Entire apartment

Affordable 1BD Apartment with Premium location Near Hyde Park

Photo gallery for Affordable 1BD Apartment with Premium location Near Hyde Park

A living room with a flat-screen TV, a sofa, a coffee table, a lamp, and a chandelier. - Affordable 1BD Apartment with Premium location Near Hyde Park (London)
A living room with a round coffee table, a potted plant, a flat-screen TV, a floor lamp, and a fireplace. - Affordable 1BD Apartment with Premium location Near Hyde Park (London)
A dining table set with plates, bowls, wine glasses, and cutlery, with a picture frame on the table. - Affordable 1BD Apartment with Premium location Near Hyde Park (London)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a gas stove, a sink, and a window with frosted glass. - Affordable 1BD Apartment with Premium location Near Hyde Park (London)
A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a wall-mounted lamp, and a mirror. - Affordable 1BD Apartment with Premium location Near Hyde Park (London)
Close to Royal Albert Hall and Hyde Park, Affordable 1BD Apartment with Premium location Near Hyde Park has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
The current price is NZ$500
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Affordable 1BD Apartment with Premium location Near Hyde Park

  • Unwind in the heart of London, in one of the city’s most sought-after areas, Knightsbridge, just moments from Hyde Park. This inviting 1-bedroom apartment offers a comfortable living space designed for both relaxation and practicality, making it a perfect base for your stay.

    Ideal for couples or solo travellers, the apartment is thoughtfully furnished to provide everything you need for a smooth and enjoyable experience. Whether you're here to explore the city or simply relax after a busy day, the space adapts to your pace.

    Set in a premium location, you’ll be surrounded by world-class shopping, excellent dining options and some of London’s most iconic landmarks, all within easy reach. With transparent pricing and no hidden fees, you can book with confidence and focus on enjoying your stay.

Similar properties

About the area

London City Centre, a neighbourhood in London, is home to this apartment. Royal Albert Hall and Buckingham Palace are notable landmarks, and some of the area's popular attractions include London Eye and Natural History Museum. Consider Excel London for a night out, and don't miss Sky Garden, a top local attraction. Visit our London travel guide
View more Apartments in London
Map
London, England

What's nearby

  • A historic building with ornate architecture and storefronts labeled 'Harrods'.
    Harrods
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A river with boats, a gazebo, and autumn trees.
    Hyde Park
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A historic building with red brick architecture, a statue, and a clear blue sky.
    Imperial College London
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A tree-lined street with autumn leaves, a hotel, and a street lamp.
    Sloane Square
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Sloane Street
    3 min walk - 0.3 km

Getting around

  • West Brompton Station
    5 min drive
  • Knightsbridge Underground Station
    8 min walk
  • London (LCY-London City)
    61 min drive

Restaurants

  • Harrods Food Halls
    5 min walk
  • Saddle London
    2 min walk
  • Freej Swailh
    4 min walk
  • Hafiz Mustafa 1864
    4 min walk
  • Em Sherif
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Affordable 1BD Apartment with Premium location Near Hyde Park pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Affordable 1BD Apartment with Premium location Near Hyde Park?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Affordable 1BD Apartment with Premium location Near Hyde Park on 25 Oct 2026 start from NZ$500, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Affordable 1BD Apartment with Premium location Near Hyde Park?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Affordable 1BD Apartment with Premium location Near Hyde Park?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Affordable 1BD Apartment with Premium location Near Hyde Park?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Affordable 1BD Apartment with Premium location Near Hyde Park located?

Located in London City Centre, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Harrods, Hyde Park and Natural History Museum. Royal Albert Hall and Sloane Square are also within 1 mile (2 km). Knightsbridge Underground Station is 8 minutes by foot and South Kensington Underground Station is 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.