
Top Hotels Near Engstligenalp Gondola Lift in Adelboden from NZ$169
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Engstligenalp Gondola Lift hotels




1. KURVE Apartments & Lounge
KURVE Apartments & Lounge4.8 km from Engstligenalp Gondola Lift
muneeb
NZ$459
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




2. Hotel Alpina
Hotel Alpina9.2 km from Engstligenalp Gondola Lift
dorothea
NZ$375
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Astoria
Astoria9.4 km from Engstligenalp Gondola Lift
Raymond
NZ$376
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Hotel Alex
Hotel Alex9.6 km from Engstligenalp Gondola Lift
Adrienne
NZ$373
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Seiler´s Vintage Hotel & Spa
Seiler´s Vintage Hotel & Spa10.3 km from Engstligenalp Gondola Lift
Lee
NZ$347
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




6. Hotel Quellenhof Leukerbad
Hotel Quellenhof Leukerbad9.4 km from Engstligenalp Gondola Lift
Denis
NZ$447
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




7. Hotel Viktoria Leukerbad
Hotel Viktoria Leukerbad9.3 km from Engstligenalp Gondola Lift
Leutrim
NZ$664
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




8. Hotel Beau Séjour
Hotel Beau Séjour8.7 km from Engstligenalp Gondola Lift
Sophia
NZ$382
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




9. Hotel Ermitage Kandersteg
Hotel Ermitage Kandersteg10.4 km from Engstligenalp Gondola Lift
Jaden
NZ$258
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Alaia Lodge
Alaia Lodge17.3 km from Engstligenalp Gondola Lift
Kevin
NZ$228
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




11. Waldhotel Doldenhorn
Waldhotel Doldenhorn9.1 km from Engstligenalp Gondola Lift
Brandi
NZ$607
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Nonanteneuf Sierre
Nonanteneuf Sierre18.3 km from Engstligenalp Gondola Lift
Andrea
NZ$169
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. The Cambrian
The Cambrian4.9 km from Engstligenalp Gondola Lift
Xiao
NZ$715
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Grichting Hotel & Serviced Apartments
Grichting Hotel & Serviced Apartments9.2 km from Engstligenalp Gondola Lift
Ivan
NZ$216
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. Chalet Hotel Adler
Chalet Hotel Adler9.8 km from Engstligenalp Gondola Lift
Carlos
NZ$391
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




16. Hotel Römerhof
Hotel Römerhof9.1 km from Engstligenalp Gondola Lift
Mickey
NZ$383
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Hôtel Résidence de la Forêt
Hôtel Résidence de la Forêt15.7 km from Engstligenalp Gondola Lift
Daniel
NZ$308
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




18. La Prairie
La Prairie16.9 km from Engstligenalp Gondola Lift
Anonymous traveller
NZ$298
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. Hotel Baeren
Hotel Baeren19.6 km from Engstligenalp Gondola Lift
martin
NZ$189
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




20. Lenkerhof Gourmet Spa Resort
Lenkerhof Gourmet Spa Resort9.9 km from Engstligenalp Gondola Lift
Osamah
NZ$710
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare top hotels near Engstligenalp Gondola Lift
![]() KURVE Apartments & Lounge4.8 km from Engstligenalp Gondola Lift | ![]() Hotel Alpina9.2 km from Engstligenalp Gondola Lift | ![]() Astoria9.4 km from Engstligenalp Gondola Lift | ![]() Hotel Alex9.6 km from Engstligenalp Gondola Lift | ![]() Seiler´s Vintage Hotel & Spa10.3 km from Engstligenalp Gondola Lift |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0 Exceptional 102 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 38 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 166 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 33 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 176 reviews |
NZ$459 includes taxes & fees 7 Nov - 8 Nov | NZ$375 includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | NZ$376 includes taxes & fees 25 Oct - 26 Oct | NZ$373 includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov | NZ$347 includes taxes & fees 2 Nov - 3 Nov |
Top Engstligenalp Gondola Lift Hotel Reviews
The Cambrian
10/10 Excellent
"Good"
KURVE Apartments & Lounge
10/10 Excellent
"It was a excellent place to live, hopefully will be visiting in near future ,"
Hotel Bären
10/10 Excellent
"Clean and friendly."
Hotel Bristol - Relais du Silence
8/10 Good
"Gorgeous views from balcony, great rooms, nice spa."
Other attractions near Engstligenalp Gondola Lift
Rotstock
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Rotstock during your travels in Adelboden. Visit the area's spas or simply enjoy its bars.
Gross Lohner
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Gross Lohner, a lovely green space in Adelboden. While in this relaxing area, find time to visit its spas.
Ammertespitz
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Ammertespitz during your travels in Adelboden. Discover the area's mountain views and seek out the ski slopes.
Mittlere Loner
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Mittlere Loner during your travels in Adelboden. Discover the area's mountain views and spas.
Luegli Ski Lift
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can take time to visit Luegli Ski Lift during your travels to Adelboden. While in this quaint area, find time to visit its spas.
Lavey Ski Lift
7.4/10 (6 reviews)
You can take time to visit Lavey Ski Lift during your travels to Adelboden. While in this quaint area, find time to visit its spas.
Felshore
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Felshore during your travels in Kandersteg. Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.