Entire apartment

PALMETTO BEACH 1102

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for PALMETTO BEACH 1102

Living area - PALMETTO BEACH 1102 (Cartagena)
Balcony - PALMETTO BEACH 1102 (Cartagena)
Living room - PALMETTO BEACH 1102 (Cartagena)
In-room dining - PALMETTO BEACH 1102 (Cartagena)
Private kitchen - PALMETTO BEACH 1102 (Cartagena)
Close to Bocagrande Beach, PALMETTO BEACH 1102 provides amenities, such as a terrace and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room

Add dates for prices

About this property

PALMETTO BEACH 1102

  • Apartment near Bocagrande Beach
  • PALMETTO BEACH 1102 provides amenities, such as a terrace and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool and a children's pool
    • Free self-parking
    • A front desk safe, a 24-hour front desk and a lift
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at PALMETTO BEACH 1102 feature thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • 50-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Balconies or patios, separate sitting areas and separate dining areas

Similar properties

About the area

Located near the beach, this apartment is in Bocagrande, a neighbourhood in Cartagena. Clock Tower and Walls of Cartagena are notable landmarks, and if an activity is on the agenda, check out Port of Cartagena. Caribbean Naval Museum and Ciudad Movil Cultural Center are also worth visiting. Visit our Cartagena travel guide
View more Apartments in Cartagena
Map
BOCAGRADE CR1, 41, Cl. 5 #11, Cartagena, BOLIVAR, 130001

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with a beach, high-rise buildings, and a clear blue sky.
    Bocagrande Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Centro Comercial Nao
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Rio Cartagena Casino
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • El Laguito Beach
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Castillo Grande Beach
    16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Cartagena (CTG-Rafael Núñez Intl.)
    19 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pool Bar Intercontinental
    1 min walk
  • Italian Pizza & Pasta
    2 min walk
  • Leña Y Carbón
    4 min walk
  • Kiosco el Bony
    3 min walk
  • Arepas Pues
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does PALMETTO BEACH 1102 have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool and a children's pool.

Is PALMETTO BEACH 1102 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at PALMETTO BEACH 1102?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at PALMETTO BEACH 1102?

Check-in begins at 3 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at PALMETTO BEACH 1102?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is PALMETTO BEACH 1102 located?

Located in Bocagrande, this apartment building is steps away from Centro Comercial Nao and Bocagrande Beach. Rio Cartagena Casino and El Laguito Beach are also within 10 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.