
Top Hotels Near Baths of Caracalla in Rome from NZ$167
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Baths of Caracalla hotels

1. Relais Garbatella
Relais Garbatella1.4 km from Baths of Caracalla
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (27 reviews)
The price is NZ$253
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

2. Bob W Rome Testaccio
Bob W Rome Testaccio1.6 km from Baths of Caracalla
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (141 reviews)
The price is NZ$184
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

3. Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels
Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels1.4 km from Baths of Caracalla
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (81 reviews)
The price is NZ$613
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

4. Gasometer Urban Suites
Gasometer Urban Suites1.5 km from Baths of Caracalla
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (316 reviews)
The price is NZ$243
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. The Sanctuary Urban Retreat
The Sanctuary Urban Retreat0.9 km from Baths of Caracalla
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (88 reviews)
The price is NZ$267
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

6. Colosseo APT Laterano 85 - Home and More
Colosseo APT Laterano 85 - Home and MoreMonti, 1.2 km from Baths of Caracalla
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is NZ$770
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

8. LVG Hotel Collection - San Giovanni
LVG Hotel Collection - San Giovanni0.9 km from Baths of Caracalla
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (894 reviews)
The price is NZ$217
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

9. Be Mate Colosseo
Be Mate ColosseoMonti, 1.3 km from Baths of Caracalla
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (54 reviews)
The price is NZ$337
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

10. Aparthotel Colombo Roma
Aparthotel Colombo Roma1.5 km from Baths of Caracalla
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (513 reviews)
The price is NZ$167
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

11. Sourire Hotel
Sourire Hotel0.8 km from Baths of Caracalla
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (99 reviews)
The price is NZ$239
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

12. Rome Lux House guest rooms
Rome Lux House guest rooms1.2 km from Baths of Caracalla
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is NZ$186
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Saint Suites
Saint Suites1.6 km from Baths of Caracalla
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is NZ$213
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. EFFE LUXURY PALACE
EFFE LUXURY PALACETrastevere, 1.7 km from Baths of Caracalla
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (110 reviews)
The price is NZ$283
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

15. Savoia Rooms Roma
Savoia Rooms RomaEsquilino, 1.7 km from Baths of Caracalla
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (10 reviews)
The price is NZ$188
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

16. Room Mate Collection Mia, Rome Colosseum
Room Mate Collection Mia, Rome ColosseumCelio, 1.1 km from Baths of Caracalla
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (999 reviews)
The price is NZ$394
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

17. Palm Suite - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Palm Suite - Small Luxury Hotels of the WorldMonti, 1.5 km from Baths of Caracalla
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (46 reviews)
The price is NZ$733
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

18. Seven Suites
Seven Suites1.5 km from Baths of Caracalla
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (382 reviews)
The price is NZ$253
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Ludus Rooms
Ludus RoomsCelio, 1.2 km from Baths of Caracalla
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (15 reviews)
The price is NZ$335
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

20. Hotel Romano
Hotel RomanoMonti, 1.6 km from Baths of Caracalla
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (732 reviews)
The price is NZ$299
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top Baths of Caracalla Hotel Reviews

Aparthotel Colombo Roma
10/10 Excellent




































































