Entire home

Brizzy 2BR/2BA Near Park Ave and Rollins, Perfect for Families and Long Stays.

Photo gallery for Brizzy 2BR/2BA Near Park Ave and Rollins, Perfect for Families and Long Stays.

A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a stainless steel dishwasher, and a coffee maker on the counter. - Brizzy 2BR/2BA Near Park Ave and Rollins, Perfect for Families and Long Stays. (Winter Park)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a coffee maker, and a window with a view of a wooden fence. - Brizzy 2BR/2BA Near Park Ave and Rollins, Perfect for Families and Long Stays. (Winter Park)
A bedroom with a bed, curtains, a wooden floor, a fluffy rug, slippers, a nightstand, and a wall clock. - Brizzy 2BR/2BA Near Park Ave and Rollins, Perfect for Families and Long Stays. (Winter Park)
A living room with a sectional sofa, two armchairs, a floor lamp, and a ceiling fan. - Brizzy 2BR/2BA Near Park Ave and Rollins, Perfect for Families and Long Stays. (Winter Park)
A modern living room with a dining area, a ceiling fan, a TV, and a robotic vacuum cleaner. - Brizzy 2BR/2BA Near Park Ave and Rollins, Perfect for Families and Long Stays. (Winter Park)
Brizzy 2BR/2BA Near Park Ave and Rollins, Perfect for Families and Long Stays. provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

2 bedrooms2 bathrooms111 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Brizzy 2BR/2BA Near Park Ave and Rollins, Perfect for Families and Long Stays.

  • Discover this 2-bedroom house in Winter Park. The bedrooms feature a queen bed and a king bed, offering plenty of comfort for guests. Two bathrooms include a bathtub and a bidet, adding a touch of luxury to your stay. The living room provides extra sleeping options with a sofa bed and a twin bed, perfect for families or friends Near Park Ave dining, shops, cafés, and scenic strolls.

    • Minutes to Rollins College & Full Sail University

    • Easy access with free parking close to the entrance

    • Fast Wi-Fi plus a work-ready space for remote work

    • Fully equipped kitchen with complimentary breakfast items, snacks, bottled water, and light dinner essentials

    • Ideal for visiting family, medical trips, college visits, or
    longer stays.

    WHY GUESTS LOVE IT

    • Clean, light, modern design with an open living, dining, and kitchen layout
    • Easy self check-in with keypad (no key handoffs)
    • Private fenced patio for coffee, fresh air, and relaxing evenings
    • In-unit washer and dryer so you can pack lighter
    • Fully equipped kitchen plus a coffee setup

    • Complimentary starter groceries: breakfast items, snacks, bottled water, plus a few ready-to-use dinner essentials so you can settle in immediately
    • Shower heads with built-in water filters for a cleaner, softer shower experience.

    SLEEPING ARRANGEMENTS (SLEEPS UP TO 6)
    • Bedroom 1: King bed
    • Bedroom 2: Queen bed
    • Living room: Single sleeper (great for one adult or a child)
    • Pull Out Sleeper Sofa (great for one adult or a child)

    THE SPACE
    This is a private side of a duplex with its own entrance and exclusive access to the full interior plus the fenced outdoor space. The layout is simple and comfortable:
    • Living room with TV and comfortable seating
    • Open kitchen and dining area (easy for meals and conversation)
    • Two full bathrooms
    • Laundry in-unit for convenience

    KITCHEN AND DINING
    Cook a full meal or keep it simple.
    • Fully equipped kitchen with cookware and essentials
    • Coffee and tea setup
    • Grill available for easy outdoor meals

    WORK-FRIENDLY SETUP
    Perfect for solo business travelers, traveling nurses, and small work trips.
    • Fast WiFi
    • Extra Monitor, Keyboard and Mouse
    • Dedicated workspace
    • Quiet, residential feel

    PARKING
    Free parking on site. Please follow the posted parking guidance and keep access areas clear so everyone has an easy stay.

    LOCATION, WITHOUT THE TOURIST CHAOS
    You get the convenience of being close to the best of Winter Park and Orlando while staying in a calm neighborhood:
    • Park Ave area, dining, shopping, and scenic walks nearby
    • Full Sail University close by
    • Quick access to major roads for downtown Orlando, attractions, and the airport

    GOOD TO KNOW BEFORE YOU BOOK
    • Check-in: after 4:00 PM
    • Check-out: before 11:00 AM
    • No smoking anywhere on the property (inside or outside)
    • No pets
    • No shoes inside the home
    • Please keep food and drinks off the beds
    • For everyone’s safety, there is an exterior security camera on the property

    We host with a focus on cleanliness, clear communication, and a smooth stay from start to finish. If you have questions before booking, message us. We are happy to help.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No lift (single-level property)
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Unit size: 1,195 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Start the dishwasher
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Rules

-NO SMOKING on the property, including indoors and outdoor. -NO pets. -NO SHOES: Please remove shoes inside the home. -No foods or drinks on the bed
-Unregistered guests are not allowed to stay overnight on the property.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Goldenrod, a neighbourhood in Winter Park, is home to this holiday home. Shoppers can check out Mall at Millenia, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Wekiwa Springs State Park and Tinker Field. Check out an event or a game at Kia Center, and consider making time for Central Florida Fairgrounds, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Winter Park travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Winter Park
Map
Winter Park, FL

What's nearby

  • A bar with wooden decor, a TV screen, and a bartender wearing a red jersey.
    Full Sail University
    5 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Conduit
    4 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Aloma Bowl
    7 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Winter Park Village
    7 min drive - 3.3 km
  • Kewannee Park
    9 min drive - 4.4 km

Getting around

  • Maitland Station
    12 min drive
  • Winter Park Station
    17 min drive
  • Orlando, FL (SFB-Orlando Sanford Intl.)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • Foxtail Coffee Co.
    10 min walk
  • 7-Eleven
    10 min walk
  • Starbucks
    19 min walk
  • Metro Diner
    2 min drive
  • Panda Express
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Brizzy 2BR/2BA Near Park Ave and Rollins, Perfect for Families and Long Stays. pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Brizzy 2BR/2BA Near Park Ave and Rollins, Perfect for Families and Long Stays.?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Brizzy 2BR/2BA Near Park Ave and Rollins, Perfect for Families and Long Stays.?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Brizzy 2BR/2BA Near Park Ave and Rollins, Perfect for Families and Long Stays.?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Brizzy 2BR/2BA Near Park Ave and Rollins, Perfect for Families and Long Stays. located?

Located in Goldenrod, this holiday home is 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Winter Park Village and 2.6 mi (4.3 km) from Full Sail University. Kraft Azalea Gardens and Maitland Community Park are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Brizzy 2BR/2BA Near Park Ave and Rollins, Perfect for Families and Long Stays. Reviews

Reviews

Exceptional

All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
More informationOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

10

Cleanliness

10

Location

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Charlita J.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The host were exceptional! The property and amenities were well thought of and covered anything we would need. We will stay again! Absolutely like ed the entire experience!
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Rick H.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
it was a nice place. they thought of everything and it was spotless
Stayed 6 nights in Jun 2026