Yuntai Place International Hotel

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

At Yuntai Place International Hotel, you can look forward to free breakfast, a corner/local shop and a garden. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with an arcade/games room and car hire on-site.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Gym
  • Business services
  • Bar

About the area

Jiaozuo is home to Yuntai Place International Hotel. Zhuyufeng Zhenwu Temple and Guicheng Village Ruins are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Baoquan Tourism Area and Red Stone Gorge. Visit our Jiaozuo travel guide
Map
Anshang Village, Yuntai Moutain, District, Xiuwu Town, Jiaozuo, Jiaozuo, Henan, 454000

What's nearby

  • Yuntai Mountain
    1 min drive - 0.2 km
  • Red Stone Gorge
    47 min drive - 5.8 km

Getting around

  • Zhengzhou (CGO)
    98 min drive

Restaurants

  • dico's
    13 min walk
  • 和记烩面
    14 min walk
  • dico's
    13 min drive
  • 云台山餐饮服务中心
    13 min drive

About this property

Yuntai Place International Hotel

  • Property highlights
  • You can look forward to free breakfast, a corner/local shop and a garden at Yuntai Place International Hotel. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with an arcade/games room and car hire on-site.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Airport pick-up service (surcharge), free newspapers and concierge services
    • Luggage storage, a front desk safe and a billiards/pool table
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Yuntai Place International Hotel have comforts such as free WiFi and room service.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Yuntai Place International Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Yuntai Place International Hotel?

Self-parking is free at this property.

Does Yuntai Place International Hotel provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's a shuttle from the airport to the hotel.

Where is Yuntai Place International Hotel located?

Situated in Jiaozuo, this hotel is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from Red Stone Gorge and 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from Yuntaishan Ovary Lake Dam. Zhuyufeng Zhenwu Temple and Guicheng Village Ruins are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.