Entire home

Holiday apartment in Wyk with swimming pool

Photo gallery for Holiday apartment in Wyk with swimming pool

A brick house with a thatched roof and a glass conservatory. - Holiday apartment in Wyk with swimming pool (Wyk)
Untagged - Holiday apartment in Wyk with swimming pool (Wyk)
Untagged - Holiday apartment in Wyk with swimming pool (Wyk)
A hotel room with a bed, a bedside table, a small table with candles, and a vase with flowers. - Holiday apartment in Wyk with swimming pool (Wyk)
A kitchen with a central island, a kettle, a clock, and a bowl of lemons on the windowsill. - Holiday apartment in Wyk with swimming pool (Wyk)
Holiday apartment in Wyk with swimming pool provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Entire home

60 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Holiday apartment in Wyk with swimming pool

  • This charming thatched-roof gem unfolds its allure on approximately 60 square meters of living space.

    Everything here is designed to make you feel at home from the moment you arrive.

    Entrance hall, living room with open-plan kitchen, dining area for four,

    Master bedroom with a double bed (180 x 200 cm), shower room with window.

    TV in the living room and bedroom. Internet radio and a Bluetooth speaker for your own music.

    A standard staircase leads to the stylishly converted attic. Here, two single beds (90 x 200 cm) are available, serving as a second bedroom or reading room.

    All ceiling lights are dimmable, allowing you to create a romantic ambiance in the evenings.

    The Marschtraum was completely renovated in January 2020. A truly top address in Wyk.

    The property is approximately 2,800 square meters.

    Private parking space in front of the house. Our private beach chair is available for your use in the shared garden.
    Layout:

    These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
    Final Cleaning; Own responsibility
    Pets; Not allowed; Max. 2; € 8/Pet/Night
    Bed linen; Available for Rent

    Optional services that you can arrange on site:
    Bath towels; Available for Rent
    Wifi; Included

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Games
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near an outlet shopping centre

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

General

  • Unit size: 646 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at midnight
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before midnight

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Parties and events are allowed on site
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 42434546

About the area

Located in Wyk auf Foehr, this holiday home is on the beach. Foehr Golf Club and Speedboat harbour are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Robbenzentrum Föhr and AquaFöhr. Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park and Föhrer Maislabyrinth are also worth visiting. Visit our Wyk auf Foehr travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Wyk auf Foehr
Map
Wyk

What's nearby

  • A wet beach with people walking and a dog.
    Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park
    4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Frisian Museum
    19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Robbenzentrum Föhr
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Foehr South Beach
    3 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Sandwall Beach
    3 min drive - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Wyk auf Föhr Marina
    6 min drive

Restaurants

  • Föhrer Fischrestaurant
    5 min drive
  • Stella del Mare
    15 min walk
  • Ari's
    5 min walk
  • Bi A Wik
    5 min drive
  • sydbar - frisches strandgut
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Holiday apartment in Wyk with swimming pool pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Holiday apartment in Wyk with swimming pool?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Holiday apartment in Wyk with swimming pool?

Check-in begins at midnight.

What time is check-out at Holiday apartment in Wyk with swimming pool?

Checkout is at midnight.

Where is Holiday apartment in Wyk with swimming pool located?

Situated on the beach, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Frisian Museum, Wadden Sea and Robbenzentrum Föhr. Foehr South Beach and Sandwall Beach are also within 1 mile (2 km). Wyk auf Föhr Marina is 22 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.