
Top Hotels Near Wilson's Wharf in Durban from NZ$54
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Wilson's Wharf hotels

1. Sol Sands Hotel & Self-Catering
Sol Sands Hotel & Self-Catering2.7 km from Wilson's Wharf
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is NZ$82
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

2. Mackaya Bella Guest House
Mackaya Bella Guest HouseGlenwood, 3.1 km from Wilson's Wharf
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is NZ$164
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

3. ONOMO Hotel Durban
ONOMO Hotel Durban2.4 km from Wilson's Wharf
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (148 reviews)
The price is NZ$113
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

4. KZN Park View Guest House
KZN Park View Guest House2.3 km from Wilson's Wharf
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
The price is NZ$135
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

5. The Cato Suites Hotel
The Cato Suites Hotel2.5 km from Wilson's Wharf
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
The price is NZ$104
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. Bayside Hotel 116
Bayside Hotel 116South Beach, 1.9 km from Wilson's Wharf
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (27 reviews)
The price is NZ$74
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. The Edward Hotel
The Edward HotelSouth Beach, 2.5 km from Wilson's Wharf
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (233 reviews)
The price is NZ$178
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

8. City Lodge Hotel Durban
City Lodge Hotel DurbanNorth Beach, 2.3 km from Wilson's Wharf
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (264 reviews)
The price is NZ$160
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Road Lodge Durban
Road Lodge DurbanDurban Central Business District, 1.6 km from Wilson's Wharf
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (471 reviews)
The price is NZ$108
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Parade Hotel
Parade HotelNorth Beach, 2.6 km from Wilson's Wharf
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (486 reviews)
The price is NZ$86
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

11. First Group The Palace All-Suite
First Group The Palace All-SuiteNorth Beach, 2.6 km from Wilson's Wharf
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (122 reviews)
The price is NZ$145
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. 268 On Ridge Guesthouse
268 On Ridge Guesthouse3 km from Wilson's Wharf
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (22 reviews)
The price is NZ$63
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Bayside Hotel 100
Bayside Hotel 100South Beach, 2 km from Wilson's Wharf
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (72 reviews)
The price is NZ$86
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. The Balmoral Hotel
The Balmoral HotelSouth Beach, 2.5 km from Wilson's Wharf
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (208 reviews)
The price is NZ$107
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Silver Oaks Boutique Hotel
Silver Oaks Boutique HotelMusgrave, 2.4 km from Wilson's Wharf
7.8 out of 10, Good, (8 reviews)
The price is NZ$120
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

16. The Royal Hotel
The Royal HotelDurban Central Business District, 1.2 km from Wilson's Wharf
7.4 out of 10, Good, (260 reviews)
The price is NZ$95
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Pavilion Hotel Durban
Pavilion Hotel DurbanNorth Beach, 2.6 km from Wilson's Wharf
7.4 out of 10, Good, (301 reviews)
The price is NZ$89
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

18. SUN1 Durban
SUN1 Durban2.3 km from Wilson's Wharf
7.2 out of 10, Good, (109 reviews)
The price is NZ$77
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

19. Bayside Hotel Pine Street
Bayside Hotel Pine StreetSouth Beach, 2.2 km from Wilson's Wharf
7.0 out of 10, Good, (62 reviews)
The price is NZ$54
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Durban Manor Hotel & Conference Centre
Durban Manor Hotel & Conference CentreDurban Central Business District, 1 km from Wilson's Wharf
6.0 out of 10, (54 reviews)
The price is NZ$90
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Wilson's Wharf
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sol Sands Hotel & Self-Catering | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mackaya Bella Guest House | 9.6 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ONOMO Hotel Durban | 8.8 Excellent 148 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() KZN Park View Guest House | 8.8 Excellent 9 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Cato Suites Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 9 reviews | View |
Top Wilson's Wharf Hotel Reviews

ONOMO Hotel Durban
10/10 Excellent





































































