
Top Hotels Near Jongpo Marine Park in Yeosu from NZ$46
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Jongpo Marine Park hotels




1. dodo27 Guest House
dodo27 Guest House1.2 km from Jongpo Marine Park
Shin
NZ$253
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




2. Shilla Stay Yeosu Expo Station
Shilla Stay Yeosu Expo StationChongp'o, 0.7 km from Jongpo Marine Park
Maree
NZ$143
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




3. Sono Calm Yeosu
Sono Calm YeosuChongp'o, 0.9 km from Jongpo Marine Park
young
NZ$282
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




4. OANDF HOTEL
OANDF HOTEL1 km from Jongpo Marine Park
Ian
NZ$208
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




5. Yeosu Venezia Hotel & Suite
Yeosu Venezia Hotel & SuiteChongp'o, 1.1 km from Jongpo Marine Park
Magdalena
NZ$174
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Grim Garden Guest House
Grim Garden Guest House0.7 km from Jongpo Marine Park
Lauren
NZ$73
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




7. Hotel Ocean Hill
Hotel Ocean Hill2.2 km from Jongpo Marine Park
Kyungmo
NZ$102
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




8. HoyaStay
HoyaStayGuk-dong, 2.6 km from Jongpo Marine Park
Soo
NZ$59
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




9. Hanok Hotel Odongjae
Hanok Hotel Odongjae1.9 km from Jongpo Marine Park
Gia Shin
NZ$243
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




10. Backpackers in Yeosu - Hostel
Backpackers in Yeosu - Hostel0.8 km from Jongpo Marine Park
Murray
NZ$62
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




11. Hotel Haven
Hotel Haven0.8 km from Jongpo Marine Park
Chungwon
NZ$73
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




12. Matthieu Yeosu
Matthieu Yeosu0.8 km from Jongpo Marine Park
ducksoo
NZ$84
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. Utop Marina Hotel & Resort
Utop Marina Hotel & ResortChongp'o, 0.8 km from Jongpo Marine Park
Dennis
NZ$115
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. The Stay Hostel
The Stay Hostel2.3 km from Jongpo Marine Park
KIHO
NZ$75
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Yeosu Lium Spa Hostel
Yeosu Lium Spa Hostel0.6 km from Jongpo Marine Park
Anonymous traveller
NZ$74
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




16. Nabijam Motel
Nabijam Motel1.9 km from Jongpo Marine Park
서경
NZ$46
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




17. Dawa Motel
Dawa Motel0.9 km from Jongpo Marine Park
?
NZ$60
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. Hotel the One Yeosu
Hotel the One YeosuGuk-dong, 2.2 km from Jongpo Marine Park
Stephanie Hanna
NZ$217
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




19. Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Dolsan Yeosu
Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Dolsan Yeosu1.6 km from Jongpo Marine Park
Mark
NZ$106
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Ely Stay Yeosu
Ely Stay Yeosu1 km from Jongpo Marine Park
Sangbum
NZ$477
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare top hotels near Jongpo Marine Park
![]() dodo27 Guest House1.2 km from Jongpo Marine Park | ![]() Shilla Stay Yeosu Expo StationChongp'o, 0.7 km from Jongpo Marine Park | ![]() Sono Calm YeosuChongp'o, 0.9 km from Jongpo Marine Park | ![]() OANDF HOTEL1 km from Jongpo Marine Park | ![]() Yeosu Venezia Hotel & SuiteChongp'o, 1.1 km from Jongpo Marine Park |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0 Exceptional 43 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 1,867 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 22 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 1,006 reviews |
NZ$253 includes taxes & fees 5 Nov - 6 Nov | NZ$143 includes taxes & fees 16 Nov - 17 Nov | NZ$282 includes taxes & fees 16 Nov - 17 Nov | NZ$208 includes taxes & fees 22 Oct - 23 Oct | NZ$174 includes taxes & fees 25 Oct - 26 Oct |
Top Jongpo Marine Park Hotel Reviews
Yeosu Venezia Hotel & Suite
10/10 Excellent
"1박 했는데 뷰도 좋았고~ 편안하게 잘 쉬었어요~"
Shilla Stay Yeosu Expo Station
8/10 Good
"The hotel was located close to the main tourist attractions, and the staff was professional and friendly. The breakfast menu offered a variety of choices, and the food was delicious!"
Hotel Haven
10/10 Excellent
"Great oceanview rooms"
Hidden Bay Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I really recommend this hotel!"
La Terrace Resort
10/10 Excellent
"가족여행으로 가기 너무 좋은 공간입니다...."
Sono Calm Yeosu
8/10 Good
"The parking was easy (make sure you provide license plate number), front desk was kind but the room, specially bathroom can be cleaner. The breakfast buffet was excellent (needs reservation) and the view from the room was excellent! I would stay here again without a doubt."
Utop Marina Hotel & Resort
10/10 Excellent
"I always use this hotel in Yeosu, and it’s not my first rodeo"
Backpackers in Yeosu - Hostel
10/10 Excellent
"Quiet. Nice rooms. Kitchen is great"
Grim Garden Guest House
10/10 Excellent
"The location was great, tucked away in a quiet laneway yet still within easy walking distance of Yeosu landmarks. Jaehun - the host - was beyond helpful, providing useful advice and assisting us with negotiating the next step of our Journey. The guesthouse has an incredibly warm and welcoming vibe. It was a lovely place to stay."
Other attractions near Jongpo Marine Park

Hamel Lighthouse
7.4/10 (9 reviews)
Find out about the history of Yeosu when you spend time at Hamel Lighthouse. Amble around the area's black-sand beaches or visit its spas.

Jasan Park
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Jasan Park, a lovely green space in Yeosu. While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.

Yi Sun Shin Square
8.0/10 (345 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Yeosu when you take a trip to Yi Sun Shin Square. While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.

Aqua Planet Yeosu
8.2/10 (234 reviews)
Make time to visit the sea animals who live in Aqua Planet Yeosu during your travels in Yeosu. While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.

Yeosu Cable Car
8.8/10 (535 reviews)
You can take time to visit Yeosu Cable Car during your travels to Dolsan-eup. While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.

Dolsan Park
8.4/10 (322 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Dolsan Park, a lovely green space in Dolsan-eup. While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.
EXPO Park
After visiting EXPO Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Yeosu. While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.
Jinnamgwan Hall
You can enjoy some culture when you stop by Jinnamgwan Hall in Yeosu. Amble around the area's black-sand beaches or visit its spas.