Entire home

Holiday home in Usedom with 4 bedrooms

Photo gallery for Holiday home in Usedom with 4 bedrooms

A room with a black leather sofa facing a large window with a view of a green field. - Holiday home in Usedom with 4 bedrooms (Zinnowitz)
A thatched-roof building with a white facade, a door, and a window. - Holiday home in Usedom with 4 bedrooms (Zinnowitz)
An outdoor deck with a table and chairs, overlooking a grassy field and water. - Holiday home in Usedom with 4 bedrooms (Zinnowitz)
A view through a window of a grassy field with a body of water and boats in the distance. - Holiday home in Usedom with 4 bedrooms (Zinnowitz)
A bedroom with a bed, a wardrobe, a chair, and a window. - Holiday home in Usedom with 4 bedrooms (Zinnowitz)
Holiday home in Usedom with 4 bedrooms provides amenities, such as a sauna and a hot tub. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Entire home

135 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Holiday home in Usedom with 4 bedrooms

  • The Lotsenhof holiday home accommodates 6 adults and one infant. For relaxing evenings, there is a beautiful brick fireplace, a TV, and a large sauna in the bathroom.

    The entire holiday home has underfloor heating. A lovely bedroom with a double bed completes the ground floor. A second bathroom is located on the upper floor.

    Two further spacious bedrooms, each with a double bed, offer direct access to the balcony with its magnificent, unobstructed view of the Achterwasser lagoon.

    A comfortable cot is available for our youngest guests. The fourth room can be used as a bedroom, office, playroom, or reading room. A highlight is the year-round heated outdoor whirlpool (for 5 people) in the garden.
    Layout:

    These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
    Final Cleaning; Own responsibility
    Pets; Not allowed
    Bed linen; Available for Rent

    Optional services that you can arrange on site:
    Bath towels; Available for Rent
    Wifi; Included

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Hot tub
  • Sauna

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Books
  • DVD player
  • Games
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels
  • Stereo

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near an outlet shopping centre

Things to do

  • Boat
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Swimming nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

General

  • Electric car charging station
  • Unit size: 1,453 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at midnight
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before midnight

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events are allowed on site
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Zinnowitz, this holiday home is on the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Usedom Nature Park and Zinnowitz Beach, while Theater Blechbüchse and Atelier Otto Niemyere-Holstein Museum are cultural highlights. Piraten der Ostsee Abenteuer-Minigolf and Butterfly Farm Trassenheide are also worth visiting. Looking to get your feet wet? Power boating and swimming adventures can be found near the property. Visit our Zinnowitz travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Zinnowitz
Map
Zinnowitz

What's nearby

  • A wooden boat on a sandy beach with the ocean in the background.
    Usedom Nature Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A beach with tents and a church on a hill.
    Zinnowitz Beach
    7 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Zinnowitz yacht harbour
    6 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Bernsteintherme
    10 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Swinoujscie Beach
    52 min drive - 40.2 km

Getting around

  • Trassenheide Station
    7 min drive
  • Peenemuende (PEF)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • Gnitzer Seelchen
    5 min drive
  • MS Libelle
    6 min drive
  • „Edvards“
    6 min drive
  • Primavera
    5 min drive
  • Ostsee-Lift-Café
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Holiday home in Usedom with 4 bedrooms have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Holiday home in Usedom with 4 bedrooms pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Holiday home in Usedom with 4 bedrooms?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Holiday home in Usedom with 4 bedrooms?

Check-in begins at midnight.

What time is check-out at Holiday home in Usedom with 4 bedrooms?

Checkout is at midnight.

Where is Holiday home in Usedom with 4 bedrooms located?

Situated on the beach, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Usedom Nature Park and Zinnowitz yacht harbour. Theater Blechbüchse and Tauchgondel are also within 2 miles (3 km). Zinnowitz Station is 23 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.