
Top Hotels Near Assemblies of God Church Nuwara Eliya in Nuwara Eliya from NZ$59
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Assemblies of God Church Nuwara Eliya hotels




1. Tathya Hills - Luxe Garden Retreat
Tathya Hills - Luxe Garden Retreat1.5 km from Assemblies of God Church Nuwara Eliya
Ineke
NZ$144
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




2. Carnation Rest
Carnation RestCentral Town, 1 km from Assemblies of God Church Nuwara Eliya
Helen
NZ$61
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. Jetwing Broomfield Bungalow
Jetwing Broomfield Bungalow0.6 km from Assemblies of God Church Nuwara Eliya
Faheem
NZ$249
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




4. Serenus Boutique Villa
Serenus Boutique Villa2.2 km from Assemblies of God Church Nuwara Eliya
Peter
NZ$123
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




5. Cloud Nine Retreat
Cloud Nine Retreat1.9 km from Assemblies of God Church Nuwara Eliya
Natasha
NZ$91
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




6. Ferncliff
Ferncliff0.2 km from Assemblies of God Church Nuwara Eliya
George
NZ$209
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




7. The Lynden Grove Hotel
The Lynden Grove HotelCentral Town, 0.9 km from Assemblies of God Church Nuwara Eliya
Julie
NZ$219
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




8. W15 Lake Gergory
W15 Lake Gergory0.9 km from Assemblies of God Church Nuwara Eliya
Katharine
NZ$329
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




9. W15 Glenfall Nuwara Eliya
W15 Glenfall Nuwara Eliya1.2 km from Assemblies of God Church Nuwara Eliya
Wai Yee Phoebe
NZ$307
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. Yara Nuwara Eliya
Yara Nuwara Eliya1.1 km from Assemblies of God Church Nuwara Eliya
Anonymous traveller
NZ$114
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




11. Terrabella Nuwara Eliya
Terrabella Nuwara Eliya1.8 km from Assemblies of God Church Nuwara Eliya
Kenny
NZ$82
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




12. Araliya Green City - Your Gateway to Everything in Nuwara Eliya
Araliya Green City - Your Gateway to Everything in Nuwara EliyaCentral Town, 0.7 km from Assemblies of God Church Nuwara Eliya
Francisco
NZ$194
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




13. Hotel Grand Turf
Hotel Grand Turf2 km from Assemblies of God Church Nuwara Eliya
Nikhil
NZ$166
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




14. Araliya Red - Budget friendly Hotel- Where you find stunning 360 panoramic view of Nuwara Eliya
Araliya Red - Budget friendly Hotel- Where you find stunning 360 panoramic view of Nuwara EliyaCentral Town, 1.1 km from Assemblies of God Church Nuwara Eliya
Jane
NZ$131
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




15. Tea Plant Nuwara Eliya
Tea Plant Nuwara Eliya2.1 km from Assemblies of God Church Nuwara Eliya
Apollline
NZ$334
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




16. Mirage Kings Cottage
Mirage Kings Cottage0.2 km from Assemblies of God Church Nuwara Eliya
remy
NZ$135
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




17. Grand Hotel
Grand Hotel0.8 km from Assemblies of God Church Nuwara Eliya
Kathleen
NZ$648
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




18. Araliya Green Hills - Where Historic Charm Mingles with Natural Beauty
Araliya Green Hills - Where Historic Charm Mingles with Natural BeautyCentral Town, 1 km from Assemblies of God Church Nuwara Eliya
Belinda
NZ$156
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




19. Galway Heights Hotel
Galway Heights Hotel1.1 km from Assemblies of God Church Nuwara Eliya
Sujith
NZ$347
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




20. Xavier's Cottage - Jetwing Select
Xavier's Cottage - Jetwing Select0.7 km from Assemblies of God Church Nuwara Eliya
michelle
NZ$59
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Assemblies of God Church Nuwara Eliya
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Tathya Hills - Luxe Garden Retreat | 10.0 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Carnation Rest | 9.4 Exceptional 56 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Jetwing Broomfield Bungalow | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Serenus Boutique Villa | 9.0 Wonderful 58 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cloud Nine Retreat | 9.4 Exceptional 12 reviews | View |
Top Assemblies of God Church Nuwara Eliya Hotel Reviews
Tathya Hills - Luxe Garden Retreat
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful place. I really loved it. Very helpful staff members"
Grand Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Loved all of it!!!! This is a beautiful and mystical hotel with lovely gardens and fine dining. There were so many beautiful rooms and the staff were exceptional."
Araliya Green City - Your Gateway to Everything in Nuwara Eliya
10/10 Excellent
"It was overall good and worthy"
Jetwing St. Andrew's
10/10 Excellent
"The stray was wonderful.. location is beautiful ."
Serenus Boutique Villa
8/10 Good
"TOP LAGE! TOLLE Aussicht und die Wanderung um See bittet sich grad sehr an! Sehr erholsam Feines Frühstück"
The Golden Ridge Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely staff and service"
Hotel Glendower
8/10 Good
"Lovely place"
Other attractions near Assemblies of God Church Nuwara Eliya
Photo by Natalie Robinson
Nuwara Eliya Golf Club
8.4/10 (24 reviews)
Enjoy a round of golf in Nuwara Eliya at Nuwara Eliya Golf Club. Stroll along the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Photo by Alex Urmeneta
Lake Gregory
8.0/10 (84 reviews)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Lake Gregory during your travels in Nuwara Eliya.
Holy Trinity Church
Holy Trinity Church is just one of the places to see in Nuwara Eliya, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Victoria Park
8.0/10 (13 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Victoria Park, a lovely green space in Nuwara Eliya. Stroll along the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Galway Forest Reserve
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Galway Forest Reserve during your travels in Nuwara Eliya. Wander the gardens and lakeside in the area.
Lover's Leap Waterfall
8.8/10 (33 reviews)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Lover's Leap Waterfall during your travels in Nuwara Eliya. Wander the gardens or discover the area's mountain views.




