Entire home

One Bedroom Luxury Villa in Winneba

Photo gallery for One Bedroom Luxury Villa in Winneba

A spacious living room with a large sofa, a coffee table, and a chair. There is a sliding glass door leading to a balcony with a view of the ocean and palm trees. - One Bedroom Luxury Villa in Winneba (Mankwadze)
A modern outdoor patio with a pool, a wooden fence, and a view of distant hills. - One Bedroom Luxury Villa in Winneba (Mankwadze)
A plate of grilled shrimp with lemon wedges and potatoes, accompanied by two small bowls of sauce, on a blue patterned plate. - One Bedroom Luxury Villa in Winneba (Mankwadze)
A hand holding a coconut with a straw. - One Bedroom Luxury Villa in Winneba (Mankwadze)
A modern house with a flat roof, large windows, and a covered porch. - One Bedroom Luxury Villa in Winneba (Mankwadze)
One Bedroom Luxury Villa in Winneba provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
The current price is NZ$458
includes taxes & fees
2 July - 3 July

Add dates for prices

About this property

One Bedroom Luxury Villa in Winneba

  • Summary:

    Experience the ultimate in luxury living at our spacious, modern one-bedroom villa. This elegant retreat combines stylish design with serene surroundings, offering the perfect balance of comfort and sophistication.

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Refrigerator

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Games
  • TV

Work spaces

  • Office

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Property does not allow children

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

This property does not allow children

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Winneba, this holiday home is on the beach. Fort Patience is a local landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Volta and Sir Charles Beach. Visit our Winneba travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Winneba
Map
Mankwadze, Central Region

Restaurants

  • Pizzaman
  • Run-off Restaurant
  • Biggie’s Lounge
  • mid way rest stop
  • FRIMPS RESTAURANT

Frequently asked questions

Is One Bedroom Luxury Villa in Winneba pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at One Bedroom Luxury Villa in Winneba?

As of 1 Jul 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at One Bedroom Luxury Villa in Winneba on 2 Jul 2026 start from NZ$458, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at One Bedroom Luxury Villa in Winneba?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at One Bedroom Luxury Villa in Winneba?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at One Bedroom Luxury Villa in Winneba?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is One Bedroom Luxury Villa in Winneba located?

This beachfront holiday home is located in Winneba, close to Sir Charles Beach. Area attractions also include University of Education Winneba and University of Education, Winneba.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

One Bedroom Luxury Villa in Winneba Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional