Entire apartment

Mid-Term 2BR • Near Atlantic Park & Boardwalk

Photo gallery for Mid-Term 2BR • Near Atlantic Park & Boardwalk

Terrace/patio - Mid-Term 2BR • Near Atlantic Park & Boardwalk (Virginia Beach)
Living area - Mid-Term 2BR • Near Atlantic Park & Boardwalk (Virginia Beach)
Interior - Mid-Term 2BR • Near Atlantic Park & Boardwalk (Virginia Beach)
Room - Mid-Term 2BR • Near Atlantic Park & Boardwalk (Virginia Beach)
Private kitchen - Mid-Term 2BR • Near Atlantic Park & Boardwalk (Virginia Beach)
Close to Virginia Beach Convention Center and Virginia Beach Boardwalk, Mid-Term 2BR • Near Atlantic Park & Boardwalk has plenty to offer. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms2 bathrooms69 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
The current price is NZ$508
includes taxes & fees
8 Sept - 9 Sept

Add dates for prices

About this property

Mid-Term 2BR • Near Atlantic Park & Boardwalk

  • Mid-term 2BR/2BA near the VB Oceanfront—walk to the Boardwalk, Atlantic Park/The Dome, ViBe District, Convention & Sports Centers. Clean, simple, budget-friendly home base with fast Wi-Fi and a compact kitchen for easy meals. Ideal for 14–30+ night stays: traveling nurses, contractors, remote work, or families between homes. Winter monthly discounts and flexible extensions available. Message for long-stay details. 2-night min for short gaps.

    Spacious 2BR/2BA near VB Oceanfront — ideal for mid-term stays

    Clean, budget-friendly upstairs apartment in a classic Virginia Beach building. Walk to the Boardwalk and beach, the new Atlantic Park/The Dome, Convention Center, Sports Center, and the artsy ViBe District. Designed for comfort and value on multi-week or monthly stays.

    Best for
    – Traveling nurses, contractors, remote workers, families between homes
    – Guests who want walkability + savings vs. resort pricing
    – 14–30+ night stays (weekly/monthly discounts applied in winter)

    The space
    – 2 bedrooms • 2 bathrooms (easy for families or coworkers)
    – Living area for downtime and meals
    – Compact kitchen with essentials for simple cooking
    – Fast Wi-Fi for work and streaming

    Location perks
    – Walkable to Atlantic Park/The Dome, Boardwalk, ViBe coffee/food
    – Central access to events at the Convention & Sports Centers

    Good to know
    – Upstairs unit (stairs required), older building—clean and functional
    – Two-night minimum for short gaps; bigger savings at 14+ and 30+ nights
    – Standard cleaning fee keeps turnover consistent and tidy

    If you need a reliable, walkable, and affordable home base for a few weeks or longer, 516 A3 is set up for you.

    You’ll have full, private access to this upstairs 2BR/2BA apartment.

    Entry is self check-in (keypad/lockbox—details sent before arrival).

    Parking: Off-street parking for one vehicle per unit is available directly in front of the buildings (≈14 spaces), with additional off-street parking on the right side of the building (≈15 spaces).

    Two parking hang tags are provided per unit—please display it in your vehicle at all times; towing is enforced. Extra vehicles should use the overnight public garage off 25th Street. Please return the hang tag at checkout.

    Compact kitchen: stocked for basic cooking; great for longer work stays.

    Mid-term friendly: discounted 14–30+ night rates; flexible extensions when available.

    Cleanings: for longer stays, optional mid-stay tidy/linen refresh can be arranged (fee).

    Noise & quiet hours: respectful building; quiet hours 10pm–8am.

    Maintenance: routine checks (e.g., air filters/pest control) may occur with advance notice for multi-week stays.
    Quiet Hours: 10 PM–8 AM. Please keep noise reasonable and respect neighbors.
    Courtyard: Shared space. Please keep it clean and avoid disruptive noise or gatherings.
    Laundry: Open 24/7. Remove clothes promptly and leave the area clean.
    Smoking: No smoking or vaping inside apartments or indoor common areas.
    Parties: No parties, large gatherings, or disruptive events.
    Guests: Only registered guests may stay overnight. Do not exceed maximum occupancy.
    Pets: Approved pets only. Pets must be leashed in the courtyard and all shared areas. Please clean up after them.
    Common Areas: Keep walkways, stairs, entrances, and shared spaces clear of personal belongings.
    Trash: Use the green dumpster behind the 516 building at the back of the parking lot. Do not leave trash outside units or in shared areas.
    Parking: Use the two lots directly in front of the buildings or the third lot on the left side of the 516 building. Follow parking instructions and never block driveways or other vehicles.
    Property: Please take care of the property and report damage or maintenance issues promptly.
    Security: Do not share door codes, keys, or property access with anyone outside your reservation.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car recommended
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace
  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Books
  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Coin laundry
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board
  • Limited housekeeping

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near a zoo
  • Near an outlet shopping centre
  • Near the bay
  • Near the marina

Things to do

  • Bicycles
  • Boat
  • Golf
  • Kayak
  • Optional golf privileges
  • Tennis
  • Water park
  • Water sports equipment
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Hiking nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Snorkelling nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Theme park nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Whale watching nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Bicycles
  • Unit size: 743 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Quiet Hours: 10 PM–8 AM. Please keep noise reasonable and respect neighbors. Courtyard: Shared space.

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

This property does not allow children

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 2025-STRR-01355

About the area

Northeast Virginia Beach, a neighbourhood in Virginia Beach, is home to this apartment. Neptune Statue is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Sandbridge Beach and First Landing State Park. Check out an event or a game at Virginia Beach Sportsplex, and consider making time for Ocean Breeze Waterpark, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Virginia Beach travel guide
View more Apartments in Virginia Beach
Map
Virginia Beach, VA

What's nearby

  • A beach with a wooden pier extending into the ocean.
    Pacific Avenue
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A boardwalk with benches, a hotel, and a clear blue sky.
    Virginia Beach Boardwalk
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A wooden pier extending into the ocean at sunset.
    Virginia Beach Fishing Pier
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • The Dome
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Virginia Beach - Ocean Front
    5 min walk - 0.4 km

Getting around

  • Virginia Beach Station
    8 min walk
  • Norfolk, VA (ORF-Norfolk Intl.)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    17 min walk
  • Ocean Eddie's Seafood Restaurant
    13 min walk
  • The Shack
    2 min drive
  • Nami Nori
    8 min walk
  • Mi Vida - Atlantic Park
    7 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Mid-Term 2BR • Near Atlantic Park & Boardwalk pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Mid-Term 2BR • Near Atlantic Park & Boardwalk?

As of 26 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Mid-Term 2BR • Near Atlantic Park & Boardwalk on 8 Sept 2026 start from NZ$508, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Mid-Term 2BR • Near Atlantic Park & Boardwalk?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Mid-Term 2BR • Near Atlantic Park & Boardwalk?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Mid-Term 2BR • Near Atlantic Park & Boardwalk?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Mid-Term 2BR • Near Atlantic Park & Boardwalk located?

Located in Northeast Virginia Beach, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of The Dome and Virginia Beach Boardwalk. Virginia Beach Convention Center and Virginia Beach Fishing Pier are also within 15 minutes. Virginia Beach Station is 8 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Mid-Term 2BR • Near Atlantic Park & Boardwalk Reviews