Entire apartment

FLH Santa Catarina´s Jewel over Tagus

Photo gallery for FLH Santa Catarina´s Jewel over Tagus

A room with a bed, a TV on a stand, a dining table with chairs, and large windows with a city view. - FLH Santa Catarina´s Jewel over Tagus (Lisbon)
A small, white building with green shutters, a wooden bench, and a small table. - FLH Santa Catarina´s Jewel over Tagus (Lisbon)
A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a lamp, a mirror, and a wardrobe. - FLH Santa Catarina´s Jewel over Tagus (Lisbon)
A dining area with a table set for two, a chandelier, and a view of the sea and buildings through a large window. - FLH Santa Catarina´s Jewel over Tagus (Lisbon)
A compact kitchen with a microwave, stove, oven, and a washing machine. There is a dining area with a table and chairs. - FLH Santa Catarina´s Jewel over Tagus (Lisbon)
Close to Rossio Square and Avenida da Liberdade, FLH Santa Catarina´s Jewel over Tagus provides a terrace, laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 250 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

FLH Santa Catarina´s Jewel over Tagus

  • The apartment in Lisbon has 1 bedrooms and has capacity for 2 people.
    The apartment is 50 m².
    The accommodation is equipped with the following items: terrace, iron, internet (Wi-Fi), hair dryer, TV.
    In the kitchen, refrigerator, freezer, microwave, oven, washing machine, toaster, dishes/cutlery, kitchen utensils and coffee machine are provided.

    A confirmation voucher will be sent to your e-mail with all the important details about your reservation and Feels Like Home additional services.
    Guests must pick-up the keys at the Welcome Centre located in Lisbon.
    Please note that a mandatory touristic tax will be included in the final price (2€/person/day). If it has not been charged at the moment of your reservation, it must be paid in cash at the check-in.
    All the remaining payments must be made in cash.
    Transfer Service - We can provide a transfer service for an additional cost.
    Amenities - We provide toilet paper and shampoo only for the first day.
    Baby Friendly - We can provide a baby travel bed upon request.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Freezer
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Patio
  • Terrace

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In the city centre
  • On a river
  • On the waterfront

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 538 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Checkin 15:00-00:00

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 27355/AL

About the area

Located on the waterfront, this apartment is in Lisbon City Center, a neighbourhood in Lisbon. Santa Justa Elevator and Lisbon Cathedral are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Costa da Caparica Beach and Carcavelos Beach. Lisbon Oceanarium and Fado Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Lisbon travel guide
View more Apartments in Lisbon District
Map
Lisbon

What's nearby

  • A busy indoor market with multiple food stalls and shoppers.
    Mercado da Ribeira
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A plaza with patterned pavement, a fountain, and historic buildings in the background.
    Rossio Square
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A historic bridge with ornate metalwork and a view of a cityscape with red-tiled roofs.
    Santa Justa Elevator
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A historic building with a dome and a Louis Vuitton store.
    Avenida da Liberdade
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A plaza with a statue, a large archway, and yellow buildings.
    Commerce Square
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Largo do Calhariz Stop
    1 min walk
  • Cais do Sodré Station
    10 min walk
  • Lisbon (LIS-Humberto Delgado)
    34 min drive

Restaurants

  • Machimbombo
    2 min walk
  • Breakfast Lovers
    2 min walk
  • Pastelaria Orion
    1 min walk
  • Principe do Calhariz
    1 min walk
  • Floresta do Calhariz
    1 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is FLH Santa Catarina´s Jewel over Tagus pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at FLH Santa Catarina´s Jewel over Tagus?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at FLH Santa Catarina´s Jewel over Tagus?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is FLH Santa Catarina´s Jewel over Tagus located?

Located in Lisbon City Center, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Santa Catarina Viewpoint and Santa Justa Elevator. Rossio Square and Avenida da Liberdade are also within 15 minutes. Largo do Calhariz Stop and Calhariz (Bica) Stop are within a 2-minute walk.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

FLH Santa Catarina´s Jewel over Tagus Reviews