Entire home

Newly Built House. Fully Equipped, Cozy, Family-Friendly, 2 Bedrooms, a Patio

Photo gallery for Newly Built House. Fully Equipped, Cozy, Family-Friendly, 2 Bedrooms, a Patio

A bathroom with a white sink, a mirror, and a clear plastic container holding red toiletries. - Newly Built House. Fully Equipped, Cozy, Family-Friendly, 2 Bedrooms, a Patio (Bakersfield)
A closet with a wooden rod and multiple hangers. - Newly Built House. Fully Equipped, Cozy, Family-Friendly, 2 Bedrooms, a Patio (Bakersfield)
A modern living room with a fireplace, a grey sofa, a flat-screen TV, and a sliding glass door leading to a kitchen. - Newly Built House. Fully Equipped, Cozy, Family-Friendly, 2 Bedrooms, a Patio (Bakersfield)
A modern kitchen with a dining table, chairs, and a built-in oven. - Newly Built House. Fully Equipped, Cozy, Family-Friendly, 2 Bedrooms, a Patio (Bakersfield)
A bedroom with a bed, a door, a small table, and a wall-mounted painting. - Newly Built House. Fully Equipped, Cozy, Family-Friendly, 2 Bedrooms, a Patio (Bakersfield)
Close to Dignity Health Arena, Newly Built House. Fully Equipped, Cozy, Family-Friendly, 2 Bedrooms, a Patio has plenty to offer.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Newly Built House. Fully Equipped, Cozy, Family-Friendly, 2 Bedrooms, a Patio

  • A new and quiet home, ideal for small families, couples, or travellers. It features a full kitchen, 2 bedrooms—one with a queen-size bed and the other with a full-size bed—and 2 twin-size sofa beds in the living room, accommodating up to 4 guests. There’s a desk in the living room where children can do their homework and adults can work. Separate entrance and a private, fenced-in patio with a beautiful garden featuring string lights—a very romantic and family-friendly setting. Walmart, restaurants, shops, and shopping centers are approximately 15 minutes away. Easy access to the motorway. Hard Rock Casino is about 25 minutes away, and Tejon Outlets are about 35 minutes away.

Property amenities

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

An adult aged 18 or older must assume all liability for the booking
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Bakersfield is home to this holiday home. Bowlero Bakersfield and Kern River Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit McMurtrey Aquatic Center and Buena Vista Museum of Natural History & Science. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Dignity Health Arena, or consider a night out at Gaslight Melodrama Theatre & Music Hall. Visit our Bakersfield travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Bakersfield
Map
Bakersfield, CA

What's nearby

  • A man standing by a flowing river with rocky terrain and trees in the background.
    Kern River
    11 min drive - 13.9 km
  • Golden West Casino
    8 min drive - 8.1 km
  • Kern County Fairgrounds
    9 min drive - 9.2 km
  • Bakersfield College
    10 min drive - 6.2 km
  • Valley Plaza Mall
    11 min drive - 12.8 km

Getting around

  • Bakersfield Station
    11 min drive
  • Bakersfield, CA (BFL-Meadows Field)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    2 min drive
  • Little Caesars Pizza
    4 min drive
  • Starbucks
    3 min drive
  • Bolthouse Farms
    4 min drive
  • Panda Express
    15 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Newly Built House. Fully Equipped, Cozy, Family-Friendly, 2 Bedrooms, a Patio pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Newly Built House. Fully Equipped, Cozy, Family-Friendly, 2 Bedrooms, a Patio?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Newly Built House. Fully Equipped, Cozy, Family-Friendly, 2 Bedrooms, a Patio?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Newly Built House. Fully Equipped, Cozy, Family-Friendly, 2 Bedrooms, a Patio located?

Situated in Bakersfield, this holiday home is 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Kaiser Permanente: Kern County Medical Facilities and within 6 miles (10 km) of Kern County Veterans Memorial and Bakersfield College. Bakersfield Museum of Art and McMurtrey Aquatic Center are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.