Entire home

Bright & beachy 8-bed Shore House in AC!

Photo gallery for Bright & beachy 8-bed Shore House in AC!

A covered porch with wicker furniture, a blue door, and a ceiling fan. - Bright & beachy 8-bed Shore House in AC! (Atlantic City)
A dining area with a wooden table, white chairs, a pendant light, a wall-mounted painting, and a potted plant. - Bright & beachy 8-bed Shore House in AC! (Atlantic City)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, a gas stove, and a microwave. - Bright & beachy 8-bed Shore House in AC! (Atlantic City)
A living room with a blue sectional sofa, a round coffee table, and a staircase with white railings. - Bright & beachy 8-bed Shore House in AC! (Atlantic City)
A bedroom with two beds, a ceiling fan, and a radiator. - Bright & beachy 8-bed Shore House in AC! (Atlantic City)
Close to Tropicana Casino and Atlantic City Beach, Bright & beachy 8-bed Shore House in AC! provides amenities such as laundry facilities. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Bright & beachy 8-bed Shore House in AC!

  • Just three blocks from the beach and right near the Ventnor border, enjoy all the amenities of the AC boardwalk--casinos, eateries, shows, and nightlife--while enjoying the serenity of a tranquil residential neighborhood. Perfect for a weekend with friends or a family vacation, The Shore House is the ideal destination for your next getaway!

Similar properties

About the area

Lower Chelsea, a neighbourhood in Atlantic City, is home to this holiday home. Atlantic City Boardwalk and Ocean City Boardwalk are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Atlantic City Beach and Ocean City Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Boardwalk Hall or Surf Stadium. Visit our Atlantic City travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Atlantic City
Map
Atlantic City, NJ

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with a beach, ocean waves, and various buildings including a tall hotel and a stadium.
    Atlantic City Boardwalk
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A beach with Atlantic City boats, Tropicana hotel, and various buildings.
    Atlantic City Beach
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A sandy beach with wooden fences and a pier in the background.
    Ventnor City Beach
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A casino with a tropical theme, including a large illuminated tower and a beach area with sand and grass.
    Tropicana Casino
    3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • A statue of a man in front of a building with arched windows and columns.
    Boardwalk Hall
    4 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Atlantic City, NJ (ZRA-RR Station)
    11 min drive
  • Atlantic City, NJ (ACY-Atlantic City Intl.)
    26 min drive

Restaurants

  • Wawa
    16 min walk
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Knife and Fork Inn
    12 min walk
  • Byrd Cage
    15 min walk
  • The Queen Bean Coffee Bar & Bistro
    14 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Bright & beachy 8-bed Shore House in AC! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Bright & beachy 8-bed Shore House in AC!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Bright & beachy 8-bed Shore House in AC!?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Bright & beachy 8-bed Shore House in AC! located?

Located in Lower Chelsea, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Atlantic City Boardwalk and Atlantic City Beach. Tropicana Casino and Boardwalk Hall are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Bright & beachy 8-bed Shore House in AC! Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025