
Top Hotels Near Estadio Universitario Beto Avila in Boca del Río from NZ$60
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Estadio Universitario Beto Avila hotels




1. EXECUTIROOMS Veracruz
EXECUTIROOMS Veracruz1.1 km from Estadio Universitario Beto Avila
Andrew
NZ$117
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Rivoli Select Hotel
Rivoli Select HotelCosta Verde, 1.1 km from Estadio Universitario Beto Avila
Francisco
NZ$122
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




3. Hotel Jaragua
Hotel Jaragua2.4 km from Estadio Universitario Beto Avila
Jose
NZ$132
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Hotel Clipperton
Hotel ClippertonCosta Verde, 1.4 km from Estadio Universitario Beto Avila
Jaír rafael
NZ$119
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Mas Basico Hotel
Mas Basico HotelCosta Verde, 0.9 km from Estadio Universitario Beto Avila
JAIME ALONSO BONILLA
NZ$107
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




6. Hotel Delfines
Hotel Delfines2.5 km from Estadio Universitario Beto Avila
Aurora
NZ$60
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




7. Hotel Makkan Boca
Hotel Makkan BocaCosta de Oro, 2.8 km from Estadio Universitario Beto Avila
Fabricio
NZ$121
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




8. Hotel Bello Veracruz
Hotel Bello VeracruzCosta Verde, 1 km from Estadio Universitario Beto Avila
HUGO
NZ$132
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




9. Hotel Harbour Inn Veracruz
Hotel Harbour Inn Veracruz2.9 km from Estadio Universitario Beto Avila
Leland
NZ$84
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




10. Hampton by Hilton Veracruz Boca Del Rio
Hampton by Hilton Veracruz Boca Del RioDe Las Americas, 3.2 km from Estadio Universitario Beto Avila
Mariela
NZ$157
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




11. Invernadero Inn
Invernadero InnJardines del Virginia, 1.8 km from Estadio Universitario Beto Avila
J. Francisco
NZ$123
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




12. Astur Hotel y Suites
Astur Hotel y Suites2.8 km from Estadio Universitario Beto Avila
Beditza
NZ$144
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Collection O Hotel Paris FC, Veracruz
Collection O Hotel Paris FC, VeracruzCosta Verde, 1.6 km from Estadio Universitario Beto Avila
Alexeis
NZ$89
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. Four Points by Sheraton Veracruz
Four Points by Sheraton VeracruzJardines del Virginia, 1.9 km from Estadio Universitario Beto Avila
Alejandra
NZ$151
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. Hotel Central Veracruz
Hotel Central Veracruz2 km from Estadio Universitario Beto Avila
Edir
NZ$91
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




16. Hotel Hostal de Cortés
Hotel Hostal de Cortés2 km from Estadio Universitario Beto Avila
Gustavo Alberto
NZ$108
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




17. Nû Hotel
Nû Hotel1.9 km from Estadio Universitario Beto Avila
Carlos
NZ$91
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




18. Hotel Punta Azul
Hotel Punta Azul1.9 km from Estadio Universitario Beto Avila
NZ$115
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. Impala Hotel in front of the ADO
Impala Hotel in front of the ADO1.8 km from Estadio Universitario Beto Avila
Pedro
NZ$63
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




20. Balajú Hotel & Suites
Balajú Hotel & Suites2.8 km from Estadio Universitario Beto Avila
Daniel
NZ$144
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Estadio Universitario Beto Avila
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() EXECUTIROOMS Veracruz | 10.0 Exceptional 89 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rivoli Select Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 1,006 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Jaragua | 9.2 Wonderful 391 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Clipperton | 9.2 Wonderful 468 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mas Basico Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 531 reviews | View |
Top Estadio Universitario Beto Avila Hotel Reviews
Grand Fiesta Americana Veracruz
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay in VC."
Gran Hotel Diligencias
8/10 Good
"It is a good hotel, good location depending what is your interest. Need some upgrades: my room was noisy for the A/C MOTOR in top or aside of my room . In general was good choice."
Hotel Lois Veracruz
10/10 Excellent
"All good"
Rivoli Select Hotel
8/10 Good
"Bien trato amable del personal en general"
Fiesta Inn Veracruz Boca del Rio
10/10 Excellent
"Great ubicación"
Hotel Villas Dali Veracruz
10/10 Excellent
"Me encanto la alberca y la comida en el restaurant, Ls cuarto no mucho pues seveain quw no tenian buen mantenimiento, La pintura deficiente y la regadera tenia cortina horrbles muy corts y elmaagua se iba hacia rl sink que ya mostraba signos de mold en la pared"
Hotel Rolovi
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente relación calidad/precio. El cuarto estaba cómodo y muy limpio. El personal es muy amable."
Other attractions near Estadio Universitario Beto Avila
Museo Agustín Lara
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Museo Agustín Lara in Costa Verde. While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.
Playa Marti
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Playa Marti during your trip to Veracruz? While in this walkable area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
University of Veracruz
8.0/10 (198 reviews)
Take a campus tour or just explore the area of University of Veracruz during your travels in Boca del Río. Amble around this family-friendly area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Laguna Poza Reyna
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Laguna Poza Reyna during your travels in Veracruz. While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.
Plaza Mocambo Veracruz
8.6/10 (1,171 reviews)
During your visit to Boca del Río, you can do some window-shopping at Plaza Mocambo Veracruz. While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.
Benito Juarez Auditorium
8.2/10 (352 reviews)
After visiting Benito Juarez Auditorium, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Veracruz. While in this family-friendly area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Villa del Mar Beach
8.6/10 (31 reviews)
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Villa del Mar Beach during your trip to Veracruz? While in this culturally rich area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.




