Entire apartment

Haimu Ekiminami 2

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Canal City Hakata, Haimu Ekiminami 2 has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

4.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is NZ$96
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Standard Double Room (201)

  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Double Room (202)

  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Double Room (203)

  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Double Room (302)

  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Double Room (303)

  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Double Room (305)

  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Double Room (401)

  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Double Room (403)

  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Hakata Ward, a neighbourhood in Fukuoka, is home to Haimu Ekiminami 2. Canal City Hakata and Tenjin Underground Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Port of Hakata and Ohori Park. Consider Marine Messe Fukuoka for a night out, and don't miss Fukuoka Anpanman Children's Museum, a top local attraction. Visit our Fukuoka travel guide
View more Apartments in Fukuoka
Map
2-7-10 Hakataeki Minami, Hakata-ku, Fukuoka, Fukuoka, 812-0016

What's nearby

  • A traditional Japanese shrine with red and orange structures, wooden benches, and a sign with Japanese characters.
    Sumiyoshi Shrine
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • A multi-level urban complex with green climbing plants, a red building, and a United Cinemas sign.
    Canal City Hakata
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • A traditional Japanese gate with large wooden pillars, a red lantern, and Chinese characters.
    Kushida Shrine
    4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • A covered pedestrian walkway with shops, signs, and a bicycle.
    Kawabatadori Shopping Street
    4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Amu Plaza Hakata
    14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Hakata Station
    10 min walk
  • Higashi-Hie Station
    14 min walk
  • Fukuoka (FUK)
    8 min drive

Restaurants

  • 博多 九ちゃん
    5 min walk
  • Club Lounge
    4 min walk
  • がったんごっとん
    5 min walk
  • フォルクス 博多駅南店
    5 min walk
  • ミディアムレア
    7 min walk

About this property

Haimu Ekiminami 2

  • Apartment near Canal City Hakata
  • Near Fukuoka Anpanman Children's Museum, Haimu Ekiminami 2 provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Haimu Ekiminami 2 boast comforts, such as air conditioning, as well as
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with shower/bath combinations and free toiletries
    • Fridges, microwaves and electric kettles

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Slippers
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Climate control

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • 8 units

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; access will be through a private entrance
You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your passport after booking
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Access code, private entrance

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types

  • American Express
  • JCB International
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A city tax may be collected at the property. The city tax ranges from JPY 100-10,000 per person, per night based on the nightly room rate. Please note that further exemptions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
Property Registration Number M400051086, M400051085, M400051079, M400051078, M400051084, M400051083, M400051082, M400051081

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
The Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare requires all international visitors to submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels, etc. ); additionally, lodging proprietors are required to photocopy passports for all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file

Frequently asked questions

Is Haimu Ekiminami 2 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Haimu Ekiminami 2?

As of 21 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Haimu Ekiminami 2 on 25 Oct 2026 start from NZ$96, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Haimu Ekiminami 2?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Haimu Ekiminami 2?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Haimu Ekiminami 2?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Haimu Ekiminami 2 located?

Located in Hakata Ward, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Hakata New Life Church and Canal City Hakata. Port of Hakata is 2.6 mi (4.2 km) away. Higashi-Hie Station is 14 minutes by foot and Gion Station is 18 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Haimu Ekiminami 2 Reviews

4.0

5.4

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, listing accuracy
テレビがあるとは書いて無かったとは言え、無いとは思わなかった。 退屈な夜でした。
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
チェックイン用のタブレットが動かず、問い合わせ先の連絡先が記載されている番号に連絡するも『現在、使われていません。』のアナウンスが流れてどうする事も出来なかった。どうにかチェックイン出来たがバスタブの排水が悪くシャワーで流したお湯が溜まり始めるめ排水に時間が掛かったり、シャワーカーテンもなく、シャワーのお湯がユニットバスの外に飛び散り水浸しになるなど、不満な点が沢山あった宿泊だった
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026