
Top Hotels Near La Merced Church in Burgos from NZ$92
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for La Merced Church hotels

1. Apartamentos Aljama
Apartamentos Aljama0.9 km from La Merced Church
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is NZ$140
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

2. NH Collection Palacio de Burgos
NH Collection Palacio de Burgos< 0.1 km from La Merced Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,009 reviews)
The price is NZ$207
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. AC Hotel Burgos by Marriott
AC Hotel Burgos by Marriott0.1 km from La Merced Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (810 reviews)
The price is NZ$202
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Crisol Mesón del Cid
Crisol Mesón del Cid0.3 km from La Merced Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (981 reviews)
The price is NZ$147
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

5. Hostal riMboMbin
Hostal riMboMbinOld Quarter, 0.3 km from La Merced Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (82 reviews)
The price is NZ$118
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. Hotel Silken Gran Teatro Burgos
Hotel Silken Gran Teatro Burgos0.6 km from La Merced Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (975 reviews)
The price is NZ$119
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Abba Burgos Hotel
Abba Burgos Hotel0.5 km from La Merced Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (898 reviews)
The price is NZ$150
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

8. Hotel Abadía Camino Santiago
Hotel Abadía Camino Santiago2.4 km from La Merced Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (310 reviews)
The price is NZ$92
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

9. Hotel Azofra
Hotel Azofra2.1 km from La Merced Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (257 reviews)
The price is NZ$137
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

10. Hotel Rice Bulevar
Hotel Rice Bulevar0.3 km from La Merced Church
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (918 reviews)
The price is NZ$92
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. Hotel María Luisa
Hotel María Luisa1.1 km from La Merced Church
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (188 reviews)
The price is NZ$118
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

12. Hotel Cuéntame La Puebla
Hotel Cuéntame La PueblaOld Quarter, 0.7 km from La Merced Church
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (130 reviews)
The price is NZ$102
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. B&B HOTEL Burgos
B&B HOTEL Burgos1.7 km from La Merced Church
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (29 reviews)
The price is NZ$101
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. Boreal Viento Norte
Boreal Viento Norte0.8 km from La Merced Church
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (19 reviews)
The price is NZ$131
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

15. Alda Entrearcos
Alda EntrearcosOld Quarter, 0.3 km from La Merced Church
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (153 reviews)
The price is NZ$131
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

17. Crisol Almirante Bonifaz
Crisol Almirante Bonifaz0.7 km from La Merced Church
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (144 reviews)
The price is NZ$127
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

18. Hotel Las Terrazas
Hotel Las Terrazas2.9 km from La Merced Church
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (388 reviews)
The price is NZ$130
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. Hostal Cuéntame Evolución Auto check-in
Hostal Cuéntame Evolución Auto check-in0.7 km from La Merced Church
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (62 reviews)
The price is NZ$102
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

20. Apartamentos El Cid
Apartamentos El Cid0.3 km from La Merced Church
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (22 reviews)
The price is NZ$118
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to La Merced Church
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Apartamentos Aljama | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() NH Collection Palacio de Burgos | 9.2 Wonderful 1,009 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() AC Hotel Burgos by Marriott | 9.2 Wonderful 810 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Crisol Mesón del Cid | 9.0 Wonderful 981 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hostal riMboMbin | 9.0 Wonderful 82 reviews | View |
Top La Merced Church Hotel Reviews

NH Collection Palacio de Burgos
8/10 Good












































































