Entire home

Villa Massimiliano, with private heated pool and garden

Photo gallery for Villa Massimiliano, with private heated pool and garden

A pool with lounge chairs and a covered patio area. - Villa Massimiliano, with private heated pool and garden (Solarolo)
A modern living room with a sofa, a dining area with chairs, and a kitchen area with a microwave. - Villa Massimiliano, with private heated pool and garden (Solarolo)
A modern living room with a sofa, a small table, and a kitchen area with a fridge and a TV. - Villa Massimiliano, with private heated pool and garden (Solarolo)
A long dining table set with plates, cutlery, and glasses, flanked by chairs and a bench. - Villa Massimiliano, with private heated pool and garden (Solarolo)
A yellow building with two doors, a small tree, and a swimming pool in the background. - Villa Massimiliano, with private heated pool and garden (Solarolo)
Consider a stay at Villa Massimiliano, with private heated pool and garden and take advantage of an adjacent golf course, a garden and an arcade/games room. In addition to laundry facilities, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 25+ Mbps.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

5 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 10200 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villa Massimiliano, with private heated pool and garden

  • Villa Massimiliano is located in the Village of Solarolo (Manerba del Garda), in a quiet position with many services that you can easily reach by feet.

    The Villa was newly built in 2021, and offers all the comforts for your holiday, including floor air conditioning in every room, controlled humidity and a heated private swimming pool.

    Villa Massimiliano is surrounded on all sides by its own private garden, with large solarium, equipped with deckchairs and umbrellas, and by the swimming pool with L shape of 7.50 x 3.40/5.00 meters and depth of 1.35, which can be accessed by a comfortable staircase; the water heating system is available from the beginning of May to the end of September, and it guarantees the minimum water temperature at 25 degrees during the less warm season; in front of the pool there is a large porch with dining table for outdoor dining in the shade, the gas barbecue for outdoor cooking and the hammock to rest.

    On the ground floor the living room has large sofa, a smart TV (with international satellite channels), an open kitchen with all appliances (refrigerator with separate freezer compartment, induction hob, dishwasher, suction hood, ventilated and microwave oven, Nespresso coffee machine, kettle), a separate dining room with table for 10 people, a bedroom with bunk bed and a full bathroom with separate shower box.

    A comfortable internal staircase leads to the first floor, where there is a large double bedroom, from which you can access the full bathroom and a terrace.

    The basement has an additional large living room, complete with a 65-inch sofa and Smart TV, from which you can access the additional rooms: two double bedrooms with wardrobe, one bedroom with two single beds, the third full bathroom and the laundry room complete with washing machine and washing tub. All rooms in the basement have windows, which are particularly bright because they are very large.

    The Villa therefore has a maximum capacity of 10 people, with three double bedrooms , one bedroom with two single beds and one with a bunk bed for two.

    Villa Massimiliano has also uncovered indoor parking space for one or two cars; in front of the entrance of the Villa there are also several free parking spaces.

    The Villa was completed in June 2021, and all its amenities are new and of high quality, so that you can enjoy your holiday with maximum comfort.

    At short distance you will find all the necessary services (bars, restaurants, supermarkets etc), but at the same time you will have a lot of tranquillity and privacy, since it is located in a green residential area without car’s traffic; it is possible to stay in the Villa without a private means of transport, but we highly recommend to take your car to be able to comfortably visit all the attractions that the Lake Garda area offers you.

    Villa Massimiliano is the ideal solution for families with children; despite being completely autonomous and separated from other houses, it is appreciated in the evening and night hours respect for the quietness of the area and the nearby Villas.

    The rental price includes:

    • Hot and cold water;

    • Electricity;

    • Unlimited Wi-Fi internet;

    • Smart TVs with Netflix (film on demand) and international satellite channels;

    • Air conditioning on the floor with controlled dehumidification on the ground floor and first floor;

    • Private garden and private heated swimming pool for exclusive use; a minimum water temperature of 25 degrees will be guaranteed during the period from 1 May to 30 September; during the months of April and October the swimming pool will be open and heated, but the minimum temperature of 25 degrees is not guaranteed due to technical limits.

    • Bedding and towels, with weekly change;

    • Final cleaning.

    The following costs are not included, and will be paid on arrival:

    • Municipal Tourist Tax of € 1.00 per day per person over 14 years.

    Upon arrival you will be welcomed directly by your staff, who will explain the main features of the Villa and will be available during your stay for any information or problems.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Heated pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the villa: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In a village
  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near an outlet shopping centre
  • Near the bay
  • Near the marina
  • Next to a golf course
  • On a lake

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Heated pool
  • Optional golf privileges
  • Basketball nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Snorkelling nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Theme park nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Water tubing nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 2,153 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 5:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number IT017102C2J3VBQ2PF, 017102-LNI-00009

We should mention

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Located in Manerba del Garda, this villa is next to a golf course and on a lake. Scaliger Castle is a notable landmark and some of the area's popular attractions include Gardaland and Movieland. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Gym Garda Fitness & Pilates or Claudio Lana Professional Surf Center. Jet skiing and kayaking offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with cycling and hiking/biking trails nearby. Visit our Manerba del Garda travel guide
View more Villas in Manerba del Garda
Map
Solarolo, Provincia di Brescia

What's nearby

  • A tree with orange spherical decorations and a small house on its branches.
    Gardaland
    43 min drive - 42.0 km
  • Avanzi Cantina e Frantoio
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Gardagolf Country Club
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Polpenazze Castle
    4 min drive - 2.1 km
  • International Kart Indoor
    4 min drive - 2.8 km

Getting around

  • Desenzano del Garda-Sirmione Station
    20 min drive
  • Brescia (VBS-Gabriele D'Annuzio)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Caffè Terrazza
    3 min drive
  • Al Vigneto
    13 min walk
  • Manerba Brewery
    10 min walk
  • Il Gatto Che Ride
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa Massimiliano, with private heated pool and garden have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Villa Massimiliano, with private heated pool and garden pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Villa Massimiliano, with private heated pool and garden?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Villa Massimiliano, with private heated pool and garden?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa Massimiliano, with private heated pool and garden?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Villa Massimiliano, with private heated pool and garden located?

Situated in Manerba del Garda, this golf villa is within 1 mile (2 km) of Avanzi Cantina e Frantoio and Gardagolf Country Club. Costaripa Winery and Polpenazze Castle are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Villa Massimiliano, with private heated pool and garden Reviews