Entire cabin

Cabaña El Encino en Real del Monte

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Cabaña El Encino en Real del Monte

A brick fireplace with a fire, two glasses of wine on a tray. - Cabaña El Encino en Real del Monte (Mineral del Monte)
A bedroom with a bed, two bedside lamps, a patterned rug, a fireplace, and a sofa. - Cabaña El Encino en Real del Monte (Mineral del Monte)
A wicker chair with a cushion and a lantern on a table, overlooking a fenced garden with a view of hills. - Cabaña El Encino en Real del Monte (Mineral del Monte)
A house with a white roof, surrounded by dense forest. - Cabaña El Encino en Real del Monte (Mineral del Monte)
A cozy room with a sofa, a small table, and a TV. There's a fireplace, a window with curtains, and a view of greenery outside. - Cabaña El Encino en Real del Monte (Mineral del Monte)
Located close to Museo de Sitio Mina de Acosta, Cabaña El Encino en Real del Monte provides a terrace. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue
  • Fireplace
The current price is NZ$178
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cabaña El Encino en Real del Monte

  • Cabin near Museo de Sitio Mina de Acosta
  • Located close to Monumental Clock of Pachuca and El Chico National Park, Cabaña El Encino en Real del Monte provides a terrace. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • Charcoal grills, local meal delivery service and outdoor furniture
    • Multilingual staff
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually decorated, and boast comforts such as fireplaces, in addition to amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Smart TVs with cable channels
    • Decks/patios, wardrobes/cupboards and kitchens

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Mineral del Monte, this cabin is in a rural area and in the mountains. Museo de Sitio Mina de Acosta and Monumental Clock of Pachuca are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at El Chico National Park and Basaltic Prisms of Santa María Regla Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a match while in town? See what's going on at Hidalgo Stadium. Relax and indulge in the area's hot springs, or seek out an adventure with mountain biking, hiking/biking trails and mountain climbing nearby. Visit our Mineral del Monte travel guide
View more Cabin rentals in Mineral del Monte
Map
s/n Escobar, Mineral del Monte, HGO, 42130

What's nearby

  • Museo Casa Grande
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Museo de Medicina Laboral
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Museo de Sitio Mina la Dificultad
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Museo de Sitio Mina de Acosta
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Museo del Paste
    19 min walk - 1.6 km

Restaurants

  • Pastes El Portal
    1 min walk
  • El Serranillo
    9 min walk
  • Santa Clara
    5 min walk
  • La Plaza Del Centro Gastronomico
    5 min walk
  • Pastes Real De Plateros
    7 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Cabaña El Encino en Real del Monte pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Cabaña El Encino en Real del Monte?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Cabaña El Encino en Real del Monte on 28 Oct 2026 start from NZ$178, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Cabaña El Encino en Real del Monte?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Cabaña El Encino en Real del Monte?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Cabaña El Encino en Real del Monte?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Cabaña El Encino en Real del Monte located?

Situated in the mountains, this cabin is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Museo de Sitio Mina de Acosta, and within 9 mi (15 km) of Monumental Clock of Pachuca and El Chico National Park. Hidalgo Stadium and Galerias Pachuca Mall are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Cabaña El Encino en Real del Monte Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.8

Cleanliness

9.8

Amenities

9.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 16 out of 18 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 18 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 18 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 18 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 18 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Check-in, communication
La opción de pago en propiedad es inexacta, ya que piden que transfieras el dinero, es decir, buscan que la negociación sea por fuera de la plataforma.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Fue un hospedaje perfecto. Amplio, limpio, muy cómodo y con una vista preciosa. La anfitriona una persona muy amable y atenta. Cocina bien equipada, baño con bastantes amenidades y agua caliente, y la cama muy cómoda y con sábanas limpias. Me gustó mucho que está equipada con extintor y con botiquín. Definitivamente regresaría para hospedarme con ellas, es un lugar que transmite mucha paz.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Todo bien
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Me encanto la propiedad y sobre todo el servicio de las chicas en el lugar.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Excelente Alojamiento de lo mejor en Real del monte
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
La cabaña es magnifica, limpia y el personal muy atento
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Simplemente un lugar mágico y encantador!!
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
La habitación estaba impecable muy buen gusto en el diseño y la decoración. Excelente atención y actitud del personal. Inconforme solo con el aspecto de limpieza y cambio de toallas ya que no tuvimos servicio de limpieza de la habitación ni cambio de toallas durante nuestra estancia, de igual forma creo que hace falta detallar más el corte de pasto y hierbas aprovechando las rocas que están alrededor de la cabaña. Sin embargo de forma indiscutible regresaríamos, la disfrutamos mucho
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Excelente lugar para descansar y conectar con la naturaleza Los anfitriones muy amables Altamente recomendable Gracias
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Todo fue increíble!
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Excelente cabaña cerca de Real del Monte, para pasarla en pareja. Las cabañas están a 10 minutos del pueblo de Real del Monte en carro, Mineral del Chico a 50 minutos. Excelente atención de Gabriela y todos los trabajadores, siempre están a tu disposición si necesitas algo.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
La vía de acceso son complicadas
Stayed 6 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, communication
Excelente atenciónpor parte del anfitrion.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2025