children's Museum are top sights worth seeing.

Woodbridge
When in Woodbridge, you can plan a visit to Tanaka Farms and Oak Creek Golf Course, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.

Photo by Zahn van Heerden
Open Photo by Zahn van Heerden
Westpark
Westpark might not have many top sights, but Bowlmor Lanes and Irvine Historical Museum are two attractions nearby that you can check out.
Top Oak Creek Hotel Reviews
Recent Reviews in Oak Creek

Motel 6 Anaheim Maingate
10/10 Excellent














































































