Entire home

Bellissimo Garden Villa

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

At Bellissimo Garden Villa, you can look forward to a terrace, a playground and laundry facilities. Free WiFi in public areas and free babysitting are available to all guests.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue
  • Fireplace

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Standard Studio

  • Garden view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Villa

  • Garden view
  • 60 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed, 2 Single Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Tsaghkadzor, Bellissimo Garden Villa is in the mountains. Tsaghkadzor Ski Resort and Ropeway of Tsaghkadzor are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Dilijan National Park and Jrasar. Visit our Tsaghkadzor travel guide
View more Villas in Yerevan
Map
Isahakyan St, Tsaghkadzor, Kotayk Province, 2310

What's nearby

  • A ski lift ascending a snow-covered mountain with trees and rocky terrain.
    Tsaghkadzor Ski Resort
    3 min drive - 2.8 km
  • A cityscape with a prominent building featuring a statue on top, surrounded by lush greenery and two large metal sculptures resembling horses.
    Yerevan Cascade
    58 min drive - 66.9 km
  • Brothers Orbeli Museum
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Kecharis Monastery
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Ropeway of Tsaghkadzor
    5 min drive - 3.5 km

Getting around

  • Yerevan (EVN-Zvartnots Intl.)
    82 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pur Restaurant
    11 min walk
  • Craftsmen’s
    3 min drive
  • Yasaman
    10 min walk
  • Lobby Lounge Bar
    2 min drive
  • Tonratun Akhta
    14 min drive

About this property

Bellissimo Garden Villa

  • Family-friendly villa in the mountains
  • At Bellissimo Garden Villa, you can look forward to a terrace, a playground and laundry facilities. In addition to free babysitting, guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • Free bike hire, games and outdoor furniture
    • Barbecues
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Bellissimo Garden Villa include comforts, such as fireplaces and premium bedding, in addition to thoughtful touches, such as heated floors and air conditioning.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • 100-cm Smart TVs with premium channels
    • Balconies or patios, wardrobes/cupboards and heated floors

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Bellissimo Garden Villa pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Bellissimo Garden Villa?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Bellissimo Garden Villa?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Bellissimo Garden Villa?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Bellissimo Garden Villa located?

This family-friendly Tsaghkadzor villa is located in the mountains, within 1 mi (2 km) of Brothers Orbeli Museum and Kecharis Monastery. Tsaghkadzor Ski Resort and Ropeway of Tsaghkadzor are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Bellissimo Garden Villa Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Warm welcome and convenient stay👍
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2024