
Top Hotels Near Nelder Grove Trail in Oakhurst from NZ$135
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Nelder Grove Trail hotels

1. Yosemite Southgate Hotel & Suites
Yosemite Southgate Hotel & Suites10.8 km from Nelder Grove Trail
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,017 reviews)
The price is NZ$176
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

2. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Oakhurst - Yosemite Park Area by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Oakhurst - Yosemite Park Area by IHG10.3 km from Nelder Grove Trail
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is NZ$175
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

3. Tenaya at Yosemite
Tenaya at Yosemite6.3 km from Nelder Grove Trail
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,744 reviews)
The price is NZ$365
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

4. Best Western Plus Yosemite Gateway Inn
Best Western Plus Yosemite Gateway Inn11 km from Nelder Grove Trail
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,493 reviews)
The price is NZ$234
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

5. Hampton Inn Oakhurst-yosemite, CA
Hampton Inn Oakhurst-yosemite, CA10.5 km from Nelder Grove Trail
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (909 reviews)
The price is NZ$169
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

6. Sierra Meadows
Sierra Meadows11.4 km from Nelder Grove Trail
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,021 reviews)
The price is NZ$136
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

7. Fairfield Inn & Suites Oakhurst Yosemite
Fairfield Inn & Suites Oakhurst Yosemite10.5 km from Nelder Grove Trail
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (450 reviews)
The price is NZ$186
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

8. The Oakhurst Inn at Yosemite
The Oakhurst Inn at Yosemite11.1 km from Nelder Grove Trail
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,233 reviews)
The price is NZ$174
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. The Inelle, Oakhurst Yosemite, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
The Inelle, Oakhurst Yosemite, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel12.3 km from Nelder Grove Trail
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (190 reviews)
The price is NZ$193
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

10. Waybound Yosemite
Waybound Yosemite6.8 km from Nelder Grove Trail
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (25 reviews)
The price is NZ$707
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

11. A Bed of Roses
A Bed of Roses5.8 km from Nelder Grove Trail
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (157 reviews)
The price is NZ$192
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

12. Narrow Gauge Inn
Narrow Gauge Inn5.4 km from Nelder Grove Trail
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$234
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

13. The Pines Resort
The Pines Resort12.3 km from Nelder Grove Trail
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is NZ$269
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

14. Queen's Inn By the River
Queen's Inn By the River9.8 km from Nelder Grove Trail
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (881 reviews)
The price is NZ$210
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. The Four Daughters
The Four Daughters11.4 km from Nelder Grove Trail
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (130 reviews)
The price is NZ$249
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. Oakhurst Lodge
Oakhurst Lodge11.3 km from Nelder Grove Trail
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NZ$157
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Yosemite Sierra Inn
Yosemite Sierra Inn10.7 km from Nelder Grove Trail
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,012 reviews)
The price is NZ$175
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Cottage Like Suite With Private Hot Tub
Cottage Like Suite With Private Hot Tub12.2 km from Nelder Grove Trail
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is NZ$638
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

19. 'lakeside Bear Lodge' Studio: 9 Mi to Bass Lake!
'lakeside Bear Lodge' Studio: 9 Mi to Bass Lake!18.3 km from Nelder Grove Trail
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (6 reviews)
The price is NZ$473
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

20. Mountain Trail Lodge & Vacation Rentals
Mountain Trail Lodge & Vacation Rentals8.2 km from Nelder Grove Trail
5.8 out of 10, (1,007 reviews)
The price is NZ$135
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Nelder Grove Trail
![]() Yosemite Southgate Hotel & Suites10.8 km from Nelder Grove Trail | ![]() Holiday Inn Express & Suites Oakhurst - Yosemite Park Area by IHG10.3 km from Nelder Grove Trail | ![]() Tenaya at Yosemite6.3 km from Nelder Grove Trail | ![]() Best Western Plus Yosemite Gateway Inn11 km from Nelder Grove Trail | ![]() Hampton Inn Oakhurst-yosemite, CA10.5 km from Nelder Grove Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.2 Wonderful 2,017 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 1,006 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 2,744 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 1,493 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 909 reviews |
The price is NZ$176 includes taxes & fees 19 Nov - 20 Nov | The price is NZ$175 includes taxes & fees 17 Nov - 18 Nov | The price is NZ$365 includes taxes & fees 19 Nov - 20 Nov | The price is NZ$234 includes taxes & fees 10 Nov - 11 Nov | The price is NZ$169 includes taxes & fees 17 Nov - 18 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Nelder Grove Trail Hotel Reviews

Tenaya at Yosemite
10/10 Excellent






































































