
Top Hotels Near McGrath-Phillips Arena in Chicago from NZ$181
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for McGrath-Phillips Arena hotels

1. The Sono Chicago
The Sono Chicago2 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (569 reviews)
The price is NZ$275
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Ray's Bucktown B&B
Ray's Bucktown B&B2.5 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (423 reviews)
The price is NZ$399
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Hotel Zachary Chicago, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Hotel Zachary Chicago, a Tribute Portfolio HotelWrigleyville, 2.7 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NZ$407
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Hyatt Place Chicago/Wicker Park
Hyatt Place Chicago/Wicker Park1.9 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,007 reviews)
The price is NZ$262
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

5. Wrigleyville Suites
Wrigleyville SuitesWrigleyville, 2.9 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (48 reviews)
The price is NZ$307
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

6. Villa D' Citta
Villa D' Citta0.4 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (129 reviews)
The price is NZ$519
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

7. Viceroy Chicago
Viceroy Chicago3.1 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,310 reviews)
The price is NZ$569
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Level Chicago – Old Town
Level Chicago – Old TownNear North Side, 2.8 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (551 reviews)
The price is NZ$419
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

9. The Robey, Chicago, a Member of Design Hotels
The Robey, Chicago, a Member of Design HotelsWicker Park, 2.5 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is NZ$395
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

10. Claridge House Chicago, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Claridge House Chicago, Tapestry Collection by Hilton2.8 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,440 reviews)
The price is NZ$246
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. The Hotel at Midtown
The Hotel at Midtown2.2 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (937 reviews)
The price is NZ$537
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Best Western Plus Hawthorne Terrace Hotel
Best Western Plus Hawthorne Terrace Hotel2.3 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$331
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

13. Wicker Park Inn
Wicker Park InnWicker Park, 2.5 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (286 reviews)
The price is NZ$501
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

14. The Majestic Hotel
The Majestic Hotel2.7 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,034 reviews)
The price is NZ$235
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

15. The Willows Hotel
The Willows Hotel1.4 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is NZ$219
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. City Suites Hotel
City Suites HotelLakeview, 1.8 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,022 reviews)
The price is NZ$225
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

17. Hotel Versey Chicago Lincoln Park
Hotel Versey Chicago Lincoln Park1.2 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,389 reviews)
The price is NZ$227
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. The Den Hotel
The Den HotelLakeview, 1.9 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (137 reviews)
The price is NZ$181
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. The Villa Toscana
The Villa Toscana2.4 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (687 reviews)
The price is NZ$184
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Wrigley Hostel
Wrigley HostelWrigleyville, 2.4 km from McGrath-Phillips Arena
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (513 reviews)
The price is NZ$190
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to McGrath-Phillips Arena
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Sono Chicago | 10.0 Exceptional 569 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ray's Bucktown B&B | 9.8 Exceptional 423 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Zachary Chicago, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Place Chicago/Wicker Park | 9.4 Exceptional 1,007 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Wrigleyville Suites | 9.4 Exceptional 48 reviews | View |
Top McGrath-Phillips Arena Hotel Reviews

The Chicago Hotel Collection Ambassador Gold Coast
8/10 Good








































































