Entire home

Coastal Chic

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Coastal Chic

Private kitchen - Coastal Chic (St. Andrews Beach)
Front of property - Coastal Chic (St. Andrews Beach)
Private kitchen - Coastal Chic (St. Andrews Beach)
Living room - Coastal Chic (St. Andrews Beach)
Living room - Coastal Chic (St. Andrews Beach)
Near Peninsula Hot Springs, Coastal Chic provides a firepit, a garden and laundry facilities. In addition to an outdoor entertainment area and a bar, guests can connect to free in-room wired Internet.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Coastal Chic

  • Upscale holiday home near Peninsula Hot Springs
  • Consider a stay at Coastal Chic and take advantage of a firepit, a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room wired Internet, and guests can find other amenities, such as an outdoor entertainment area and a bar.
  • Other perks at this holiday home include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Barbecues, outdoor furniture and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Coastal Chic boast perks, such as air conditioning and separate dining areas, as well as amenities, such as free Internet and free newspapers.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • 3 bathrooms with baths or showers
    • TVs with DVD players
    • Separate dining areas, kitchens and fridges

Similar properties

About the area

St. Andrews Beach, a neighbourhood in Melbourne, is home to this holiday home. Peninsula Hot Springs and The Dunes Golf Links are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Mornington Peninsula National Park and Tootgarook Wetlands. Boneo Maze & Wetlands Centre and Ace-Hi Ranch are also worth visiting. Visit our Melbourne travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Melbourne
Map
17 Daniella Court, St. Andrews Beach, VIC, 3941

What's nearby

  • A coastal landscape with a prominent rock formation, green algae-covered rocks, and a sunset over the ocean.
    Mornington Peninsula National Park
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A natural landscape with a small pond, a stone bridge, and a cave entrance.
    Peninsula Hot Springs
    6 min drive - 9.1 km
  • An aerial view of a coastal area with a beach, dense vegetation, and scattered buildings.
    Rye Beach
    8 min drive - 8.0 km
  • Saint Andrew's Beach
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • The Dunes Golf Links
    14 min drive - 6.8 km

Getting around

  • Melbourne, VIC (AVV-Avalon)
    110 min drive

Restaurants

  • Blue Mini Café
    10 min drive
  • Hot Springs Cafe
    6 min drive
  • The Kitchen
    11 min drive
  • 3941 Takeaway
    5 min drive
  • Nora’s Pizza house
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Coastal Chic pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Coastal Chic?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Coastal Chic?

Check-in start time: 4 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Coastal Chic?

Checkout is at 10 AM.

Where is Coastal Chic located?

Located in St. Andrews Beach, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Mornington Peninsula National Park and Saint Andrew's Beach. Rye Ocean Beach and Peninsula Hot Springs are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional