Entire apartment

Family Apartment with Balcony | 3 Bedrooms, Close to Metro

Photo gallery for Family Apartment with Balcony | 3 Bedrooms, Close to Metro

A playground surrounded by apartment buildings with balconies. - Family Apartment with Balcony | 3 Bedrooms, Close to Metro (Warszawa)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a checkered backsplash, and a long countertop with bar stools. - Family Apartment with Balcony | 3 Bedrooms, Close to Metro (Warszawa)
A balcony with a table and chairs, a view of surrounding buildings, and a white fence. - Family Apartment with Balcony | 3 Bedrooms, Close to Metro (Warszawa)
A multi-story residential building with balconies, a parking lot with several cars, and leafless trees. - Family Apartment with Balcony | 3 Bedrooms, Close to Metro (Warszawa)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, a built-in oven, and a large window with a view of the city. - Family Apartment with Balcony | 3 Bedrooms, Close to Metro (Warszawa)
Family Apartment with Balcony | 3 Bedrooms, Close to Metro provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine

Add dates for prices

About this property

Family Apartment with Balcony | 3 Bedrooms, Close to Metro

  • Summary:

    Planning a trip to Warsaw in a larger group? This spacious 90-square-meter apartment in Ursynów is a place where everyone will find comfort for themselves. Three separate bedrooms and a living room provide a comfortable stay for up to 8 people. The location makes it easy to get around the city - Kabaty subway station is just a 5-minute walk away. In the apartment you will find everything you need, including a fully equipped kitchen, two bathrooms and work desks in each bedroom.



    You book without intermediaries, on clear terms and with 24/7 team support.



    The Space:

    An 90 m² apartment for 8 people, with three separate bedrooms and a living room. The interior is bright and practical, and each bedroom is fitted with a comfortable desk for working. There is a bathroom with a shower and an additional toilet at your disposal. One of the bedrooms opens onto a balcony, where you can enjoy your morning coffee.



    The Neighborhood:

    The apartment is located in quiet Ursynów, right next to Park Przy Bażantarni - an ideal place for a walk or relaxation. In 5 minutes you can reach Kabaty Forest, which offers miles of biking and walking paths. Need to do some shopping? You can walk to the shopping center in 13 minutes. The building also has a patio with a playground for children.



    Getting Around:

    The hotel's proximity to a subway station and bus stop provides great transportation links, while easy access to the train station and airport makes further travel easy. You can easily find all transportation options on the available map.



    Other Things to Note:

    Are you traveling with a small child? If you need a travel cot, you can purchase one as an additional service.



    Renovation work is currently being carried out in the building, which may cause temporary disruption.



    Interaction with Guests:

    You'll start your stay in the apartment with ease thanks to the provided starter kit (full details are available in the FAQ).



    Need an invoice for your stay? You can easily request one while making your reservation.

Similar properties

About the area

Ursynow, a neighbourhood in Warsaw, is home to this apartment. Ursynowskie Centrum Kultury Alternatywy and Warsaw University Botanical Garden are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Old Town Market Place and Galeria Mokotow Shopping Centre. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at National Stadium or Ursynow Arena. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like cycling. Visit our Warsaw travel guide
View more Apartments in Warsaw
Map
Warszawa, Województwo mazowieckie

What's nearby

  • A large, historic building with a clock tower, surrounded by leafless trees and a clear sky.
    Palace of Culture and Science
    38 min drive - 21.6 km
  • A historic European city square with colorful buildings, a prominent clock tower, and a large open plaza.
    Old Town Square
    48 min drive - 26.7 km
  • A historic European town square with colorful buildings, a prominent church with a green spire, and a large, ornate tower.
    Old Town Market Place
    48 min drive - 26.7 km
  • Natolin
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Ursynow Arena
    8 min drive - 3.4 km

Getting around

  • Kabaty Station
    5 min walk
  • Warsaw Sluzewiec Station
    12 min drive
  • Frederic Chopin Airport (WAW)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • Green Caffè Nero
    3 min walk
  • Brokuł Spot Kabacki Dukt
    6 min walk
  • Sushi Nugat
    6 min walk
  • Punto Pizza
    7 min walk
  • Zapiecek
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Family Apartment with Balcony | 3 Bedrooms, Close to Metro pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Family Apartment with Balcony | 3 Bedrooms, Close to Metro?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Family Apartment with Balcony | 3 Bedrooms, Close to Metro?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Family Apartment with Balcony | 3 Bedrooms, Close to Metro located?

Located in Ursynow, this apartment building is within 2 miles (3 km) of Natolin, Ursynowskie Centrum Kultury Alternatywy and Ursynow Arena. Wilanów Palace and Służewiec Racetrack are also within 6 miles (10 km). Kabaty Station is only a 5-minute walk and Natolin Station is 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.2

Very good