
Top Hotels Near Manasa Amusement & Water Park in Mangaluru from NZ$31
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Manasa Amusement & Water Park hotels




1. Vivanta Mangalore Oldport Road - Formerly Known as Taj Manjarun
Vivanta Mangalore Oldport Road - Formerly Known as Taj ManjarunBunder, 9.8 km from Manasa Amusement & Water Park
NZ$208
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




2. The Ocean Pearl
The Ocean Pearl8.4 km from Manasa Amusement & Water Park
Roshini
NZ$96
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




3. Hotel Shoolin Comforts
Hotel Shoolin Comforts4.2 km from Manasa Amusement & Water Park
Michael
NZ$48
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




4. The Sea View
The Sea View7.8 km from Manasa Amusement & Water Park
MOHAMMAD HANIF
NZ$88
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. AJ Grand Hotel
AJ Grand HotelHampankatta, 7.8 km from Manasa Amusement & Water Park
Uma
NZ$92
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




6. Royal Plaza Suites by RAK Rooms
Royal Plaza Suites by RAK RoomsHampankatta, 8.8 km from Manasa Amusement & Water Park
Peter
NZ$75
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




7. Hotel Sai Palace, Mangalore
Hotel Sai Palace, MangaloreHampankatta, 8.5 km from Manasa Amusement & Water Park
Delji
NZ$77
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




8. Palm Breeze Beach Resort
Palm Breeze Beach Resort15.8 km from Manasa Amusement & Water Park
Shweta
NZ$79
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Goldfinch Hotel Mangalore
Goldfinch Hotel Mangalore7.8 km from Manasa Amusement & Water Park
Roshan
NZ$101
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Treebo Pappilon Palace - PVS Circle
Treebo Pappilon Palace - PVS Circle8.4 km from Manasa Amusement & Water Park
Shrikanth
NZ$43
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. Hotel Karuna Residency
Hotel Karuna ResidencyHampankatta, 8.6 km from Manasa Amusement & Water Park
Sunil
NZ$80
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Srinivas Saffron Hotel
Srinivas Saffron HotelHampankatta, 8.9 km from Manasa Amusement & Water Park
Mark
NZ$61
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. The Avatar Hotel
The Avatar Hotel8.9 km from Manasa Amusement & Water Park
Subramaneshwari
NZ$111
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




14. Hotel Citywalk Residency
Hotel Citywalk ResidencyBunder, 9.7 km from Manasa Amusement & Water Park
Shashikant
NZ$33
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




15. Hotel Heraa International
Hotel Heraa InternationalKankanady, 7.5 km from Manasa Amusement & Water Park
Jason
NZ$54
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




16. Traders Hotel
Traders HotelKankanady, 7.4 km from Manasa Amusement & Water Park
VISWANATHAN
NZ$44
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




17. Metro Plaza Hotel
Metro Plaza Hotel8.9 km from Manasa Amusement & Water Park
Anonymous traveller
NZ$80
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




18. Aurelia Comforts
Aurelia Comforts12.7 km from Manasa Amusement & Water Park
Reshmi
NZ$57
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Sudev Residency
Sudev Residency12.3 km from Manasa Amusement & Water Park
Swathi
NZ$105
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




20. Hotel Royal Inn
Hotel Royal Inn8 km from Manasa Amusement & Water Park
MAYA
NZ$31
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Manasa Amusement & Water Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Vivanta Mangalore Oldport Road - Formerly Known as Taj Manjarun | 8.8 Excellent 144 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Ocean Pearl | 9.0 Wonderful 89 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Shoolin Comforts | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Sea View | 8.4 Very good 53 reviews | View | |||||
![]() AJ Grand Hotel | 8.2 Very good 38 reviews | View |
Top Manasa Amusement & Water Park Hotel Reviews
AJ Grand Hotel
8/10 Good
"Washrooms can be more cleaner"
The Ocean Pearl
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel! Great food!"
Oscar club Farmhouse and Resorts
10/10 Excellent
"Good green environment around property.very peacefully.big swimming pool nice stay .food is good"
The Sea View
10/10 Excellent
"Professional staff polite and helpful"
Hotel Sai Palace, Mangalore
8/10 Good
"Clean room"
Ginger Mangalore
8/10 Good
"Ginger stay in Mangalore was a pleasant experience.Well located decent budget place ,very pleasant well behaved staff.The restaurant is good,a tasty buffet breakfast.A bit of maintainance will make d rooms better . Simple requirements like dental kit ,shower cap could be provided with having to get on extra payment. All in all a good place to stay for a short visit.Would highly recommend."
Royal Plaza Suites by RAK Rooms
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were friendly and helpful"
Hotel Shoolin Comforts
10/10 Excellent
"No restaurants"
Other attractions near Manasa Amusement & Water Park
Pilikula Nisargadhama
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
Enjoy an outing to Pilikula Nisargadhama during your stay in Mangaluru. Amble around the area's beaches or visit its temples.
Jami Mosque of Zinad Baksh
After visiting Jami Mosque of Zinad Baksh, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Mangaluru. Stroll along the beaches or visit the temples while you're in the area.
Kadri Hill Park
Explore the great outdoors at Kadri Hill Park, a lovely green space in Mangaluru. Stroll along the beaches or visit the temples while you're in the area.
Polali Rajarajeshwari Temple
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
After visiting Polali Rajarajeshwari Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Bantval. Amble around the area's seaside or visit its temples.
Manjunatha Temple
5.0/10 (2 reviews)
Manjunatha Temple is just one of the places to see in Mangaluru, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the beaches and riverfront while you're in the area.
Rosario Cathedral
10.0/10 (1 review)
Rosario Cathedral is just one of the places to see in Mangaluru, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the beaches and seaside while you're in the area.
Mangala Stadium
5.4/10 (3 reviews)
Catch an event at Mangala Stadium during your trip to Mangaluru. Stroll along the beaches or visit the temples while you're in the area.
St. Aloysius Chapel
You can learn about the history of Mangaluru when you stop by St. Aloysius Chapel. Stroll along the beaches or visit the temples while you're in the area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Resort in Manipal
- B&B in Udupi
- Apartments in Karkala
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotels in Udupi
- Beach Hotels in Mangaluru
- Mūlki Hotels
- Hotels near Polali Rajarajeshwari Temple
- Hotels near Sri Dharmasthala
- Lalbagh Hotels
- Ujire Hotels
- Mangaluru Hotels
- Karkala Hotels
- Hotels near Malpe Beach
- Ullal Hotels
- Malpe Hotels
- Udupi Hotels
- Surathkal Hotels
- Manipal Hotels
- Kateel Hotels
- Moodabidri Hotels
- Puttur Hotels
- Hotels near Udupi Krishna Temple
- Dharmasthala Hotels
- Thokottu Hotels
- Flights to Manipal
- Flights from Pondicherry (PNY) to Mangalore (IXE)
- Flights from Auckland (AKL) to Mangalore (IXE)
- Flights from Ahmedabad (AMD) to Mangalore (IXE)
- Flights from Bengaluru (BLR) to Mangalore (IXE)
- Flights from Dubai (DXB) to Mangalore (IXE)
- Flights from Mumbai (BOM) to Mangalore (IXE)
- Flights from Singapore (SIN) to Mangalore (IXE)




