Entire apartment

Apartment 51m² 5Pers full south, ideal location, Aravis view

Photo gallery for Apartment 51m² 5Pers full south, ideal location, Aravis view

A snow-covered village with buildings and a mountain in the background. - Apartment 51m² 5Pers full south, ideal location, Aravis view (La Clusaz)
A window view of a snowy mountain landscape with a ski lift, buildings, and parked cars. - Apartment 51m² 5Pers full south, ideal location, Aravis view (La Clusaz)
A wooden cabin room with a bed, a window with a view of a snowy landscape, and a wall-mounted lamp. - Apartment 51m² 5Pers full south, ideal location, Aravis view (La Clusaz)
A cozy room with a wooden sofa, a small dining table, and a kitchen area with cabinets and a microwave. - Apartment 51m² 5Pers full south, ideal location, Aravis view (La Clusaz)
A two-story building with a wooden facade and balconies, surrounded by snow. - Apartment 51m² 5Pers full south, ideal location, Aravis view (La Clusaz)
Near La Clusaz Ski Resort, Apartment 51m² 5Pers full south, ideal location, Aravis view provides everything you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi (surcharge).

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 551 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
  • Mountain view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment 51m² 5Pers full south, ideal location, Aravis view

  • 2 bedroom apartment ideally located 10 minutes from the village center, 150m from the Bossonnet ski lifts and departure from ESF lessons (Access to the entire ski area from these ski lifts), 150m from the municipal swimming pool. New Serge Bianco balneotherapy located 2 minutes walk from the rental.

    Facing south, view of the Aravis range and the Beauregard massif. WIFI possibility.

    * Kitchen living room of 20m² (pull-out sofa in the living room). Fully equipped kitchen (dishwasher, pressure cooker, espresso, kettle, blender ...)
    * Bedroom 1 (10m²): 140 bed (sleeps 2).
    * Bedroom 2 (10m²): 2 single beds (2 separate beds)
    * Bathroom with walk-in shower, sink and cabinet.
    * Separate WC
    * Private parking in front of the apartment.

    Municipal road with very low traffic passing by the chalet.

    Possibility to rent sheets, towels, baby bed, baby chair.

    Cleaning package at 60 euros.

Property amenities

Ski

  • Cross-country skiing nearby
  • Ski lift privileges
  • Snowboarding nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi (surcharge)

Parking and transport

  • Car not required
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 1.5 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer

Living spaces

  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundromat nearby

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Note from host: Fumer à l'extérieur uniquement

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In a village
  • In the mountains
  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • On a lake

Things to do

  • Ski lift privileges
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Ice skating nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Sledding nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Double-glazed windows
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Unit size: 549 square feet
  • Water-efficient toilets

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas
Fumer à l'extérieur uniquement

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation
A car is not required for transport to and from this property

About the area

Located in La Clusaz, this apartment is in the mountains and on a lake. La Clusaz Ski Resort and Megeve Ski Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda. Val Sports and Les Passagers du Vent are also worth visiting. Enjoy the area's slopes with cross-country skiing and snowboarding, and don't miss out on the ice skating and sledging. Visit our La Clusaz travel guide
View more Apartments in La Clusaz
Map
La Clusaz, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

What's nearby

  • A mountainous landscape with a village nestled in the valley.
    La Clusaz Ski Resort
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Aravis Aquatic Park
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Cret du Merle Ski Lift
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Beauregard Ski Lift
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • La Patinoire Ski Lift
    14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Pringy Station
    32 min drive
  • Geneva International Airport (GVA)
    76 min drive

Restaurants

  • Hôtel Restaurant Croix Saint Maurice
    7 min drive
  • Hotel La Croix Saint-Maurice Le Grand-Bornand
    7 min drive
  • La Ferme
    12 min walk
  • Lucia
    4 min drive
  • Sabaudia salon de thé
    9 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment 51m² 5Pers full south, ideal location, Aravis view pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Apartment 51m² 5Pers full south, ideal location, Aravis view?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment 51m² 5Pers full south, ideal location, Aravis view?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment 51m² 5Pers full south, ideal location, Aravis view?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment 51m² 5Pers full south, ideal location, Aravis view located?

Situated on a lake, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of La Clusaz Ski Resort and Aravis Aquatic Park. Cret du Merle Ski Lift and La Patinoire Ski Lift are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Apartment 51m² 5Pers full south, ideal location, Aravis view Reviews