Entire condo

Bluewater Resort 1103

Photo gallery for Bluewater Resort 1103

Interior - Bluewater Resort 1103 (Myrtle Beach)
1 bedroom, iron/ironing board, bed sheets - Bluewater Resort 1103 (Myrtle Beach)
A spacious lobby with a modern design, featuring a large arched window, comfortable seating, and a view of the outdoor pool area. - Bluewater Resort 1103 (Myrtle Beach)
Dining - Bluewater Resort 1103 (Myrtle Beach)
Games room - Bluewater Resort 1103 (Myrtle Beach)
You can look forward to an arcade/games room, a gym and a sauna at Bluewater Resort 1103. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire condo

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Bluewater Resort 1103

  • This charming 1-bedroom condo in Myrtle Beach provides a serene beachside retreat with all the comforts of home. The spacious living area invites relaxation, while the cozy dining space and fully-equipped kitchen make meal preparation and dining a breeze.

    The building features outstanding amenities, including a game room for fun, a fully-equipped gym to keep up with your fitness routine, multiple pools (including a kid-friendly option), and a soothing spa with a sauna and hot tub for unwinding after a day by the ocean.

    With its warm atmosphere and prime location, this condo is the ideal spot to experience everything Myrtle Beach has to offer!

    Beach replenishment will be EXPECTED to finish by the second week of July. This is a city project and we have no control over this. We were not aware of when it began and had no notice in advance. But they did let us know its expected end date.
    Features and amenities
    • Indoor and Outdoor Pools
    • Lazy River
    • Kiddie Pool
    • Outdoor Hot Tub
    • Game Room
    • Elevator
    • Wireless Internet Access Available
    • Washer and Dryer On Premises
    • 24 Hour Security
    • Fully equipped kitchen
    • Fitness room
    • Balcony
    • Indoor shared sauna
    • Tiki bar
    Parking
    • Free parking space at the property ( max. 2 cars).
    • Parking is available in front of the building and in a parking garage located on Cassandra Lane.
    • Guests will need to retrieve the keycard from the room in order to access the parking garage.
    Things to know
    • Mr. Vaporizer performs a monthly preventative treatments in every unit:
    - 2nd Wednesday : Tower floors 2nd to 9th
    - 3rd Wednesday : Tower floors 10th to 15th and Villa 1 and Villa 2
    This is mandatory to ensure you have a wonderful stay and to make sure you do not take home any unwanted guests. Thank you for your patience and understanding!
    • There are 6 pools, 1 kiddie pool, 1 lazy river (across the street), opens from 10am to 11pm.
    House rules
    • For same-day late check-ins, you need to get the host's approval before booking.
    • A State Identification Card or Driver's License copy will be requested upon booking.
    • SMOKING IS NOT ALLOWED in the unit or on the balcony. Any violation of the smoking policy will result in a $250 fine. In addition to the fine, there will be a charge for any cleaning costs
    • NO PETS ALLOWED. Any violation of this policy will incur a $200.00 fine.
    • Please note: We are not responsible for any accidents, injuries, as well as stolen or damaged items that occur while on the premises, its facilities, or parking lots.
    • House parties and illegal substances are strictly prohibited and grounds for immediate eviction.
    • You must be at least 21 years old to book this property.
    • Leaving the unit later than the check-out time will incur a late check-out penalty starting from $500.
    • No items should be dropped or thrown from the balcony.
    • If you exceed maximum allowed number of occupants, a penalty of $100 will be applied.
    Local attractions
    • Myrtle Beach Boardwalk
    • Sky Wheel Myrtle Beach
    • Alabama Theatre.
    • Tanger Outlet Mall

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Sauna

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Coin laundry

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near the ocean
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Gym

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Myrtle Beach, this condo is on the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Myrtle Beach State Park and Myrtle Beach Beaches, while Family Kingdom Amusement Park and SkyWheel Myrtle Beach are popular area attractions. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Myrtle Beach Sports Center, or consider a night out at Burroughs & Chapin Pavilion Place. Visit our Myrtle Beach travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Myrtle Beach
Map
Myrtle Beach, SC

What's nearby

  • A beach at sunset with a clear sky and calm sea.
    Myrtle Beach Beaches
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A brightly lit amusement park at night with a Ferris wheel, a large spinning ride, and various carnival games.
    Family Kingdom Amusement Park
    2 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Two people fishing on a wooden pier overlooking a beach with a distant pier and buildings.
    Myrtle Beach State Park
    3 min drive - 3.6 km
  • A large Ferris wheel, a beach, and a pier with buildings in the background.
    Myrtle Beach Boardwalk
    3 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Cancun Lagoon Miniature Golf
    6 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Myrtle Beach, SC (MYR-Myrtle Beach Intl.)
    5 min drive

Restaurants

  • Circle K
    13 min walk
  • McDonald's
    16 min walk
  • Compass Cove Tiki Bar
    7 min walk
  • IHOP
    15 min walk
  • Crow's Nest Oceanfront Bar & Grill
    8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Bluewater Resort 1103 have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool.

Is Bluewater Resort 1103 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Bluewater Resort 1103?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Bluewater Resort 1103?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Bluewater Resort 1103?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Bluewater Resort 1103 located?

Situated on the beach, this condo building is within a 10-minute walk of Withers Swash and Myrtle Beach Beaches. Family Kingdom Amusement Park and Myrtle Beach Boardwalk are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Bluewater Resort 1103 Reviews

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful