
Top Hotels Near Bowling Lake in Lincoln from NZ$133
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Bowling Lake hotels




1. Best Western Plus Lincoln Inn & Suites
Best Western Plus Lincoln Inn & Suites8.4 km from Bowling Lake
Gregory
NZ$184
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Drury Plaza Hotel Lincoln Downtown
Drury Plaza Hotel Lincoln DowntownDowntown Lincoln, 8.6 km from Bowling Lake
Michael
NZ$197
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




3. BridgePointe Inn & Suites by BPhotels, Lincoln I-80/27th St
BridgePointe Inn & Suites by BPhotels, Lincoln I-80/27th St8.9 km from Bowling Lake
Cassella
NZ$133
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




4. Annabell Gardens
Annabell Gardens14.6 km from Bowling Lake
Allen
NZ$257
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




5. Tru By Hilton Lincoln East
Tru By Hilton Lincoln East12.5 km from Bowling Lake
Tawakalitu
NZ$208
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Hampton Inn Lincoln Airport
Hampton Inn Lincoln AirportHighlands, 4.7 km from Bowling Lake
Warren
NZ$182
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




7. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Lincoln I - 80 by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Lincoln I - 80 by IHG8.3 km from Bowling Lake
Connie
NZ$208
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Hampton Inn by Hilton Lincoln Downtown
Hampton Inn by Hilton Lincoln DowntownDowntown Lincoln, 8.9 km from Bowling Lake
Daniel
NZ$191
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Hampton Inn & Suites Lincoln - Northeast I-80
Hampton Inn & Suites Lincoln - Northeast I-809.2 km from Bowling Lake
James
NZ$215
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Staybridge Suites Lincoln Northeast by IHG
Staybridge Suites Lincoln Northeast by IHG15.8 km from Bowling Lake
Dylan
NZ$226
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




11. Sleep Inn & Suites Lincoln University Area
Sleep Inn & Suites Lincoln University Area8.8 km from Bowling Lake
Luis
NZ$189
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Residence Inn By Marriott Lincoln Downtown
Residence Inn By Marriott Lincoln DowntownHaymarket, 8.4 km from Bowling Lake
Marc
NZ$251
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Residence Inn by Marriott Lincoln South
Residence Inn by Marriott Lincoln South18.5 km from Bowling Lake
Raymond
NZ$260
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. The Kindler Hotel
The Kindler HotelDowntown Lincoln, 8.8 km from Bowling Lake
Christa
NZ$375
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




15. La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Lincoln, Nebraska
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Lincoln, Nebraska8.6 km from Bowling Lake
ALI
NZ$147
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




16. The Scarlet, Lincoln, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
The Scarlet, Lincoln, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel8.6 km from Bowling Lake
Caidon
NZ$228
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. Fairfield Inn & Suites Lincoln Airport
Fairfield Inn & Suites Lincoln AirportHighlands, 4.7 km from Bowling Lake
Sharon
NZ$179
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Hyatt Place Lincoln / Downtown - Haymarket
Hyatt Place Lincoln / Downtown - HaymarketHaymarket, 8.4 km from Bowling Lake
Nichole
NZ$243
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Hampton Inn Lincoln - South/Heritage Park
Hampton Inn Lincoln - South/Heritage Park17.3 km from Bowling Lake
Christopher
NZ$210
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




20. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Lincoln North
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Lincoln North9.2 km from Bowling Lake
Linda
NZ$202
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Bowling Lake
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Best Western Plus Lincoln Inn & Suites | 9.4 Exceptional 1,211 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Drury Plaza Hotel Lincoln Downtown | 9.8 Exceptional 748 reviews | View | |||||
![]() BridgePointe Inn & Suites by BPhotels, Lincoln I-80/27th St | 8.8 Excellent 1,192 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Annabell Gardens | 9.6 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tru By Hilton Lincoln East | 9.4 Exceptional 413 reviews | View |
Top Bowling Lake Hotel Reviews
Hampton Inn Lincoln Airport
10/10 Excellent
"x"
BridgePointe Inn & Suites by BPhotels, Lincoln I-80/27th St
10/10 Excellent
"Had never heard of the Hotel. Very pleasantly surprised."
The Kindler Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Heated bathroom floors!!! So amazing. So cozy, I loved the decor! Didn’t get a chance to try the food but we will next time! Staff was great and the room was luxurious and clean."
Drury Plaza Hotel Lincoln Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was friendly. The room was quiet and clean. Everything was perfect"
Wingate by Wyndham Lincoln Airport East I-80
10/10 Excellent
"Pool closed cold weather.. Staff helpful. Parking close.. AC works well. Room clean. Breakfast make your waffle, and other bread options like toast or bagel. Cereal multiple options. Warm food. Eggs, pork sausage. Fruit and condiments. Good money spent and value."
Graduate by Hilton Lincoln
10/10 Excellent
"After the heat wasn’t working fixed, everything was great"
Hampton Inn by Hilton Lincoln Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"The man who takes care of the breakfast is a wonderful employee. He did everything to make our visit enjoyable."
Hyatt Place Lincoln / Downtown - Haymarket
10/10 Excellent
"Great space and great customer service."
Best Western Plus Lincoln Inn & Suites
10/10 Excellent
"The only thing I was surprised about was there wasn't the dispensers in the shower for shampoo, body wash and conditioner. So be sure you have your own body wash with you or be okay with bar soap."
Other attractions near Bowling Lake
Bowling Lake Park
After visiting Bowling Lake Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Lincoln. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.
Huskerville Park
After visiting Huskerville Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Lincoln. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.
Dan A Williams Branch Library
Dan A Williams Branch Library is just one of the places to see in Lincoln, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.
Arnold Heights Park
Arnold Heights Park is just one of the places to see in Lincoln, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Eagles' View Park
Eagles' View Park is just one of the places to see in Lincoln, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Air Park West
Air Park West is just one of the places to see in Lincoln, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.
Arnold Heights Public Area
After visiting Arnold Heights Public Area, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Lincoln.
University of Nebraska-Lincoln Green Space
You can take time to visit University of Nebraska-Lincoln Green Space during your travels to Malcolm.




