
Top Hotels Near Baths of Caracalla in Rome from NZ$194
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Baths of Caracalla hotels




1. Relais Garbatella
Relais Garbatella1.4 km from Baths of Caracalla
Sarah
NZ$283
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. Colosseo Families and Groups 2BDR | Home and More
Colosseo Families and Groups 2BDR | Home and MoreCelio, 1.3 km from Baths of Caracalla
akshaya
NZ$564
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




3. Bob W Rome Testaccio
Bob W Rome Testaccio1.6 km from Baths of Caracalla
Mike
NZ$212
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Gasometer Urban Suites
Gasometer Urban Suites1.5 km from Baths of Caracalla
Kimberley
NZ$260
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels
Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels1.4 km from Baths of Caracalla
Nicholas
NZ$734
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. Colosseo APT Laterano 85 - Home and More
Colosseo APT Laterano 85 - Home and MoreMonti, 1.2 km from Baths of Caracalla
Neal
NZ$843
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




7. Rome Lux House guest rooms
Rome Lux House guest rooms1.2 km from Baths of Caracalla
ARCELINE
NZ$247
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




8. Colosseo House
Colosseo HouseMonti, 1.3 km from Baths of Caracalla
Trisha
NZ$305
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Fauno Urban Resort
Fauno Urban Resort0.7 km from Baths of Caracalla
Jake
NZ$246
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. B&B Easy
B&B Easy1.2 km from Baths of Caracalla
Nathalia
NZ$411
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




11. Casa San Giuseppe
Casa San Giuseppe1.1 km from Baths of Caracalla
Audrey
NZ$194
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




12. Colosseo Panoramic Rooms
Colosseo Panoramic RoomsMonti, 1.4 km from Baths of Caracalla
Riley
NZ$304
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. Seven Suites
Seven Suites1.5 km from Baths of Caracalla
Norally
NZ$278
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




14. The Sanctuary Urban Retreat
The Sanctuary Urban Retreat0.9 km from Baths of Caracalla
jason
NZ$330
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. Aparthotel Colombo Roma
Aparthotel Colombo Roma1.5 km from Baths of Caracalla
Patrick
NZ$218
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




16. Ostello Bello Roma
Ostello Bello RomaMonti, 1.5 km from Baths of Caracalla
Freimmy
NZ$277
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




17. Hotel Romano
Hotel RomanoMonti, 1.6 km from Baths of Caracalla
randel
NZ$337
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




18. Room Mate Collection Mia, Rome Colosseum
Room Mate Collection Mia, Rome ColosseumCelio, 1.1 km from Baths of Caracalla
GERARDO
NZ$511
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




19. Palm Suite - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Palm Suite - Small Luxury Hotels of the WorldMonti, 1.5 km from Baths of Caracalla
Anthony
NZ$852
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




20. Mercure Roma Centro Colosseo
Mercure Roma Centro ColosseoMonti, 1.3 km from Baths of Caracalla
Lucinda
NZ$400
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Top Baths of Caracalla Hotel Reviews
Aria Palace by OMNIA Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean, modern, staff are very helpful"
Hotel Ripa Roma
10/10 Excellent
"Good place"
UNA Hotels Decò Roma
8/10 Good
"Great location. Nice rooms, clean and updated."
Hotel Artemide
10/10 Excellent
"Everyone was very nice and professional. The breakfast was amazing. Nice location in the city."
Napoleon Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast is very good"
Casa San Giuseppe
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff, breakfast, and rooms!"
Hotel Delle Nazioni
8/10 Good
"Beautiful clean hotel with many amenities. A little too far from downtown civvetechia and restaurants."
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"El Hotel tiene 150 años de fundado y está impecable, es una mezcla donde tienes mobiliarios de época con un servicio impecable. Las atenciones excelentes, el ambiente en el patio interior, sobre todo cuando hay música en vivo, buenísimo. Los desayunos son buenos y cenamos en el restaurante y fue muy bueno tanto el servicio como la cena en sí. El vino que pedimos buenísimo. La ubicación excelente, con línea de Metro en la esquina de la manzana del hotel y muy cerca de la Terminal de trenes Roma Termini. Excelente Hotel por donde quiera que lo mires."
Aparthotel Colombo Roma
8/10 Good
"Room and hotel are very clean but location is not most convenient as there is not much around and kind off felt spooky neighborhood with abandoned business buildings and graffiti."
Other attractions near Baths of Caracalla
Basilica of St. Balbina
Learn about the local history of Rome with a stop at Basilica of St. Balbina. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Casa del Jazz
You can make plans for a show at Casa del Jazz during your trip to Rome.
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Chiesa di San Saba
Chiesa di San Saba is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed art galleries and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Parco Celio
Explore the great outdoors at Parco Celio, a lovely green space in Rome. Visit the notable monuments and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Porta Portese
After visiting Porta Portese, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Rome. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Villa Celimontana
Villa Celimontana is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.
Saint John at the Latin Gate
You can learn about the history of Rome with a stop at Saint John at the Latin Gate. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.