Entire home

Casa Verde e Mar

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Casa Verde e Mar

Pool - Casa Verde e Mar (Angra dos Reis)
Outdoor pool - Casa Verde e Mar (Angra dos Reis)
Room - Casa Verde e Mar (Angra dos Reis)
Lobby sitting area - Casa Verde e Mar (Angra dos Reis)
Bathroom - Casa Verde e Mar (Angra dos Reis)
You can look forward to a marina, a poolside bar and a corner/local shop at Casa Verde e Mar. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or the steam room. The on-site Brazilian cuisine restaurant, Bar da Piscina, offers brunch, lunch, light fare and a beachfront location. Enjoy the gym, as well as activities, such as volleyball, basketball and motor boating. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a free daily manager's reception and a terrace.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

Casa Verde e Mar

  • Family-friendly holiday home by the sea
  • A marina, a poolside bar and a corner/local shop are just a few of the amenities provided at Casa Verde e Mar. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or the steam room. The on-site Brazilian cuisine restaurant, Bar da Piscina, offers brunch, lunch, light fare and a beachfront location. Enjoy the gym, as well as activities, such as volleyball, basketball and motor boating. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as a free daily manager's reception and a terrace.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • 2 outdoor pools and a children's pool, along with free cabanas, sunloungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self-parking
    • Full breakfast (surcharge), an outdoor tennis court and a local area shuttle
    • Babysitting (surcharge), a TV in reception and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms are individually furnished, and include comforts, such as premium bedding and pillow menus, as well as thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding, Egyptian cotton sheets and sofa beds
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • 42-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels and DVD players
    • Balconies or patios, wardrobes/cupboards and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Angra dos Reis, this holiday home is on a private beach. Sao Bernardino de Sena Convent and Nossa Senhora da Conceicao Church are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Marina Ribeira and Marina Piratas. Travelling with kids? Consider Culture House of Brazil Poets, or check out an event or a game at Jair Carneiro Toscano de Brito Stadium. Discover the area's water adventures with scuba diving, snorkelling and swimming nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with ecotours. Visit our Angra dos Reis travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Angra dos Reis
Map
Rod. BR 101, km 488, Saquinho do Itapirapua, Pontal, Angra dos Reis, RJ, 23942-320

What's nearby

  • A tropical beach with clear turquoise waters, rocky shoreline, palm trees, and distant mountains.
    Baía da Ilha Grande
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A marina with boats docked, a pier extending into calm waters, and a hilly landscape in the background.
    Angra dos Reis Port
    16 min drive - 14.5 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, people swimming and sunbathing, palm trees, and buildings in the background.
    Praia Grande
    27 min drive - 18.8 km
  • A serene river with large rocks and lush greenery.
    Laboratorio Beach
    40 min drive - 36.8 km
  • Prainha do Pontal
    19 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Rio de Janeiro International Airport (GIG)
    133 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ridog
    7 min drive
  • Bronco’s Burgers N’ Fries
    5 min drive
  • Restaurante Maria Fumaça
    4 min drive
  • Bar e Restaurante Armandinho
  • Restaurante Tempero Mineiro
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Casa Verde e Mar have a pool?

Yes, this property has 2 outdoor pools and a children's pool.

Is Casa Verde e Mar pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Casa Verde e Mar?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Casa Verde e Mar?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Casa Verde e Mar?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Casa Verde e Mar located?

Nestled on the beach, this Angra dos Reis holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Baía da Ilha Grande and Ilha do Cavaquinho. Prainha do Pontal is 0.8 mi (1.4 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Casa Verde e Mar Reviews

6.0

7.4

Cleanliness

6.0

Location

6.0

Staff & service

7.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 2 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, communication

abaixo da expectativa

Os comentários abaixo, são relacionados aos locais e serviços do condomínio em áreas comuns, não levando em consideração o apartamento. A administração tem que melhorar muito nos cuidados com a limpeza dos locais comuns, como a sauna (havia barata morta e sujeiras por tres dias seguidos, concluindo que não existe rotina de limpeza muito menos vistoria dos responsáveis) Piscina com sujeira. Necessidade de haver um treinamento aos colaboradores e funcionários para que possam transmitir as informações ou dúvidas de forma clara e precisa. Não tive esclarecimentos para informações a respeito de locais, praias e alguns outros serviços de passeio. Não dispõe de um único mapa com as praias da região. Da mesma forma, percebe se que a pequena praia não conta com os devidos cuidados dos responsáveis para limpeza, bem como algum tipo de assistência para as pessoas hospedadas no Condomínio.
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2022
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort
Disliked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities

Muito abaixo da expectativa na localização/acesso

Posso dizer que foi muito abaixo do esperado quando se compara às fotos que aparecem no site em termos de localização e facilidade de acesso aos apartamentos do bloco deste apto 43. Não existem elevadores de acesso próximos aos apartamentos para transporte de pessoas e bagagens, apenas uma longa rampa e uma longa escada, o que torna impossível um simples, facíl e não cansativo acesso aos apartamentos. É extramente exaustivo este acesso e o trabalho de transporte de malas até o apartamento. A localização deste apartamento 43 fica distante tanto da sede do condomínio, da area de lazer (piscinas, restaurante), da marina dos barcos e da praia. Este condomínio Green Coast fica ao lado de uma area com ouras casas de outros residentes da região, onde entendemos que esta praia não é exclusiva aos condôminos do Green Coast. O apartamento em si é novo e bom que contém todos os principais itens básicos de uma casa e outros complementares. Sentimos falta de uma televisão adicional em pelo menos 1 dos 2 quartos que ficam na parte de cima. Para quem tem crianças pequenas, a recomendação é que a porta que liga à varanda fique trancada, já que a varanda não possui redes de proteção para crianças.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Apartamento impecável, valeu a pena!

Tivemos ótimos momentos no local, o apartamento é limpo e extremamente organizado, dá para perceber que a dona é uma pessoa de bom gosto e muito caprichosa. Tudo foi nota 10, o condomínio foi excelente, piscina, sauna, jacuzzi, praia, marina, tudo nota 10. A único ponto a citar é que o acesso ao apartamento é feito de 2 formas: Por uma escadaria bastante grande que já sai quase na porta do apartamento ou por uma especie de elevador que te deixa um pouco longe do apartamento, mas o caminho até o ap é plano. O Alerta é só para caso vc esteja levando idosos ou deficientes, mas mesmo assim o apartamento é acessível pelo elevador. Eu recomendo