Entire condo

Branson Boho 1 Gated on GROUND FLOOR FULLY REDONE 2 king beds, 2 full bath!!!

Photo gallery for Branson Boho 1 Gated on GROUND FLOOR FULLY REDONE 2 king beds, 2 full bath!!!

A balcony with wicker furniture, a potted plant, and a view of houses in the background. - Branson Boho 1 Gated on GROUND FLOOR FULLY REDONE 2 king beds, 2 full bath!!! (Branson)
A dining area with a wooden table and four matching stools. A vase with green foliage is placed on the table. - Branson Boho 1 Gated on GROUND FLOOR FULLY REDONE 2 king beds, 2 full bath!!! (Branson)
A modern living room with leather sofas, a fireplace, a ceiling fan, and decorative wall art. - Branson Boho 1 Gated on GROUND FLOOR FULLY REDONE 2 king beds, 2 full bath!!! (Branson)
A balcony with wicker furniture, a patterned rug, and a potted plant. - Branson Boho 1 Gated on GROUND FLOOR FULLY REDONE 2 king beds, 2 full bath!!! (Branson)
An indoor swimming pool with clear glass walls, a lifeguard chair, and a pool ladder. - Branson Boho 1 Gated on GROUND FLOOR FULLY REDONE 2 king beds, 2 full bath!!! (Branson)
Consider a stay at Branson Boho 1 Gated on GROUND FLOOR FULLY REDONE 2 king beds, 2 full bath!!! and take advantage of an adjacent golf course, a playground and laundry facilities. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. In addition to a gym, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Branson Boho 1 Gated on GROUND FLOOR FULLY REDONE 2 king beds, 2 full bath!!!

  • LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!! Fully decorated for Christmas!This brand new fully updated listing is a calming bohemian inspired oasis on the ground floor that is conveniently equipped with large flat parking spaces just steps away from the front door! There are two OVERSIZED bedrooms with cozy king beds and HUGE walk in closets (plenty of room for a pack n play which has been provided). There is also a very comfortable queen size pull out sofa sleeper for extra sleeping arrangements in the living room. Walk out to your fully screened in porch while you enjoy your coffee and view of the Ozark Mountains! Ready to step outside and enjoy what the resort has to offer?!? The following resort amenities are LITERALLY within WALKING DISTANCE inside the Pointe Royale Golf Resort: The Clubhouse/Pro Shop, 1st Tee Box (hello golfers!) Indoor Pool, Outdoor Pool, Outdoor Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Basketball Courts, Tennis Courts/PickleballCourts, On-Site Restaurant, one of the children's playgrounds is close by, annnnnd the gorgeous flowing Lake Taneycomo (who is ready for some fishing?!)!!

    Hospitality brings us so much happiness! No stone was left unturned with attention to detail in providing you the most stress free vacation. We have thought of many things to relieve your travels and worries. This home is stocked with a complimentary baby pack n play for use during your stay, high chair, toddler sized blow up mattress for little sleepers, and extra personal care items for anyone who may have forgotten an essential item or two. We also have many staple pantry needs available for our guests' use like: cooking spray, aluminum foil, spices, coffee filters, Keurig pods, laundry detergent, dishwashing liquid etc. The comforts and furnishings provided during your stay will only add to the level of peace and ease you will feel while enjoying your home away from home. And just wait until you see your welcome gift ;)

    Don't see dates that work? How about you check out our Florida Property Beach Boho 1! Our location is central to everything that Branson has to offer! There are just too many amazing details to even list here! Whether it's a girls wine (several wineries with 5 minutes) and shopping trip, a guys cigar and golf tour (some of the most desirable golf courses in the Midwest), a family vacation full of adventure, a simple reconnection to nature and fishing getaway or just a romantic couples retreat this is the place for you!!! So what are you waiting for?!?

    We cannot wait to host for whatever may bring you to Branson! God bless you and your family :).

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Pointe Royale, a neighbourhood in Branson, this condo is next to a golf course and on a lake. Sight and Sound Theatres and Dolly Parton's Stampede Dinner Attraction are cultural highlights, and some of the area's popular attractions include Aquarium at the Boardwalk and Silver Dollar City. Travelling with kids? Consider Runaway Mountain Coaster at Branson Mountain Adventure Park, or check out an event or a game at Ballparks of America. Jet skiing and kayaking offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with horse riding and hiking nearby. Visit our Branson travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Branson
Map
Branson, MO

What's nearby

  • A waterfront building with a dock and a boat named 'Lake Queen'.
    Lake Taneycomo
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A theater with neon signs, a brick building, and a well-maintained garden.
    Highway 76 Strip
    6 min drive - 7.2 km
  • A downtown street with storefronts, including a Rack Room Shoes store, and a bus stop.
    Branson Landing
    12 min drive - 12.8 km
  • A grand building with arched windows and a central fountain.
    Sight and Sound Theatres
    12 min drive - 12.1 km
  • Pointe Royale Golf Course
    6 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Branson, MO (BKG)
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • Area 71
    8 min drive
  • Vintage Paris
    12 min drive
  • Mr Gilberti's Place Chicago Pizza
    19 min drive
  • The Breakfast Table
    7 min drive
  • Hungry Hunter Restaurant
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Branson Boho 1 Gated on GROUND FLOOR FULLY REDONE 2 king beds, 2 full bath!!! have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool and an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Branson Boho 1 Gated on GROUND FLOOR FULLY REDONE 2 king beds, 2 full bath!!! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Branson Boho 1 Gated on GROUND FLOOR FULLY REDONE 2 king beds, 2 full bath!!!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Branson Boho 1 Gated on GROUND FLOOR FULLY REDONE 2 king beds, 2 full bath!!!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Branson Boho 1 Gated on GROUND FLOOR FULLY REDONE 2 king beds, 2 full bath!!!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Branson Boho 1 Gated on GROUND FLOOR FULLY REDONE 2 king beds, 2 full bath!!! located?

This family-friendly Branson condo building is located on a lake, within a 5-minute walk of White River and Lake Taneycomo. Pointe Royale Golf Course and Williams Event Center are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Branson Boho 1 Gated on GROUND FLOOR FULLY REDONE 2 king beds, 2 full bath!!! Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 89 out of 91 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 91 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 91 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 91 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 91 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We had a wonder time with our family at the boho condo in Branson. Nice and clean, comfy beds! The hosts definitely thought of the little things that made the stay so comfortable and welcoming-even fun toys for the littles. The property was great with convenient amenities such as the pool, playground, short walk to the river and hiking trails. Not too long of a drive into town for dinner and activities. We enjoyed every minute and would love to book again!
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Our family loved our stay at Branson Boho. The amenities were amazing, and our grandkids enjoyed having the toys to entertain them. We will definitely rent this property when we return to Branson.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Fabulous place - had everything we needed. My husband cooked the first night, and we had everything we needed.Beds are very comfortable.Everything was clean, and the place is really cute!Definitely would stay again.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Clean, cozy, and so cute!! Well stocked and great place for family fun with the comforts of home. Thank you!!
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Our family of five enjoyed this place very much! The layout was perfect with the two rooms being at opposite ends of the condo. It was well stocked with everything you can imagine. The living, dining and kitchen area was the perfect set up for games, cooking and tv watching. We enjoyed the pool every night with the kids. It was always clean and well managed. The owners were very well at communicating. I highly recommend staying in this condo!
Stayed 5 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
So cute! Really enjoyed our stay! Great location.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stay was cozy, clean and really enjoyed the modern, updated touches. Beds were very comfortable, and loved the screened in porch. Definitely would recommend!
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great place to stay

This was a great location, clean and simple to get into and out of.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
This room will have everything you need, specially with smaller children! They have extra stuff that you may need. About 10 minutes away from Brandon’s attractions! FEELS LIKE HOME!
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This condo was the cutest!! We loved the little notes and touches from the family that owns it. The community pool and hot tub were perfect as well. We had a great time!
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This condo was exactly as advertised! It was the coziest, cutest space! There was plenty of room for us to spread out and the hosts truly thought of everything! From toys for our daughter, to first aid kits, plenty of k cups, and cozy blankets to snuggle in. We will definitely be staying here again!
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The host was very friendly and quick to respond. All the information I needed was provided up front so check in was a breeze. The condo had all the amenities we needed and more! We had so much room and two king beds was a plus. The condo was beautifully decorated for Christmas which made our stay cozy and comfortable!
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Beautiful condo and a great location! Owners were wonderful to communicate with. They were able to book tee times for my son and husband. The condo has so many nice touches. It even has q-tips in the bathroom. The only thing negative was the wild kid above us who ran laps all day. Which is no reflection on the owner at all. We can't wait to return. This condo is 10/10!
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We had the best time celebrating my sister’s 70th birthday. Andria was the best!! The condo was so cute, cozy, comfy and clean!!! She has everything we needed for a stress free, enjoyable stay! The bed was so comfy with awesome sheets! We will definitely be back when we come to Branson again!
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Cozy Condo

This place thought of everything, this one was super clean and close to all the attractions but in an area that is very beautiful & tranquil.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Awesome vacay!

This place is AMAZING! Everything you could possibly want to feel like you’re at home! So cute and cozy! It’s very centrally located to all the fun things in Branson!
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This stay was fantastic and the room was full of everything we may need! The kids toys & the seating in the living room made for the perfect set up for both parents and kids on rainy days. The split floor plan with two full bathrooms is great for families traveling together. Everything you may need or need to know is labeled and organized, which I loved. We will book here again!!
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Girls Trip

We had a great time! The place was so cute and clean and the whole check in and out process was so easy. Would definitely recommend!
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Perfec

This is the perfect and relaxing place to bring your family.. they had toys for our 1 year old to play with, the place was decorated perfectly and was very clean and homey.. I would recommend this place!
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Absolutely perfect!

The property was amazing, it felt like home. The location was great, I have absolutely no complaints and the owners were amazing as well.
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

First Family Vacation

Our family loves the amenities and proximity to activities. It was as relaxing of a trip you can have with a 3 and 4 year old :) We were all very comfortable. We would love to visit one of your properties again.
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

This is the one to pick!

This was our first time staying at this property & it was exactly as described & well maintained! The property was great, the community amenities were an awesome bonus, and the location to Branson attraction was perfect. If we come back to Branson, we would stay here again!!
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Overall a great experience! The entire condo was sparkling clean upon arrival. The host checked on us throughout our stay. Extremely family friendly. The condo had plenty of toys, especially for our four and three year old. They even had toys appropriate for our 4 month old.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Wonderful Cute Family Friendly

We had a wonderful stay! The place is so well decorated and stocked! They thought of everything down to toys for the kids. We loved hanging out on the patio and visiting the pool. Even with three kids (6, 4, 1) there was plenty of space for us all. The owner was very communicative, thorough, and helpful plus they had cute helpful print outs in the condo! 10/10 would stay here again
Stayed 3 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Home away from home

This condo was the most accommodating and comfortable rental I’ve stayed at. The owners provide literally anything you could need from miscellaneous kitchen gadgets to toiletries and all toddler needs you could think of. Highly recommend this property.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2024